GG.Bet Dota 2 Battle

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]GG.Bet Dota 2 Battle
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2018-09-15
End Date:
2018-09-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 invited teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
  • Matches are played in a Bo3, Grand Final - Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • RU Broadcasters:

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $3,500.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Yolo Knight
0
September 15, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
Undying Earthshaker Bristleback Chaos Knight Legion Commander
Tiny Broodmother Winter Wyvern Phoenix Troll Warlord
32m23s
Tiny Silencer Weaver Invoker Shadow Demon
Winter Wyvern Wraith King Enchantress Earthshaker Lina
46m15s
TPB
2
Troublemakers
0
September 15, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Ursa Pugna Invoker Windranger
Enchantress Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Kunkka
29m40s
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Necrophos Kunkka
Enchantress Dark Willow Winter Wyvern Invoker Monkey King
35m19s
MEGA-LADA
2
Burden United
2
September 15, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Treant Protector Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Mirana Dragon Knight
Tiny Io Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Morphling
31m52s
Enchantress Tiny Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Invoker
Necrophos Io Dark Willow Wraith King Ember Spirit
32m51s
Team Invincible
0
Vega Squadron
0
September 16, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Pugna Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Invoker
Silencer Clockwerk Tiny Dark Seer Bloodseeker
42m22s
Weaver Drow Ranger Venomancer Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit
Silencer Earthshaker Spectre Enigma Clinkz
42m03s
MangoBay
2
Semifinals
TPB
1
September 18, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Tiny Pugna Clockwerk Magnus Juggernaut
Silencer Necrophos Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
37m57s
Earth Spirit Broodmother Ancient Apparition Wraith King Brewmaster
Necrophos Bane Alchemist Elder Titan Monkey King
47m47s
Winter Wyvern Magnus Undying Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Silencer Pugna Lina
38m02s
MEGA-LADA
2
Burden United
1
September 18, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Necrophos Drow Ranger Nyx Assassin Invoker
Tiny Pugna Lich Batrider Terrorblade
33m14s
Silencer Drow Ranger Elder Titan Mirana Dragon Knight
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Crystal Maiden Huskar
35m04s
Silencer Axe Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Pugna Legion Commander
40m56s
MangoBay
2
Upper Bracket Finals
MEGA-LADA
0
September 20, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Earthshaker Undying Shadow Demon Monkey King Storm Spirit
Winter Wyvern Spectre Axe Elder Titan Lina
43m14s
Tiny Winter Wyvern Oracle Lina Morphling
Necrophos Earthshaker Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Invoker
28m05s
MangoBay
2
Lower Bracket R1
Yolo Knight
2
September 17, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Treant Protector Tiny Venomancer Lich Invoker
Winter Wyvern Ursa Lina Spectre Pugna
51m00s
Phoenix Tiny Undying Monkey King Invoker
Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Vengeful Spirit Wraith King Clinkz
36m10s
Winter Wyvern Dark Willow Legion Commander Monkey King Clinkz
Silencer Phantom Lancer Tusk Vengeful Spirit Invoker
62m29s
Troublemakers
1
Team Invincible
1
September 18, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Alchemist
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Weaver Storm Spirit Treant Protector
37m22s
Enchantress Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Weaver Lina
Phantom Lancer Ogre Magi Phoenix Earth Spirit Dragon Knight
33m55s
Wraith King Dark Willow Phoenix Brewmaster Ember Spirit
Necrophos Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Lina Clockwerk
33m23s
Vega Squadron
2
Lower Bracket R2
Burden United
2
September 21, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Enchantress Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Juggernaut
Io Gyrocopter Clockwerk Batrider Shadow Fiend
32m03s
Undying Drow Ranger Dark Willow Windranger Templar Assassin
Tiny Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Bloodseeker Invoker
32m11s
Yolo Knight
0
TPB
1
September 19, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Tiny Winter Wyvern Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Broodmother
Treant Protector Necrophos Oracle Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
57m52s
Earthshaker Broodmother Wraith King Ancient Apparition Doom
Treant Protector Necrophos Winter Wyvern Faceless Void Beastmaster
35m17s
Io Gyrocopter Tiny Disruptor Enigma
Ogre Magi Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Razor
43m13s
Vega Squadron
2
Lower Bracket R3
Burden United
2
September 22, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Tiny Phoenix Lion Necrophos Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Weaver Elder Titan Invoker Enigma
42m09s
Ogre Magi Magnus Lion Troll Warlord Zeus
Treant Protector Weaver Lich Tiny Invoker
42m01s
Phoenix Tiny Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Doom
Ogre Magi Weaver Dark Willow Kunkka Brewmaster
30m43s
Vega Squadron
1
Lower Bracket Finals
MEGA-LADA
1
September 26, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Earthshaker Enchantress Bane Morphling Timbersaw
Io Gyrocopter Treant Protector Kunkka Wraith King
26m13s
Necrophos Earthshaker Ogre Magi Terrorblade Invoker
Silencer Weaver Treant Protector Phoenix Storm Spirit
70m53s
Necrophos Nature's Prophet Tusk Terrorblade Invoker
Silencer Pugna Earth Spirit Lycan Underlord
37m46s
Burden United
2
Grand Finals
MangoBay
1
September 28, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Dark Willow Pugna Monkey King
Undying Axe Skywrath Mage Invoker Anti-Mage
43m47s
Tiny Nature's Prophet Doom Invoker Morphling
Undying Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Lycan Windranger
21m30s
Tiny Terrorblade Ogre Magi Mirana Earthshaker
Undying Vengeful Spirit Weaver Brewmaster Tinker
33m36s
Tiny Ogre Magi Weaver Drow Ranger Lina
Silencer Necrophos Elder Titan Windranger Spectre
52m08s
Burden United
3

}}

External Links[edit]

Coverage[edit]

References[edit]