H-Cup Season 9

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]H-Cup Season 9
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Dec 26 - 31, 2017
Teams:
30
Prize Pool:
¥20,000 CNY
(≃ $3,146 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

¥20,000 CNY (≃$3,146 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 31, 2017: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15367 USD.)

Participants[edit]

X-Gaming2
Team Yes
1 iG Vitality withdrew, was replaced by VG.Sunrise.
2 X-Gaming withdrew.
3 Team Yes withdrew.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. KG.Luminous 7-0 14-2
2. CDEC Gaming 5-2 11-5
3. Invictus Gaming 5-2 10-5
4. EHOME.Immortal 4-3 9-8
5. Eclipse 4-3 10-6
6. Echo Gaming 1-6 4-12
7. Newbee Young 1-6 3-13
8. Brave Heart 1-6 3-13

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. VGJ.Thunder 7-0 14-3
2. Team Waooo 5-2 10-5
3. For The Dream 5-2 11-6
4. Sun Gaming 4-3 10-7
5. Team MAX 2-5 5-10
6. LYG Gaming 2-5 6-10
7. Winning Gaming 2-5 4-10
8. ULrica 1-6 3-12

Group C[edit]

Standings
1. Vici Gaming 6-0 12-2
2. Newbee.M 4-2 10-6
3. Rock.Y 4-2 9-5
4. Team EVER 2-4 7-10
5. CAVALRY 2-4 6-8
6. EHOME 2-4 5-10
7. Source Code 1-5 3-11

Group D[edit]

Standings
1. Newbee 6-0 12-0
2. Keen Gaming 4-2 9-6
3. CDEC Avenger 3-3 8-7
4. VG.Potential 3-3 6-7
5. Rock Gaming 2-4 6-8
6. Team Serenity 2-4 7-8
7. VG.Sunrise 1-5 0-12
  • For detailed group matches results, click HERE.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
VGJ.Thunder
2
30 December 2017 - 13:00 CST
Elder Titan Faceless Void Bane Outworld Devourer Shadow Fiend
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Medusa Underlord Vengeful Spirit
19m20s
Bane Shadow Shaman Weaver Leshrac Abaddon
Brewmaster Viper Earth Spirit Faceless Void Disruptor
46m38s
Tusk Omniknight Rubick Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Medusa Tiny Beastmaster
34m16s
KG.Luminous
1
Vici Gaming
2
30 December 2017 - 16:00 CST
Clockwerk Lycan Puck Lion Medusa
Shadow Fiend Sand King Phoenix Enchantress Phantom Lancer
45m38s
Rubick Tiny Night Stalker Beastmaster Death Prophet
Omniknight Disruptor Pudge Outworld Devourer Lycan
30m18s
Clockwerk Phoenix Tidehunter Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Lion Abaddon Timbersaw
41m04s
Newbee
1
Upper Bracket Final
VGJ.Thunder
1
31 December 2017 - 13:00 CST
Elder Titan Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Juggernaut
Night Stalker Lycan Phoenix Doom Zeus
39m14s
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Puck Juggernaut
Elder Titan Shadow Fiend Disruptor Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight
35m51s
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Dragon Knight Tinker
Elder Titan Lycan Puck Doom Dazzle
51m20s
Vici Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
KG.Luminous
0
30 December 2017 - 19:30 CST
Tusk Viper Disruptor Brewmaster Juggernaut
Shadow Shaman Sand King Enchantress Dragon Knight Lycan
16m55s
Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Viper Brewmaster Luna
Tusk Shadow Fiend Rubick Timbersaw Enigma
24m15s
Newbee
2
Lower Bracket Final
VGJ.Thunder
1
31 December 2017 - 16:00 CST
Elder Titan Lycan Dazzle Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi Puck Winter Wyvern Medusa Dragon Knight
27m06s
Sand King Tiny Dazzle Doom Terrorblade
Night Stalker Bane Dragon Knight Outworld Devourer Ursa
22m28s
Sand King Dazzle Death Prophet Weaver Faceless Void
Tusk Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Sven Dragon Knight
54m24s
Newbee
2
Grand Final
Vici Gaming
2
31 December 2017 - 19:30 CST
Shadow Demon Luna Brewmaster Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin
Bane Tidehunter Phoenix Tiny Medusa
34m09s
Bounty Hunter Tiny Shadow Shaman Tinker Razor
Rubick Ogre Magi Tidehunter Lifestealer Queen of Pain
39m55s
Bane Lycan Brewmaster Lion Medusa
Tiny Witch Doctor Batrider Naga Siren Sniper
46m12s
Newbee
1

References[edit]