Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Hot Price League

[e][h]Hot Price League
League Information
Series:
Hot Price League
Organizer:
HPL
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jan 10 - 23, 2020
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Sixteen invited teams
  • Group stage - January 10th - January 17th, 2020
    • Four round-robin groups
    • All games are Bo2
    • Top two teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - January 18th - January 23th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All games are Bo3
    • Bo5 Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Vikin.gg
1Netherlands Shad
2Czech Republic BOOM
3Austria Tobi
4Israel Aramis
5Netherlands Seleri
Substitutes
SSweden Frost
Main Roster
HELLo Go Finish3,4
1Ukraine spccrtd
2Ukraine Lorenof
3Russia saneking
4Russia k3k3rm4n
5Russia ХххХ
Substitutes
SRussia USHUSHUSH
S s0lnce
Main Roster
CyberDogs
1Kazakhstan hAze
2Russia GGwpLanaya
3Kazakhstan SamSam
4Kazakhstan b1kA
5Kyrgyzstan PuberrrR
VAULT
1Russia Годзилла
2Russia fozzy
3Russia Xevious
4Russia novex
5Russia esko
Substitutes
SUkraine Lorenof
Main Roster
Khan
1Russia Dyrach
2Kazakhstan ArrOw
3Belarus chshrct
4Russia Yamich
5Belarus Fishman
Team Unique Nova
1Russia BOBiNA
2Russia krylat
3Ukraine pJonn
4Russia Kyzko
5Russia Jst
Majori Edut na Minor1
1Russia Illidan
2Russia GGwpLanaya
3Belarus LastHero
4Russia Dukalis
5Belarus j4
SubstitutesFormer
SUkraine StoneBank
SUkraine Iceberg
Main RosterFormer
2Russia Bobruha
Main RosterSubstitutes
Modus Unity
1Ukraine чикиряу
2Belarus young G
3Russia DkFogas
4Russia TSA
5Russia kickeed
Substitutes
SBelarus pio65
SRussia elmo
Main Roster
Cyberium
1Russia Otaker
2Russia Damaroo
3Russia Raxus
4Russia ck
5Russia Gatciy
Substitutes
SUkraine Lil
Main Roster
Try2Win
1Russia zenitsy
2Russia sompi
3Russia Proletariy
4Kazakhstan Moonrock
5Belarus Wada
New Five
1Russia LofeyMone
2Russia ghoultripleS
3Russia Mercurial
4Russia Collapse
5Russia desalution
Substitutes
SRussia Abash
Main Roster
No Creativity
1Ukraine savage
2Russia lol
3Russia Mikka
4 Kadaj
5Russia ApeX
Substitutes
SBelarus Arti_Shock
S localmackstar
S x.kazanghoul
S cl_own 1
Main Roster
1 Durov + 4 was replaced by Majori edut na Minor.
2 Gentlemen withdrew on January 15th[1] and was replaced by Jojo eSports.
3 Zilant renamed to HELLo Go Finish on January 17th.[2]
4 HELLo Go Finish were disqualified on January 19th.[3]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Khan2-1-05-1
1. Team Empire Hope2-1-05-1
3. New Five1-0-22-4
4. Try2Win0-0-30-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. ZILANT2-0-14-2
2. Majori Edut na Minor2-0-14-2
3. Modus Unity2-0-14-2
4. CyberDogs0-0-30-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Vikin.gg2-0-14-2
2. jfshfh1781-2-04-2
3. Cyberium0-2-12-4
3. Unique Nova0-2-12-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. No Creativity2-0-14-2
2. VAULT2-0-14-2
3. Jojo eSports1-0-22-4
4. Team Blacer1-0-22-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Empire Hope
2
January 18, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Timbersaw Lich Rubick Morphling Nature's Prophet
Omniknight Slark Puck Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit
22m43s
Lich Slark Puck Rubick Broodmother
Omniknight Outworld Devourer Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
22m59s
VAULT
0
jfshfh178
0
January 18, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Omniknight Outworld Devourer Puck Ursa Crystal Maiden
Disruptor Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Underlord Drow Ranger
31m51s
Rubick Abaddon Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Morphling
Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Tiny Necrophos Underlord
52m39s
Majori Edut
2
HELLo Go Finish
FF
January 18, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Lich Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Underlord
Disruptor Abaddon Templar Assassin Batrider Necrophos
73m56s
Lich Tiny Razor Timbersaw Templar Assassin
Omniknight Treant Protector Disruptor Outworld Devourer Drow Ranger
44m22s
The results of this matchup were nullified and Khan will advance.
Khan
W
No Creativity
0
January 19, 2020 - 13:15 CET
Winter Wyvern Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Sand King Queen of Pain
Chen Batrider Elder Titan Magnus Leshrac
24m25s
Chen Bristleback Grimstroke Pudge Viper
Doom Winter Wyvern Dazzle Drow Ranger Lina
19m28s
Vikin.gg
2
Semifinals
Empire Hope
1
January 19, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Lich Magnus Tiny Bloodseeker Nature's Prophet
Disruptor Doom Shadow Fiend Underlord Spectre
47m23s
Timbersaw Puck Undying Phantom Lancer Razor
Treant Protector Templar Assassin Rubick Sand King Slark
50m19s
Doom Abaddon Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger Pangolier
Magnus Rubick Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Chaos Knight
23m32s
Majori Edut
2
Khan
1
January 20, 2020 - 11:00 CET
Disruptor Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Alchemist Viper
Chen Rubick Drow Ranger Beastmaster Lone Druid
29m09s
Puck Tiny Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger
Lich Rubick Ursa Venomancer Shadow Fiend
40m01s
Lich Timbersaw Dark Willow Morphling Puck
Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Leshrac Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
23m13s
Vikin.gg
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Majori Edut
0
January 21, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Lich Lone Druid Rubick Abaddon Naga Siren
Doom Tiny Batrider Treant Protector Razor
27m37s
Treant Protector Doom Templar Assassin Drow Ranger Underlord
Magnus Rubick Disruptor Venomancer Bloodseeker
36m31s
Vikin.gg
2
Lower Bracket R1
VAULT
W
January 20, 2020 - 14:00 CET
VAULT received a default win.
jfshfh178
FF
HELLo Go Finish
FF
January 20, 2020 - 17:00 CET
No Creativity received a default win.
No Creativity
W
Lower Bracket R2
Khan
1
January 21, 2020 - 15:30 CET
Omniknight Disruptor Treant Protector Storm Spirit Riki
Io Slark Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Morphling
35m48s
Lich Slark Rubick Timbersaw Kunkka
Omniknight Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Troll Warlord
21m39s
Slark Lich Rubick Magnus Clockwerk
Omniknight Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Treant Protector
40m09s
VAULT
2
Empire Hope
2
January 21, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Omniknight Slark Dark Willow Batrider Broodmother
Lich Rubick Ursa Viper Brewmaster
17m53s
Lich Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend Timbersaw Rubick
Treant Protector Slark Enchantress Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit
26m01s
No Creativity
0
Lower Bracket R3
VAULT
1
January 22, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Omniknight Skywrath Mage Winter Wyvern Morphling Bloodseeker
Timbersaw Rubick Slark Disruptor Storm Spirit
27m57s
Io Slark Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Storm Spirit
Omniknight Shadow Fiend Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Disruptor
26m02s
Morphling Omniknight Skywrath Mage Necrophos Undying
Puck Timbersaw Silencer Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
36m26s
Empire Hope
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Majori Edut
2
January 22, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Treant Protector Templar Assassin Abaddon Razor Tiny
Magnus Rubick Batrider Underlord Terrorblade
28m49s
Io Slark Puck Batrider Centaur Warrunner
Doom Lich Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer Sand King
40m18s
Io Lifestealer Batrider Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
Shadow Fiend Lich Rubick Abaddon Naga Siren
46m10s
Empire Hope
1
Grand Finals
Vikin.gg
3
January 23, 2020 - 15:00 CET
Omniknight Disruptor Earthshaker Huskar Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Fiend Rubick Treant Protector Drow Ranger Brewmaster
38m33s
Winter Wyvern Doom Shadow Fiend Abaddon Meepo
Io Puck Batrider Medusa Sand King
17m51s
Magnus Enchantress Tiny Ancient Apparition Morphling
Omniknight Rubick Disruptor Necrophos Phantom Lancer
34m43s
Majori Edut
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]