H-Cup Season 6

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]H-Cup Season 6
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Apr 19 - 26, 2016
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
¥20,000 CNY
(≃ $3,080 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

¥20,000 CNY is spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 26, 2016: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15389 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Newbee 4-0 8-0
2. FTD club C 2-2 5-5
3. CDEC Avenger 2-2 4-5
4. iG Vitality 2-2 4-5
5. White Fries Gaming 0-4 2-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Invictus Gaming 3-1 7-3
2. The Mongolz 3-1 6-4
3. Newbee Young 2-2 5-4
4. DUOBAO 2-2 4-5
5. EHOME.Keen 0-4 2-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. FTD club B 4-0 8-2
2. TongFu 2-2 5-4
3. Vici Gaming 2-2 4-4
4. Brave Heart 2-2 5-4
5. Energy Pacemaker 0-4 0-8

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. CDEC Youth 4-0 8-0
2. VG.Reborn 3-1 6-2
3. Avalon Club 2-2 4-4
4. We Are Young 1-3 2-6
5. FTD club A 0-4 0-8

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Newbee
2
April 22, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Earth Spirit Doom Gyrocopter Death Prophet Winter Wyvern
Warlock Puck Lycan Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit
25m30s
Doom Weaver Lion Invoker Faceless Void
Enchantress Lone Druid Beastmaster Bane Gyrocopter
27m01s
Earth Spirit Spectre Lion Death Prophet Dark Seer
Undying Batrider Gyrocopter Doom Witch Doctor
28m25s
Invictus Gaming
1
FTD club B
0
April 22, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Chen Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Death Prophet Night Stalker
Batrider Beastmaster Ogre Magi Medusa Io
38m25s
Beastmaster Chen Lion Viper Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Sven Lina Venomancer Tidehunter
29m43s
CDEC Youth
2
Upper Bracket Final
Newbee
2
April 23, 2016 - 16:30 CST
Lion Batrider Doom Weaver Broodmother
Nature's Prophet Chen Ogre Magi Medusa Venomancer
30m41s
Batrider Io Lion Sven Viper
Nature's Prophet Invoker Disruptor Spirit Breaker Slark
17m35s
CDEC Youth
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Invictus Gaming
2
April 23, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Lycan Vengeful Spirit Warlock Windranger
Doom Batrider Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Night Stalker
33m39s
Enchantress Slardar Lina Sven Rubick
Earth Spirit Doom Death Prophet Lion Ursa
25m30s
FTD club B
0
Lower Bracket Final
CDEC Youth
2
April 24, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Invoker Spectre Dazzle Undying Dark Seer
Doom Io Lion Viper Slark
38m51s
Doom Batrider Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Bristleback
Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Lycan Lone Druid
37m43s
Invictus Gaming
0
Grand Final
Newbee
2
April 24, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Doom Witch Doctor Spectre Queen of Pain Oracle
Beastmaster Invoker Batrider Rubick Tusk
43m10s
Doom Invoker Witch Doctor Lone Druid Phoenix
Nature's Prophet Oracle Disruptor Naga Siren Nyx Assassin
18m04s
CDEC Youth
0

References[edit]