H-Cup Season 7

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]H-Cup Season 7
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jun 14 - 19, 2016
Teams:
18
Prize Pool:
¥20,000 CNY
(≃ $3,080 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

¥20,000 CNY is spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 19, 2016: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15173 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. iG Vitality 3-0 6-1
2. TongFu 2-1 4-3
3. VG.Reborn 1-2 4-4
4. We Are Young 0-3 0-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Brave Heart 3-1 7-3
2. Newbee Young 3-1 6-2
3. CDEC Gaming 3-1 6-4
4. FTD club C 1-3 3-7
5. White Fries Gaming 0-4 2-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. EHOME.Keen 3-0 6-1
2. CDEC Youth 2-1 4-3
3. Invictus Gaming 1-2 4-5
4. The Mongolz 0-3 1-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. CDEC Avenger 3-1 7-3
2. Vici Gaming 3-1 5-3
3. DUOBAO 2-2 4-4
4. EHOME 1-3 2-4
5. FTD club A 1-3 3-7

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
iG Vitality
2
June 17, 2016 - 13:00 CST
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Sven Night Stalker
Beastmaster Juggernaut Oracle Nyx Assassin Timbersaw
40m27s
Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Slark Batrider Silencer
Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Dark Seer Phoenix Sven
29m30s
Brave Heart
0
EHOME.Keen
1
June 17, 2016 - 17:20 CST
Slardar Bounty Hunter Invoker Phoenix Axe
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Dragon Knight Night Stalker Slark
33m06s
Slardar Witch Doctor Juggernaut Phantom Assassin Abaddon
Beastmaster Lifestealer Tidehunter Dazzle Timbersaw
20m55s
Faceless Void Phoenix Invoker Disruptor Drow Ranger
Dark Seer Silencer Axe Anti-Mage Juggernaut
38m52s
CDEC Avenger
2
Upper Bracket Final
iG Vitality
2
June 18, 2016 - 16:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Sven Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Death Prophet Oracle Medusa
26m53s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Lifestealer Slardar Winter Wyvern
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Clinkz Tinker
39m49s
CDEC Avenger
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Brave Heart
0
June 18, 2016 - 13:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Sven Rubick Puck
Kunkka Juggernaut Slardar Disruptor Viper
48m10s
Phoenix Dragon Knight Slark Doom Omniknight
Kunkka Death Prophet Axe Ancient Apparition Morphling
23m49s
EHOME.Keen
2
Lower Bracket Final
CDEC Avenger
1
June 19, 2016 - 13:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Slark Tinker Shadow Shaman Omniknight
Lifestealer Kunkka Slardar Lion Tiny
44m39s
Lifestealer Dark Seer Rubick Puck Lycan
Kunkka Juggernaut Slardar Vengeful Spirit Windranger
50m03s
Bounty Hunter Slark Witch Doctor Lone Druid Venomancer
Juggernaut Kunkka Axe Earth Spirit Timbersaw
38m27s
EHOME.Keen
2
Grand Final
iG Vitality
2
June 19, 2016 - 19:00 CST
Lifestealer Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Elder Titan
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Axe Invoker Anti-Mage
59m24s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dragon Knight Slardar Ancient Apparition
Kunkka Juggernaut Witch Doctor Timbersaw Axe
37m58s
EHOME.Keen
0

References[edit]