Gladiator Cup China 2018

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Gladiator Cup China 2018
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage & Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 30,000 CNY
(≃ $4,372 USD)
Start Date:
2018-08-30
End Date:
2018-09-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Gladiator Cup China 2018 is a tournament for 12 up-and-coming Chinese teams.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 30,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 10, 2018: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14572 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Cola
1China Magi 
2China 290 
3China 2lei 
4China ZX 
5China 1drm 
Eclipse
1China Eu 
2China 7676 
3China hehe 
4China Yyh_ 
5China Iroha 
EHOME.Immortal
1China MS 
2China Xm 
3China Ran 
4China RedPanda 
5China shaker 
IamPoint Club
1China Siumang 
2China ruoruo 
3China kirito 
4China ddr 
5China  
3China Fusheng 
MAX.Y
1China Xhd 
2China Blood 
3China yang- 
4China plAnet 
5China YuTness 
Team EVER
1China bobo 
2China yChen 
3China csj 
4China yoona 
5China Yp 
We Are Young
1China Sue 
2China WIND 
3China yagami 
4China bbgod 
5China MZS 
Winning Gaming
1China blank 
2China Z. 
3China M。 
4China 离别 
5China dilemma 
6China IO 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round-robin
1. Keen Gaming.Luminous 3-2-0 11p
2. Team EVER 3-2-0 11p
3. We Are Young 2-2-1 8p
4. Source Code 2-1-2 7p
5. Cola 1-1-3 4p
6. MAX.Y 0-0-5 0p

Cross Table A[edit]

2-01-12-02-01-1
0-20-20-20-20-2
1-12-02-01-12-0
0-22-00-21-12-0
0-22-01-11-12-0
1-12-00-20-20-2

Group B[edit]

Round-robin
1. IamPoint Club 5-0-0 15p
2. Avalon Gaming 2-2-1 8p
3. EHOME.Immortal* 1-2-2 5p
4. Eclipse 1-2-2 5p
5. Winning Gaming 0-4-1 4p
6. Newbee Young 0-2-3 2p

Cross Table B[edit]

0-20-20-21-11-1
2-00-21-10-21-1
2-02-02-02-02-0
2-01-10-22-01-1
1-12-00-20-21-1
1-11-10-21-11-1

Matches[edit]

Aug 30[edit]

Aug 31[edit]

Sep 1[edit]

Sep 2[edit]

Sep 3[edit]

Sep 4[edit]

Sep 5[edit]

Sep 6[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
KG.Luminous
0
September 7, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Necrophos Silencer Windranger Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer
Tiny Treant Protector Spectre Jakiro Batrider
36m51s
Undying Necrophos Leshrac Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin
Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Crystal Maiden Batrider Invoker
34m19s
Avalon Gaming
2
IamPoint Club
0
September 6, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Tiny Shadow Demon Clockwerk Zeus Juggernaut
Earthshaker Necrophos Lion Riki Monkey King
42m51s
Dark Willow Spectre Pudge Windranger Ursa
Earthshaker Monkey King Lion Lycan Mirana
30m07s
The match was played one day ahead of schedule.
Team EVER
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Avalon Gaming
0
September 8, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Weaver Dark Willow Elder Titan Alchemist Legion Commander
Earthshaker Lion Mirana Bloodseeker Troll Warlord
27m53s
Dark Willow Weaver Necrophos Undying Batrider
Earthshaker Lion Riki Luna Broodmother
32m02s
Team EVER
2
Lower Bracket R1
We Are Young
2
September 7, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Enchantress Tiny Wraith King Windranger Invoker
Ursa Witch Doctor Treant Protector Spectre Zeus
30m59s
Spectre Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Windranger Timbersaw
Silencer Ursa Riki Juggernaut Magnus
26m41s
Tiny Dark Willow Warlock Spectre Windranger
Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Mirana Lifestealer Storm Spirit
26m54s
Winning Gaming
1
Eclipse
0
September 7, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Silencer Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Medusa Ember Spirit
Ursa Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Invoker
35m21s
Silencer Earthshaker Alchemist Bristleback Timbersaw
Dark Willow Tusk Lycan Kunkka Juggernaut
34m55s
Source Code
2
Lower Bracket R2
IamPoint Club
2
September 8, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Weaver Silencer Batrider Tusk Templar Assassin
Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Zeus Mirana
22m55s
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Ursa Kunkka Invoker
Silencer Axe Windranger Phantom Lancer Pugna
41m55s
We Are Young
0
KG.Luminous
0
September 8, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Treant Protector Clinkz Necrophos Earthshaker Spectre
Tiny Phantom Lancer Shadow Demon Invoker Jakiro
43m50s
Spectre Jakiro Leshrac Legion Commander Skywrath Mage
Treant Protector Batrider Silencer Alchemist Monkey King
34m37s
Source Code
2
Lower Bracket R3
IamPoint Club
2
September 9, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Silencer Earthshaker Mirana Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
Weaver Undying Crystal Maiden Windranger Zeus
34m15s
Earthshaker Clinkz Nature's Prophet Necrophos Nyx Assassin
Weaver Dark Willow Spirit Breaker Batrider Leshrac
22m39s
Source Code
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Avalon Gaming
1
September 9, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Weaver Ursa Shadow Demon Elder Titan Alchemist
Enchantress Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Huskar
46m11s
Weaver Phantom Lancer Chen Crystal Maiden Pugna
Vengeful Spirit Silencer Magnus Spectre Kunkka
21m12s
Enchantress Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Jakiro Invoker
Ursa Tiny Bane Magnus Phantom Assassin
31m50s
IamPoint Club
2
Grand Finals
Team EVER
1
September 10, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Dark Willow Weaver Undying Clinkz Morphling
Spectre Nature's Prophet Windranger Treant Protector Broodmother
38m49s
Mirana Bane Elder Titan Spectre Leshrac
Io Gyrocopter Silencer Kunkka Necrophos
31m59s
Bane Necrophos Dark Willow Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Pugna Clockwerk Kunkka
54m50s
Earthshaker Lion Mirana Ursa Phantom Lancer
Spectre Silencer Tiny Elder Titan Leshrac
26m01s
IamPoint Club
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]