Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Hashtag Indy Tournament Season 2

[e][h]Hashtag Indy Tournament Season 2
League Information
Series:
Hashtag Indy Tournament
Organizer:
Hashtag E-Sports
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Dates:
Nov 6 - 25, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin
Prize Pool:
฿ 400,500 THB
(≃ $13,264 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Round robin
  • All matches are played in a Bo2
  • Top six qualify to Season 3
  • Bottom two are eliminated

Prize Distribution[edit]

฿ 400,500 THB (≃$13,264 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 25, 2019: 1 THB ≃ 0.03312 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Alpha x Hashtag4-2-010-2
2. RRQ.Trust4-1-19-3
3. MSCerberus3-2-18-4
4. Aggressive Slayer3-1-27-5
5. LYNX TH2-1-35-7
6. CIINX1-0-52-10
SETH Gaming0-0-00-0
8. KTZ AND FRIEND0-1-51-11

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
CIINX 0
November 6, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Leshrac Ogre Magi Lina Faceless Void Timbersaw
Magnus Phantom Assassin Rubick Chaos Knight Invoker
32m00s
Pangolier Lina Grimstroke Bloodseeker Puck
Gyrocopter Rubick Spirit Breaker Centaur Warrunner Invoker
29m18s
2 RRQ
MSC 2
November 6, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Earthshaker Morphling Undying Batrider Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Monkey King Invoker Puck Razor
27m05s
Faceless Void Rubick Phoenix Pangolier Pugna
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Abaddon Leshrac Skywrath Mage
36m47s
0 KTZ
LYNX 0
November 6, 2019 - 21:00 ICT
Treant Protector Gyrocopter Tiny Lina Outworld Devourer
Shadow Demon Leshrac Abaddon Alchemist Zeus
31m03s
Magnus Ember Spirit Lina Lifestealer Ogre Magi
Shadow Demon Leshrac Legion Commander Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
16m20s
2 AxH
AS 1
November 6, 2019 - 21:00 ICT
Ogre Magi Lina Elder Titan Faceless Void Necrophos
Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Clockwerk Sand King Invoker
34m57s
Mirana Abaddon Shadow Demon Lifestealer Invoker
Ogre Magi Grimstroke Gyrocopter Tiny Broodmother
40m10s
1 SETH

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
AxH 2
November 10, 2019 - 19:00 ICT
Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Zeus Legion Commander Drow Ranger
Treant Protector Gyrocopter Invoker Rubick Pudge
47m17s
Kunkka Lich Grimstroke Ursa Phantom Lancer
Magnus Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Viper Venomancer
28m15s
0 CIINX
RRQ 2
November 11, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Gyrocopter Undying Oracle Tidehunter Leshrac
Legion Commander Grimstroke Skywrath Mage Chaos Knight Zeus
28m20s
Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Elder Titan Night Stalker Disruptor
Earthshaker Morphling Ogre Magi Puck Earth Spirit
36m09s
0 AS
KTZ 1
November 11, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Rubick Timbersaw Lifestealer
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Treant Protector Leshrac Alchemist
34m33s
Treant Protector Leshrac Skywrath Mage Axe Lifestealer
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Batrider Ember Spirit
44m45s
1 LYNX
MSC 2
November 11, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Abaddon Leshrac Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Tiny Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner
54m10s
Abaddon Rubick Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Alchemist Invoker Puck Earth Spirit
54m04s
0 SETH

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
CIINX 2
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Keeper of the Light Axe Mirana Slark Queen of Pain
Treant Protector Gyrocopter Grimstroke Pudge Storm Spirit
37m40s
Treant Protector Gyrocopter Phoenix Legion Commander Puck
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Alchemist
37m43s
0 KTZ
AS 2
November 12, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Faceless Void Ogre Magi Leshrac Shadow Demon Kunkka
Rubick Legion Commander Treant Protector Tiny Spectre
32m01s
Mirana Ogre Magi Timbersaw Leshrac Huskar
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Rubick Gyrocopter Sand King
39m22s
0 MSC
LYNX 0
November 12, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Tiny Tidehunter Storm Spirit
Alchemist Shadow Demon Lina Legion Commander Queen of Pain
18m38s
Keeper of the Light Lina Earthshaker Spectre Outworld Devourer
Magnus Phantom Assassin Rubick Abaddon Leshrac
21m51s
2 SETH
RRQ 0
November 12, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Keeper of the Light Axe Lina Spectre Tiny
Kunkka Leshrac Bane Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin
48m16s
Ogre Magi Lina Alchemist Undying Abaddon
Night Stalker Chen Clockwerk Batrider Pugna
28m00s
2 AxH

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
MSC 2
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Zeus Outworld Devourer Omniknight
Shadow Demon Alchemist Mirana Lifestealer Nyx Assassin
37m25s
Keeper of the Light Kunkka Mirana Drow Ranger Shadow Fiend
Shadow Demon Alchemist Zeus Abaddon Batrider
25m43s
0 LYNX
AxH 1
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Kunkka Shadow Demon Tiny Enigma Alchemist
Keeper of the Light Abaddon Rubick Phantom Lancer Razor
32m08s
Kunkka Chen Tusk Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi Lina Abaddon Mirana Anti-Mage
22m34s
1 AS
KTZ 0
November 13, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Treant Protector Gyrocopter Legion Commander Zeus Monkey King
Kunkka Leshrac Lich Ember Spirit Clockwerk
20m43s
Kunkka Rubick Undying Gyrocopter Venomancer
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Enchantress Dragon Knight
28m36s
2 RRQ
SETH 2
November 13, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Magnus Phantom Assassin Clockwerk Beastmaster Puck
Ogre Magi Leshrac Axe Juggernaut Pudge
29m02s
Naga Siren Shadow Demon Rubick Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Zeus Invoker Lifestealer
41m40s
0 CIINX

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
AxH 2
November 14, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Legion Commander Drow Ranger Undying
Shadow Demon Mirana Ogre Magi Bristleback Razor
18m22s
Ogre Magi Night Stalker Mirana Alchemist Chen
Leshrac Lina Undying Clockwerk Lifestealer
25m42s
0 KTZ
CIINX 0
November 14, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Keeper of the Light Invoker Earth Spirit Slark Tiny
Magnus Ember Spirit Rubick Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage
31m45s
Magnus Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Puck Enchantress
Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Rubick Warlock Pugna
41m55s
2 MSC
RRQ 2
November 14, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Kunkka Leshrac Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker Puck
Lycan Outworld Devourer Lina Vengeful Spirit Sand King
24m16s
Axe Leshrac Lich Ember Spirit Dragon Knight
Magnus Phantom Assassin Rubick Abaddon Queen of Pain
27m09s
0 SETH
AS 0
November 14, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Enigma Underlord Bane Monkey King Storm Spirit
Magnus Rubick Gyrocopter Batrider Phantom Assassin
Ogre Magi Treant Protector Kunkka Winter Wyvern Slark
Gyrocopter Faceless Void Rubick Abaddon Huskar
33m45s
2 LYNX

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
MSC 1
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Magnus Ember Spirit Rubick Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void
Gyrocopter Axe Invoker Undying Tiny
49m12s
Gyrocopter Rubick Ogre Magi Abaddon Necrophos
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Invoker Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
48m21s
1 RRQ
KTZ 0
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Mirana Treant Protector Faceless Void Mars Invoker
Lina Legion Commander Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger
34m14s
Magnus Kunkka Abaddon Mirana Bloodseeker
Lina Ogre Magi Faceless Void Chen Zeus
29m54s
2 AS
SETH 0
November 15, 2019 - 22:30 ICT
Puck Earthshaker Alchemist Lich Viper
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Legion Commander Drow Ranger Clockwerk
26m23s
Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer Rubick Drow Ranger Bane
Leshrac Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Batrider
29m34s
2 AxH
LYNX 2
November 15, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Clockwerk Invoker Dragon Knight
Lina Legion Commander Winter Wyvern Pudge Puck
31m50s
Shadow Demon Leshrac Night Stalker Abaddon Medusa
Kunkka Disruptor Lifestealer Rubick Ember Spirit
33m50s
0 CIINX

Round 7[edit]

Round 7
RRQ 2
November 25, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Kunkka Lina Chen Slardar Night Stalker
Treant Protector Leshrac Tiny Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner
17m48s
Axe Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Venomancer Dragon Knight
Magnus Night Stalker Grimstroke Lich Queen of Pain
17m53s
0 LYNX
AS 2
November 25, 2019 - 20:00 ICT
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Mirana Timbersaw Outworld Devourer
Legion Commander Zeus Disruptor Juggernaut Queen of Pain
23m24s
Leshrac Faceless Void Ogre Magi Kunkka Venomancer
Tiny Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Pugna Dragon Knight
27m57s
0 CIINX
AxH 1
November 25, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Timbersaw Faceless Void
Keeper of the Light Tiny Chaos Knight Slark Batrider
41m03s
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Invoker Winter Wyvern Spectre
Magnus Ember Spirit Rubick Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner
60m01s
1 MSC
KTZ 0
November 25, 2019 - 22:00 ICT
Lina Gyrocopter Lich Abaddon Monkey King
Chen Lifestealer Mirana Axe Kunkka
27m44s
Kunkka Faceless Void Witch Doctor Phoenix Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi Lina Axe Wraith King Slark
24m11s
2 SETH

References[edit]