Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

StayHome Challenge

[e][h]StayHome Challenge
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 1 - 19, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
GSL
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Eight invited teams
  • Group stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams proceed to the Upper Bracket
    • Bottom two teams proceed to the Lower Bracket
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches besides the grand final are Bo3
    • Grand final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Prize Distribution[edit]

$15,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team Unique2
1Russia Zitraks
2Russia 19teen
3Russia 633
4Russia Chu
5Russia Vanskor
Substitutes
SUkraine illusion
Main Roster
B8
1Sweden Xcalibur
2Ukraine Dendi
3Ukraine Ghostik
4Russia KingR
5Serbia LeBronDota
OG Seed
1Greece Madara
2Sweden Chessie
3Sweden Xibbe
4United States Zfreek
5Finland Peksu
Vikin.gg
1Netherlands Shad
2Czech Republic BOOM
3Austria Tobi
4Israel Aramis
5Netherlands Seleri
VP.Prodigy1
1Russia epileptick1d
2Ukraine fn
3Russia DM
4Moldova Save-
5Russia eine
1 Winstrike Team was replaced by VP.Prodigy
2 Team Unique signed Gentlemen on April 1st.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. FlyToMoon4-2
2. Vikin.gg3-0
3. Team Unique1-3
4. Team Empire Hope0-3

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. VP.Prodigy2-0
2. Cyber Legacy2-1
3. OG Seed1-2
4. B80-2

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Vikin.gg
2
April 7, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Snapfire Enchantress Abaddon Leshrac Alchemist
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Rubick Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
38m40s
Dragon Knight Snapfire Tusk Storm Spirit Pangolier
Phoenix Axe Troll Warlord Keeper of the Light Void Spirit
43m02s
Death Prophet Shadow Demon Snapfire Pangolier Meepo
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Riki
47m36s
Cyber Legacy
1
VP.Prodigy
2
April 5, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
Death Prophet Grimstroke Abaddon Slark Razor
Pangolier Shadow Demon Riki Snapfire Shadow Fiend
49m27s
Grimstroke Abaddon Ancient Apparition Kunkka Phantom Lancer
Mars Snapfire Io Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
47m34s
FlyToMoon
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Vikin.gg
1
April 9, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Snapfire Monkey King Legion Commander Anti-Mage
Rubick Ember Spirit Venomancer Morphling Nature's Prophet
42m12s
Snapfire Pangolier Nyx Assassin Riki Kunkka
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Shadow Demon Mars Razor
28m49s
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit Meepo Dark Seer
Mars Disruptor Rubick Phantom Lancer Kunkka
27m13s
VP.Prodigy
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Unique
2
April 7, 2020 - 15:10 CEST
Chen Wraith King Grimstroke Void Spirit Lifestealer
Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Oracle Troll Warlord Leshrac
18m41s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Pugna Void Spirit Wraith King
Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Axe Mirana Queen of Pain
31m55s
B8
0
OG Seed
1
April 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Slardar Phoenix Lina
Snapfire Riki Rubick Shadow Fiend Abaddon
36m41s
Death Prophet Bristleback Puck Kunkka Slardar
Riki Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Viper
24m43s
Death Prophet Slardar Puck Oracle Spectre
Riki Snapfire Disruptor Abaddon Queen of Pain
39m09s
Empire Hope
2
Lower Bracket R2
Cyber Legacy
0
April 10, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Grimstroke Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Tusk Weaver Witch Doctor Lifestealer Razor
37m24s
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Grimstroke Necrophos Troll Warlord
Ember Spirit Weaver Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
27m52s
Team Unique
2
FlyToMoon
2
April 8, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
Pangolier Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Rubick Abaddon Templar Assassin
38m24s
Mars Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Terrorblade Kunkka
Grimstroke Rubick Wraith King Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
24m39s
Empire Hope
0
Lower Bracket R3
Team Unique
0
April 11, 2020 - 15:05 CEST
Grimstroke Tusk Ember Spirit Bristleback Pugna
Mars Shadow Demon Oracle Slark Necrophos
40m48s
Pangolier Witch Doctor Razor Phoenix Gyrocopter
Tusk Bane Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Lina
29m44s
FlyToMoon
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Vikin.gg
2
April 15, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Tusk Nature's Prophet Broodmother
Rubick Lifestealer Beastmaster Ogre Magi Puck
27m48s
Mars Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Batrider Tusk Oracle Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
38m14s
FlyToMoon
0
Grand Finals
VP.Prodigy
3
April 19, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Phoenix Beastmaster Oracle Riki Sniper
Mars Enchantress Snapfire Dragon Knight Lina
36m59s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Riki Kunkka
Death Prophet Mars Snapfire Winter Wyvern Timbersaw
51m04s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Necrophos
Mars Queen of Pain Enchantress Snapfire Spectre
38m02s
Mars Snapfire Rubick Riki Monkey King
Phoenix Pangolier Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Kunkka
44m36s
Vikin.gg
1

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 25 235
Average Viewers 5 245
Hours Watched 285 842

References[edit]