Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Hope Development Cup Season 1

[e][h]Hope Development Cup Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
晨梦网络科技有限公司(ChenMeng Network)
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Apr 1 - 9, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin groups
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
¥150,000 CNY
(≃ $21,227 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 teams of each group advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, except the Bo1 lower bracket R1.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥150,000 CNY (≃$21,227 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 9, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14152 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Aster.Aries
1 Mizuya
2China phoenix
3 POQLXM
4United States Rico
5China dw.
Substitutes
SChina Mad
SChina 7e
S 34
S old frog
S R-
Main Roster
Blaze
1China k
2China Xhd
3China po3
4China xixi
5China Kazz
Vici Gaming Potential
1 恶意
2 MiDong
3 AFterRain-
4 yogi
5Malaysia LOyd
Substitutes
SMalaysia X1aOyU
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Blaze2-3-07p
2. Dark Knight3-1-17p
3. Typhoon E-Sports Club3-1-17p
4. Longinus1-3-15p
5. CLcombat Team1-2-24p
6. VG.Potential0-0-50p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. You Know Who3-2-08p
2. Ocean2-3-07p
3. Avengerls1-2-24p
4. EHOME.Immortal1-2-24p
5. Aster.Aries1-2-24p
6. Angel Gaming1-1-33p

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Apr 1-A[edit]
Apr 2-A[edit]
Apr 3-A[edit]
Apr 5-A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Apr 1-B[edit]
Apr 2-B[edit]
Apr 3-B[edit]
Apr 5-B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Dark Knight
0
April 6, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Phoenix Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Tidehunter
Snapfire Pangolier Earthshaker Razor Templar Assassin
26m29s
Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Morphling Earth Spirit Dragon Knight
Earthshaker Pangolier Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
38m57s
Ocean
2
You Know Who
2
April 6, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Pangolier Wraith King Ember Spirit
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Clockwerk Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
29m58s
Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Mirana Morphling Brewmaster
Earthshaker Lich Razor Legion Commander Storm Spirit
41m12s
Blaze
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Ocean
2
April 7, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Clockwerk Rubick Templar Assassin Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Chaos Knight Batrider
24m51s
Mars Tiny Shadow Fiend Wraith King Winter Wyvern
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Rubick Storm Spirit
25m33s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Tiny Keeper of the Light Bristleback Outworld Devourer Underlord
46m56s
You Know Who
1
Lower Bracket R1
Typhoon EC
0
April 6, 2020 - 11:20 CST
Lina Faceless Void Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden
Legion Commander Rubick Morphling Clockwerk Death Prophet
29m09s
EHOME.Immortal
1
Longinus
W
April 6, 2020 - 12:30 CST
Avengerls forfeited.
Avengerls
FF
Lower Bracket R2
Dark Knight
1
April 7, 2020 - 11:15 CST
Mars Chen Lina Ember Spirit Spectre
Clockwerk Pugna Phantom Lancer Death Prophet Bristleback
26m46s
Bristleback Shadow Demon Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Lycan
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Puck Night Stalker Underlord
26m46s
Tidehunter Jakiro Rubick Naga Siren Dragon Knight
Tusk Windranger Morphling Abaddon Necrophos
37m00s
EHOME.Immortal
2
Blaze
2
April 7, 2020 - 19:30 CST
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Phoenix Legion Commander Bane Slark Leshrac
29m56s
Phoenix Pangolier Rubick Outworld Devourer Wraith King
Snapfire Dragon Knight Mirana Ember Spirit Morphling
28m13s
Longinus
0
Lower Bracket R3
EHOME.Immortal
0
April 8, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Clockwerk Pugna Bristleback Anti-Mage Razor
Phoenix Pangolier Faceless Void Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend
36m54s
Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Bristleback
Mars Rubick Gyrocopter Treant Protector Storm Spirit
22m15s
Blaze
2
Lower Bracket Finals
You Know Who
2
April 8, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Pangolier Shadow Shaman Wraith King
Phoenix Ember Spirit Bane Lycan Underlord
14m36s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Mirana Queen of Pain Beastmaster
Phoenix Pangolier Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Naga Siren
21m59s
40m30s
Blaze
1
Grand Finals
Ocean
3
April 9, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Pugna
Pangolier Templar Assassin Rubick Dazzle Slark
29m13s
Pangolier Chen Snapfire Faceless Void Void Spirit
Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Keeper of the Light Bristleback Tidehunter
25m52s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Windranger Slark Nyx Assassin
Tiny Ogre Magi Batrider Outworld Devourer Naga Siren
27m57s
Pangolier Bounty Hunter Templar Assassin Ember Spirit Snapfire
Mirana Shadow Fiend Naga Siren Ogre Magi Abaddon
21m14s
Chen Snapfire Wraith King Tusk Monkey King
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Necrophos Ember Spirit
30m51s
You Know Who
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]