Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ENTs Hari Merdeka & Hari Malaysia 2020

[e][h]ENTs Hari Merdeka & Hari Malaysia 2020
League Information
Organizer:
Epulze
Team ENTs
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Malaysia Malaysia
Dates:
Sep 13 - 16, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
RM 30,000 MYR
(≃ $7,263 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

To celebrate Hari Merdeka & Malaysia Day, Team ENTs are hosting ENTs Hari Merdeka & Hari Malaysia 2020, an online Dota 2 Tournament with a total prize pool of 30,000 MYR.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight team from open qualifiers
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

RM 30,000 MYR (≃$7,263 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 16, 2020: 1 MYR ≃ 0.2421 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Ur Mum Green
0
September 13, 2020 - 12:20 SGT
Abaddon Phantom Lancer Windranger Legion Commander Kunkka
Venomancer Clockwerk Magnus Phoenix Ember Spirit
24m42s
Phoenix Bounty Hunter Pangolier Spectre Underlord
Earth Spirit Snapfire Bloodseeker Nature's Prophet Alchemist
22m46s
Xeno
2
REBEL Nation
0
September 13, 2020 - 12:08 SGT
Bloodseeker Rubick Oracle Sven Ember Spirit
Lich Anti-Mage Windranger Nature's Prophet Kunkka
29m03s
Nature's Prophet Lich Terrorblade Rubick Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Void Spirit Faceless Void Legion Commander Zeus
30m30s
Todak
2
Taxi atau grab
2
September 13, 2020 - 12:06 SGT
Lich Tusk Slardar Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Clockwerk Phoenix Anti-Mage Timbersaw Batrider
24m05s
Tiny Phoenix Morphling Earthshaker Tidehunter
Treant Protector Timbersaw Snapfire Queen of Pain Arc Warden
44m26s
Tusk Undying Batrider Troll Warlord Timbersaw
Lich Morphling Tiny Legion Commander Invoker
20m03s
GOD55 Esport
1
IO Dota2
2
September 13, 2020 - 12:09 SGT
Io Tiny Omniknight Ursa Pugna
Phoenix Lifestealer Jakiro Void Spirit Clockwerk
29m23s
Mirana Faceless Void Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Pugna
Tiny Grimstroke Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Lifestealer
28m08s
Mirana Magnus Juggernaut Ember Spirit Brewmaster
Rubick Bane Templar Assassin Omniknight Lifestealer
36m32s
Galaxy Racer
1
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Xeno
0
September 13, 2020 - 15:10 SGT
Spectre Undying Rubick Dark Seer Death Prophet
Void Spirit Batrider Grimstroke Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
37m15s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Mirana Mars Morphling
Doom Windranger Faceless Void Invoker Undying
23m56s
Todak
2
Taxi atau grab
0
September 13, 2020 - 15:21 SGT
Tusk Disruptor Razor Monkey King Pugna
Windranger Juggernaut Underlord Tiny Grimstroke
23m28s
Faceless Void Phoenix Rubick Brewmaster Invoker
Io Tiny Ursa Void Spirit Venomancer
11m15s
IO Dota2
2
Upper Bracket Final
Todak
0
September 13, 2020 - 16:55 SGT
Windranger Undying Faceless Void Invoker Kunkka
Chen Tiny Pugna Terrorblade Keeper of the Light
32m24s
Tiny Grimstroke Anti-Mage Clockwerk Puck
Mirana Faceless Void Abaddon Slardar Shadow Fiend
21m13s
IO Dota2
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Ur Mum Green
0
September 13, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Magnus Venomancer Pudge Techies Void Spirit
Rubick Bloodseeker Disruptor Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit
19m29s
Phoenix Mars Invoker Anti-Mage Tusk
Mirana Lich Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
21m57s
REBEL Nation
2
GOD55 Esport
0
September 13, 2020 - 15:21 SGT
Tusk Lich Anti-Mage Queen of Pain Tidehunter
Phoenix Ember Spirit Clockwerk Beastmaster Slark
19m32s
Rubick Treant Protector Ember Spirit Bloodseeker Phantom Lancer
Magnus Venomancer Puck Anti-Mage Legion Commander
36m10s
Galaxy Racer
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Taxi atau grab
0
September 13, 2020 - 17:03 SGT
Rubick Undying Batrider Anti-Mage Puck
Tiny Bloodseeker Oracle Faceless Void Queen of Pain
32m29s
Tusk Lich Timbersaw Anti-Mage Batrider
Mirana Bane Morphling Sand King Invoker
27m19s
REBEL Nation
2
Xeno
0
September 13, 2020 - 17:03 SGT
Doom Ancient Apparition Grimstroke Ember Spirit Spectre
Chen Void Spirit Legion Commander Chaos Knight Invoker
23m20s
Void Spirit Treant Protector Earth Spirit Dark Seer Naga Siren
Puck Ember Spirit Bloodseeker Keeper of the Light Underlord
21m28s
Galaxy Racer
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
REBEL Nation
0
September 13, 2020 - 18:54 SGT
Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Weaver Windranger
Chen Lifestealer Void Spirit Viper Kunkka
25m41s
Oracle Nature's Prophet Windranger Morphling Pugna
Void Spirit Sven Keeper of the Light Underlord Disruptor
28m55s
Galaxy Racer
2
Lower Bracket Final
Todak
0
September 16, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Void Spirit Grimstroke Anti-Mage Viper Batrider
Puck Bloodseeker Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Slardar
31m38s
Windranger Undying Bloodseeker Morphling Lina
Tiny Enchantress Ember Spirit Terrorblade Viper
31m35s
Galaxy Racer
2
Grand Final
IO Dota2
3
September 16, 2020 - 14:14 SGT
Mirana Sand King Grimstroke Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Chen Ember Spirit Tusk Faceless Void Snapfire
51m21s
Mirana Faceless Void Magnus Tidehunter Void Spirit
Tusk Beastmaster Shadow Demon Wraith King Monkey King
37m57s
Faceless Void Phoenix Mars Rubick Pugna
Magnus Void Spirit Underlord Sven Grimstroke
36m16s
Mirana Sven Omniknight Undying Shadow Fiend
Faceless Void Tiny Timbersaw Invoker Enchantress
34m43s
Tiny Mirana Mars Ursa Storm Spirit
Chen Lifestealer Phoenix Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
43m23s
Galaxy Racer
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 702
Average Viewers 302
Hours Watched 4 424

References[edit]