Game Show Global eSports Cup Season 1 European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]Game Show Global eSports Cup Season 1 European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Start Date:
2015-10-11
End Date:
2015-11-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The open qualifiers stage for Europe will run from 11 to 16 October. Each qualifier will run for three days. 16 teams from qualifiers will pass to the first groupstage of the tournament. After passing through both of the groupstage phases and the regional playoff, the teams will get a fully covered slot to the Vilnius LAN Finals.[1]

Results[edit]

Qualifiers[edit]

Finals
Princess Jellopy
1
XPC Gaming
0
Team Bad English
0
GOOMBA Gaming
1
Qualified
Princess Jellopy
Q
GOOMBA Gaming
Q
4 Clover & Lepricon
W
 
-
No Logic Gaming
1
New Guys
0
4 Clover & Lepricon
Q
No Logic Gaming
Q
Kaipi
1
Danish Bears
0
Golden Boys
1
E-LAB
0
Kaipi
Q
Golden Boys
Q
Lemondogs
0
PUB PLAYERS
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Docler Myrmidons
1
PUB PLAYERS
Q
Docler Myrmidons
Q

Full Bracket: https://www.faceit.com/tournaments/6e7edea4-7910-4485-9fce-24f379e57ff0

Quarterfinals
possessed
Barathrum Milk
Team Bad English
81
Games Only Team
Mushis Noodles
WTF 10 Merlinis
Slackers
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 

First Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Abraxas 2-0
2. GOOMBA Gaming 2-1
3. Ancient Warriors 1-2
4. 81 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Kaipi 2-0
2. Golden Boys 2-1
3. Saphira.tv 1-2
4. Docler Myrmidons 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. PUB PLAYERS 2-0
2. Monkey Freedom Fighters 2-1
3. Danish Bears 1-2
4. No Logic Gaming 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Princess Jellopy 2-0
2. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-1
3. XPC Gaming 1-2
4. Team Bad English 0-2

Second Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. London Conspiracy1 3-2-0 11p
2. STARK 2-2-1 8p
3. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-2-1 8p
4. Abraxas 2-1-2 7p
5. Ninjas in Pyjamas 1-1-3 4p
6. Monkey Freedom Fighters 1-0-4 3p

1 Princess Jellopy was signed by London Conspiracy.[2]

Group A Tiebreaker[edit]

Group A Tiebreaker
2. STARK 2-0
3. ALTERNATE aTTaX 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. No Logic Gaming2 4-0-1 12p
2. 4 Clover & Lepricon 3-2-0 11p
3. Kaipi 2-2-1 8p
4. GOOMBA Gaming 1-2-2 5p
4. Golden Boys 1-2-2 5p
6. PUB PLAYERS 0-0-5 0p
2 Alliance withdrew and was replaced with No Logic Gaming.[3]

Playoffs[edit]

Final Match 1 (Bo5)
London Conspiracy
0
November 8, 2015 - 18:00 CET
Undying Tusk Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
Io Queen of Pain Bane Batrider Naga Siren
Shadow Fiend Queen of Pain Slardar Lich Abaddon
Tusk Razor Bane Mirana Batrider
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Gyrocopter Broodmother
Tusk Queen of Pain Disruptor Clockwerk Ember Spirit
4 Clover & Lepricon
3
Final Match 2 (Bo5)
No Logic Gaming
3
November 10, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Tusk Dazzle Bane Ember Spirit Tiny
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Slardar Disruptor Windranger
Dark Seer Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Silencer
Dazzle Ember Spirit Earthshaker Necrophos Venomancer
Tusk Bane Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Huskar
Dazzle Gyrocopter Windranger Undying Beastmaster
Queen of Pain Templar Assassin Dark Seer Slardar Ancient Apparition
Doom Ember Spirit Lich Gyrocopter Bane
Dazzle Templar Assassin Disruptor Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin
Shadow Fiend Queen of Pain Bane Clockwerk Jakiro
STARK
2

References[edit]