H-Cup Season 4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]H-Cup Season 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Mar 29 - Apr 4, 2016
Teams:
23
Prize Pool:
¥20,000 CNY
(≃ $3,074 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

20,000 CNY is spread among the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 4, 2016: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15442 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. VG.Reborn 5-0 10-1
2. TongFu 4-1 9-3
3. Newbee 2-3 5-6
4. Avalon Club 2-3 4-7
5. FTD club B 1-4 3-9
6. We Are Young 1-4 3-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Invictus Gaming 3-1 7-4
2. CDEC Avenger 3-1 7-2
3. Vici Gaming 2-2 5-5
4. Energy Pacemaker 1-3 3-7
5. Brave Heart 1-3 4-7

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. CDEC Youth 5-0 10-1
2. LGD Gaming 3-2 8-4
3. FTD club C 3-2 6-6
4. Newbee Young 2-3 4-6
5. EHOME.Keen 1-4 3-8
6. Thunderobot Gaming 1-4 3-9

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. EHOME 5-0 10-1
2. CDEC Gaming 4-1 8-3
3. iG Vitality 3-2 8-4
4. Wings Gaming 2-3 4-6
5. FTD club A 1-4 2-9
6. DUOBAO 0-5 1-10


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
VG.Reborn
2
April 2, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Enigma Invoker Lion Axe Ursa
Lina Sven Faceless Void Witch Doctor Lich
48m35s
Enchantress Windranger Rubick Juggernaut Nature's Prophet
Medusa Dark Seer Ursa Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter
34m39s
Invictus Gaming
0
CDEC Youth
0
April 1, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Earth Spirit Invoker Gyrocopter Phoenix Faceless Void
Enigma Tidehunter Tusk Death Prophet Clinkz
56m24s
Invoker Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Sven Dark Seer
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Bane Necrophos
38m57s
EHOME
2
Upper Bracket Final
VG.Reborn
0
April 4, 2016 - 13:00 CST
Beastmaster Sven Earthshaker Windranger Dazzle
Enchantress Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Medusa
33m08s
Enchantress Invoker Faceless Void Witch Doctor Sand King
Enigma Tidehunter Lion Ursa Broodmother
24m41s
EHOME
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Invictus Gaming
2
April 2, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Beastmaster Invoker Phoenix Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern
Witch Doctor Lone Druid Juggernaut Batrider Lina
43m52s
Invoker Visage Earthshaker Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Puck Zeus Vengeful Spirit
44m20s
CDEC Youth
0
Lower Bracket Final
VG.Reborn
2
April 4, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Io Rubick Lone Druid Chaos Knight
Sven Witch Doctor Tiny Invoker Spectre
37m12s
Invoker Lion Faceless Void Chen Ursa
Sven Lone Druid Clinkz Phoenix Mirana
28m41s
Chen Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Necrophos
Witch Doctor Sven Invoker Phoenix Earthshaker
19m04s
Invictus Gaming
1
Grand Final
EHOME
1
April 4, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Earth Spirit Lone Druid Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Venomancer
Invoker Lion Faceless Void Weaver Beastmaster
31m43s
Chen Lone Druid Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin
Invoker Enchantress Winter Wyvern Sven Dark Seer
54m57s
Earth Spirit Lone Druid Phoenix Axe Templar Assassin
Invoker Faceless Void Lion Night Stalker Luna
35m58s
VG.Reborn
2

References[edit]