Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Glory of the Summer

[e][h]Glory of the Summer
League Information
Organizer:
LeMans Gaming
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Aug 1 - 23, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams proceed to the Upper Bracket
    • 5th to 8th place team advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3
    • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Caster:

Prize Distribution[edit]

$10,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

NOVA
1Ukraine SpAce
2Russia BOBINA
3Ukraine 314jonn
4Russia lowkez
5Russia Jst
Substitutes
SRussia BOBiNA
SRussia danziQ
Main Roster
Cyberium
1Russia Otaker
2Kazakhstan Dodren
3Russia Vicoros
4Kazakhstan Goddam
5Russia Gatciy
EXTREMUM
1Ukraine Nefrit
2Russia G
3Russia AfterLife
4Russia Velheor
5Ukraine mellojul
Team WP
1Russia Plov
2Russia USHUSHUSH
3Russia Sedoy
4Russia Sayuw
5Ukraine Dodjie
Team Viano
1Russia Esko
2Russia Xevious
3Russia Fozzy
4Kazakhstan D4574N-SG
5Russia novex
Voldemort
1Lebanon Rajjix
2Georgia W1sh-
3Finland Buugi
4Finland Niqua
5Russia Yol

Group Stage[edit]

Matches[edit]

August 1[edit]

August 1
Cyberium 1
August 1, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
Undying Ember Spirit Pangolier Lifestealer Enigma
Lina Spectre Oracle Dragon Knight Huskar
30m42s
Snapfire Faceless Void Venomancer Void Spirit Invoker
Rubick Clockwerk Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
41m57s
1 Khan
YeS 2
August 1, 2020 - 17:20 CEST
Enchantress Faceless Void Windranger Axe Arc Warden
Rubick Kunkka Undying Wraith King Venomancer
25m29s
Doom Windranger Grimstroke Kunkka Morphling
Rubick Spectre Oracle Beastmaster Monkey King
36m15s
0 Khan
Cyberium 0
August 1, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
Tiny Faceless Void Venomancer Disruptor Earth Spirit
Enchantress Windranger Anti-Mage Beastmaster Void Spirit
43m23s
Doom Faceless Void Jakiro Venomancer Pugna
Phoenix Axe Undying Terrorblade Invoker
28m56s
2 YeS

August 2[edit]

August 2
Cyberium 2
August 2, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Snapfire Faceless Void Batrider Skywrath Mage Brewmaster
Void Spirit Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Tusk Legion Commander
22m36s
Doom Batrider Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Mars
Mirana Oracle Troll Warlord Clockwerk Viper
24m47s
0 Viano
Caspium 2
August 2, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
Tiny Snapfire Magnus Lifestealer Rubick
Phoenix Mars Ogre Magi Faceless Void Void Spirit
22m44s
Io Gyrocopter Tusk Venomancer Kunkka
Phoenix Disruptor Tidehunter Void Spirit Anti-Mage
16m09s
0 Viano
NOVA 1
August 2, 2020 - 20:00 MSK
Bane Winter Wyvern Void Spirit Sand King Terrorblade
Enchantress Magnus Pugna Faceless Void Kunkka
33m02s
Doom Venomancer Tusk Anti-Mage Jakiro
Undying Terrorblade Windranger Storm Spirit Legion Commander
18m30s
1 YeS

August 3[edit]

August 3
NOVA 2
August 3, 2020 - 16:10 MSK
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Morphling Queen of Pain
Enchantress Magnus Slark Earthshaker Puck
33m52s
Undying Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Dark Willow Void Spirit
Doom Lina Disruptor Mars Ursa
34m24s
0 WP
WP 0
August 3, 2020 - 18:15 MSK
Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Snapfire Mirana
Phoenix Mars Faceless Void Grimstroke Ember Spirit
27m10s
Undying Rubick Centaur Warrunner Riki Death Prophet
Tiny Grimstroke Lifestealer Necrophos Kunkka
39m12s
2 Caspium
Caspium 1
August 3, 2020 - 20:30 MSK
Phoenix Mars Ancient Apparition Naga Siren Invoker
Grimstroke Morphling Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Juggernaut
29m54s
Rubick Nature's Prophet Grimstroke Faceless Void Necrophos
Windranger Undying Morphling Beastmaster Tiny
36m10s
1 YeS

August 4[edit]

August 4
Viano -
August 4, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
- Khan
Viano -
August 4, 2020 - 20:00 MSK
- WP

August 5[edit]

August 5
YeS -
August 5, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
- WP
Caspium -
August 5, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
- Cyberium
Caspium -
August 5, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
- Khan

August 6[edit]

August 6
YeS -
August 6, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
- Viano
Caspium -
August 6, 2020 - 18:00 MSK
- NOVA
Khan -
August 6, 2020 - 20:00 MSK
- NOVA

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
August 18, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
 
 
TBD
TBD
August 18, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
 
Upper Bracket Final
 
TBD
TBD
August 21, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
 
Lower Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
August 19, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
 
 
TBD
TBD
August 19, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
 
Lower Bracket R2
 
TBD
TBD
August 20, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
 
 
TBD
TBD
August 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
 
Lower Bracket R3
 
TBD
TBD
August 21, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
 
Lower Bracket Final
 
TBD
TBD
August 22, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
 
Grand Final
 
TBD
TBD
August 23, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageRussia
Streams

References[edit]