Galaxy Battles II: Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< Galaxy Battles‎ | 2


[e][h]Galaxy Battles II: Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
10
Format:
DE Group Stage
SE Playoffs
Start Date:
2017-11-24
End Date:
2017-11-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1
    • Eight teams are divided into two groups
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • One team from each group advances to Stage 2
  • Stage 2
    • Two teams from Stage 1 and two invited teams
    • Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Winner qualifies to the Main tournament
    • Runner-up qualifies to the Wild Card

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Kinguin
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Nisha 
3Poland Patos 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 
Team Secret
1Denmark Ace 
2Malaysia MidOne 
3Germany Fata 
4Jordan YapzOr 
5Estonia Puppey 
CSouth Korea SunBhie 
HellRaisers
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Greece Keyser 
3Israel 33 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Belarus j4 
mousesports
1Greece Madara 
2Greece ThuG 
3Greece SkyLark 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Greece SsaSpartan 
Mid or Feed
1Peru Timado 
2Romania canceL^^ 
3Germany KheZu 
4Romania w33 
5Denmark syndereN 
PENTA Sports
1Slovakia Skiter 
2Germany Nine 
3Finland Buugi 
4Croatia dnz 
5Germany rmN- 
Team Doggie2
1Serbia Swiftending 
2Romania Ar1se 
3Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
4Lebanon Eixn 
5Denmark NoiA 
SPoland Fey 
SGreece Focus 
Team Singularity1
1Sweden NoX 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Sweden Mikey 
4Bulgaria Bashruk 
5Denmark Solen 
1 Rocket Scientists were signed by Team Singularity on November 16th.[1]
2 The Final Tribe chose not to participate and was replaced by Team Doggie.

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
MidOrFeed
0
24 November 2017 - 17:00 CET
Witch Doctor Undying Abaddon Queen of Pain Medusa
Beastmaster Bane Gyrocopter Pudge Lina
45m45s
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King Mirana Weaver
Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Undying Storm Spirit Lifestealer
60m18s
Team Singularity
2
HellRaisers
2
24 November 2017 - 20:00 CET
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Doom Puck
Disruptor Faceless Void Clockwerk Death Prophet Zeus
32m21s
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Earth Spirit
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Puck Mirana Medusa
64m48s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Gyrocopter Omniknight Storm Spirit
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Lifestealer Puck Magnus
38m09s
Evil Corporation
1
Winners' Finals
Team Singularity
1
25 November 2017 - 20:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Ogre Magi Juggernaut
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Slardar Dark Seer Queen of Pain
30m00s
Beastmaster Bane Mirana Bloodseeker Slardar
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Viper Axe
43m49s
Sand King Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
Disruptor Bounty Hunter Sven Tidehunter Dragon Knight
36m17s
HellRaisers
2
Losers' Round 1
MidOrFeed
-
25 November 2017 - 17:00 CET
Evil Corporation received a defwin.
Evil Corporation
W
Losers' Finals
Team Singularity
1
26 November 2017 - 17:00 CET
Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Sand King Razor
Clockwerk Gyrocopter Disruptor Omniknight Outworld Devourer
42m11s
Gyrocopter Bane Sand King Storm Spirit Enchantress
Undying Legion Commander Oracle Huskar Pugna
29m14s
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Juggernaut Storm Spirit Magnus
Bane Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Mirana Anti-Mage
31m10s
Evil Corporation
2
Grand Finals
HellRaisers
0
27 November 2017 - 20:00 CET
Tiny Night Stalker Disruptor Dark Seer Death Prophet
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Slardar Earthshaker Lifestealer
48m23s
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Batrider Huskar Invoker
Gyrocopter Mirana Oracle Chaos Knight Kunkka
57m47s
Evil Corporation
2

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
PENTA Sports
2
24 November 2017 - 17:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Venomancer Sand King Outworld Devourer Abaddon
Night Stalker Batrider Bane Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
21m48s
Shadow Shaman Sand King Enchantress Omniknight Razor
Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Magnus Medusa Doom
31m57s
Team Doggie
0
mousesports
2
24 November 2017 - 20:00 CET
Bane Mirana Ursa Tidehunter Medusa
Night Stalker Doom Disruptor Razor Tinker
46m56s
Winter Wyvern Enchantress Queen of Pain Sand King Medusa
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Dark Seer Viper Weaver
35m17s
Silesian Earthshakers
0
Winners' Finals
PENTA Sports
0
25 November 2017 - 20:00 CET
Shadow Shaman Sand King Batrider Abaddon Faceless Void
Brewmaster Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Puck
35m41s
Winter Wyvern Venomancer Earth Spirit Death Prophet Bloodseeker
Night Stalker Bane Omniknight Phantom Assassin Necrophos
36m22s
mousesports
2
Losers' Round 1
Team Doggie
2
25 November 2017 - 17:00 CET
Bane Undying Sand King Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Brewmaster Gyrocopter Silencer Death Prophet
25m04s
Earth Spirit Terrorblade Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Viper
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Batrider Medusa Outworld Devourer
22m42s
Silesian Earthshakers
0
Losers' Finals
PENTA Sports
2
26 November 2017 - 20:00 CET
Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Enchantress Juggernaut Razor
Ogre Magi Puck Rubick Gyrocopter Tidehunter
22m48s
Lich Sand King Clockwerk Lifestealer Morphling
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Brewmaster Juggernaut Magnus
22m21s
Team Doggie
0
Grand Finals
mousesports
0
27 November 2017 - 18:00 CET
Shadow Demon Kunkka Monkey King Beastmaster Necrophos
Shadow Shaman Omniknight Sand King Phantom Assassin Medusa
28m59s
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Kunkka Death Prophet Weaver
Lich Clockwerk Magnus Medusa Ursa
48m36s
PENTA Sports
2

Stage 2[edit]

Semifinals
Team Kinguin
2
29 November 2017 - 13:00 CET
Tidehunter Jakiro Razor Phoenix Lone Druid
Tiny Shadow Demon Clockwerk Storm Spirit Timbersaw
27m15s
Tidehunter Jakiro Slardar Phantom Assassin Viper
Tiny Warlock Oracle Huskar Faceless Void
59m19s
Tidehunter Jakiro Earth Spirit Medusa Vengeful Spirit
Tiny Warlock Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Slark
27m25s
Evil Corporation
1
Team Secret
2
29 November 2017 - 16:00 CET
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Tiny Batrider Medusa
Sand King Leshrac Enchantress Lifestealer Queen of Pain
43m20s
Razor Omniknight Ogre Magi Puck Gyrocopter
Lich Brewmaster Clockwerk Chaos Knight Doom
34m19s
Bane Brewmaster Elder Titan Tinker Lone Druid
Lich Chaos Knight Earth Spirit Dark Seer Medusa
50m23s
PENTA Sports
1
Finals
Team Kinguin
0
29 November 2017 - 20:10 CET
Omniknight Razor Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Lifestealer
Sand King Chen Batrider Weaver Shadow Fiend
33m00s
Brewmaster Bane Phoenix Queen of Pain Chaos Knight
Sand King Razor Skywrath Mage Puck Mirana
37m27s
Team Secret
2

References[edit]

  1. kvv7Ln (16 November 2017). "Announcing our return to DotA2". teamsingularity.com. Retrieved 16 November 2017.