Hot Price League Season 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Hot Price League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Hot Price League Hot Price League
Organizer:
HPL
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Mar 10 - 23, 2020
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$7,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Sixteen invited teams
  • Group stage: - March 10th - 16th, 2020
    • Four round-robin groups
    • All games are Bo2
    • Top two teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - March 18th - 23th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All games are Bo3
    • Bo5 Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$7,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Vikin.gg
1Netherlands Shad
2Czech Republic BOOM
3Austria Tobi
4Israel Aramis
5Netherlands Seleri
HELLo Go Finish
1Russia Saneking
2 111770897
3Russia Raxus
4Russia tears
5 122817493
Substitutes
S 472742110
S 1008013235
Main Roster
212
1Russia Larl
2Belarus Ainkrad
3Russia Pierre
4Russia Neks
5Ukraine Kidaro
VAULT
1Russia Timmaw
2Russia fozzy
3Russia Xevious
4Russia novex
5Russia esko
SMARACIS eSports
1Russia Kiritych
2Russia Lirik
3Russia airu
4Russia Petru44o
5Russia Fezor
Substitutes
SRussia Sabotaj~
Main Roster
Team Unique
1Russia agressive child
2Russia USHUSHUSH
3 princess
4 abc
5Russia Nofear
Substitutes
SRussia Elmo
SUkraine Shisui
Main Roster
Armani Exchange
1Russia Junkie
2Russia kaname
3Russia Abash
4 baby pluto
5 elizabethDOTA
Substitutes
S 1046575400
Main Roster
Totally Spies
1Kazakhstan DrWatson
2Kazakhstan hAze
3Russia MYSmoon
4Kazakhstan b1ka
5Kazakhstan Mantis
Substitutes
SBelarus Petushara
SKazakhstan goddam
Main Roster
Cyberium
1Russia Otaker
2Russia Damaroo
3Russia Vicoros
4Russia ck
5Russia Gatciy
Try2Win
1Russia zenica
2 904291784
3 862018000
4 79377767
5Belarus Wada
Substitutes
S 319433554
Main Roster
New Five
1Russia deadwhaleeq
2 chase
3Ukraine savage
4Russia lol
5Russia Collapse
Substitutes
S 472742110
S 1021901106
S 898613409
Main Roster
Chicken Fighters
1Sweden CharlieDota
2Czech Republic Supream^
3Czech Republic SabeRLighT-
4Czech Republic Muf
5Russia SoNNeikO
SubstitutesFormer
S FeiAkoNe
4
Sweden Handsken
Main RosterFormer
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Vikin.gg3-0-06-0
2. Team Unique1-1-13-3
3. Burning Fire0-2-12-4
4. VAULT0-1-21-5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Empire Hope1-2-04-2
2. New Five1-2-04-2
3. Nemiga Gaming1-0-22-4
4. 2120-2-12-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Obscurial3-0-06-0
2. Try2Win1-1-13-3
3. Cyberium0-2-12-4
4. HELLo Go Finish0-1-21-5

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. SMARACIS Esports3-0-06-0
2. Chicken Fighters2-0-14-2
3. Armani Exchange1-0-22-4
4. Totally Spies0-0-30-6

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]
Group B[edit]
Group C[edit]
Group D[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Empire Hope
1
March 18, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Timbersaw Rubick Disruptor Ember Spirit Beastmaster
Snapfire Void Spirit Grimstroke Faceless Void Invoker
34m30s
Enchantress Kunkka Earthshaker Alchemist Underlord
Naga Siren Disruptor Dark Seer Clockwerk Death Prophet
36m52s
Rubick Kunkka Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner
Chen Slardar Beastmaster Phoenix Outworld Devourer
29m10s
Chicken Fighters
2
Obscurial
1
March 18, 2020 - 16:20 CET
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Lina Morphling Queen of Pain
Snapfire Enchantress Razor Pangolier Outworld Devourer
27m23s
Snapfire Void Spirit Puck Wraith King Pangolier
Ember Spirit Rubick Morphling Oracle Tidehunter
44m41s
Oracle Death Prophet Rubick Night Stalker Slark
Riki Snapfire Shadow Shaman Mars Meepo
24m37s
New Five
2
Team Unique
1
March 18, 2020 - 19:35 CET
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Oracle Naga Siren Sand King
Nature's Prophet Rubick Phantom Lancer Slardar Venomancer
26m13s
Rubick Io Bristleback Morphling Legion Commander
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Necrophos Anti-Mage Batrider
33m48s
Earthshaker Snapfire Razor Beastmaster Sniper
Death Prophet Shadow Demon Lifestealer Pangolier Weaver
39m50s
SMARACIS Esports
2
Vikin.gg
2
March 19, 2020 - 13:15 CET
Snapfire Rubick Abaddon Leshrac Naga Siren
Mars Dark Willow Death Prophet Oracle Lycan
26m07s
Snapfire Shadow Demon Riki Venomancer Queen of Pain
Mars Ancient Apparition Razor Earthshaker Broodmother
67m21s
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Pangolier Storm Spirit Wraith King
Snapfire Void Spirit Bloodseeker Legion Commander Puck
24m54s
Try2Win
1
Upper Bracket Round 2
Chicken Fighters
1
March 19, 2020 - 16:35 CET
Void Spirit Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Phoenix Lifestealer
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Wraith King Mars Shadow Fiend
24m15s
Disruptor Naga Siren Enigma Pugna Windranger
Rubick Abaddon Sand King Monkey King Broodmother
36m46s
Sniper Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Storm Spirit Bloodseeker
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Necrophos Lycan Dragon Knight
65m09s
New Five
2
SMARACIS Esports
0
March 20, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Earthshaker Bristleback Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Pangolier
Lycan Rubick Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Legion Commander
18m53s
Death Prophet Pangolier Batrider Nyx Assassin Morphling
Chen Rubick Leshrac Omniknight Riki
24m21s
Vikin.gg
2
Upper Bracket Final
New Five
0
March 21, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Shadow Demon Lycan Jakiro Mars Weaver
Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Rubick Bristleback Naga Siren
26m06s
Snapfire Void Spirit Wraith King Grimstroke Doom
Rubick Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
27m39s
Vikin.gg
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Empire Hope
2
March 19, 2020 - 20:15 CET
Timbersaw Disruptor Earthshaker Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Phoenix Faceless Void Void Spirit
29m13s
Snapfire Riki Tusk Queen of Pain Dark Seer
Mars Rubick Ogre Magi Death Prophet Lycan
27m17s
Obscurial
0
Team Unique
2
March 20, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Grimstroke Slark Monkey King
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Batrider Naga Siren Huskar
25m03s
Try2Win
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
SMARACIS Esports
1
March 21, 2020 - 13:05 CET
Earthshaker Batrider Phantom Lancer Doom Necrophos
Rubick Nature's Prophet Abaddon Ember Spirit Leshrac
31m13s
Lycan Winter Wyvern Abaddon Disruptor Weaver
Rubick Batrider Mars Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition
27m05s
Lycan Disruptor Shadow Demon Monkey King Nature's Prophet
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Underlord Troll Warlord
30m23s
Empire Hope
2
Chicken Fighters
2
March 20, 2020 - 19:05 CET
Disruptor Earth Spirit Dark Seer Naga Siren Viper
Snapfire Rubick Spectre Bristleback Sand King
34m43s
Void Spirit Enigma Gyrocopter Undying Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Alchemist Tiny
20m40s
Team Unique
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Empire Hope
2
March 22, 2020 - 15:00 CET
Timbersaw Disruptor Tiny Riki Venomancer
Grimstroke Ursa Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Doom
28m12s
Snapfire Beastmaster Dark Willow Riki Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Disruptor Sven Oracle Underlord
32m55s
Chicken Fighters
0
Lower Bracket Final
New Five
0
March 22, 2020 - 19:05 CET
Clockwerk Lich Slardar Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter
Rubick Riki Disruptor Nature's Prophet Razor
29m30s
Pangolier Witch Doctor Mars Phantom Lancer Viper
Enchantress Beastmaster Dark Willow Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
33m36s
Empire Hope
2
Grand Final
Vikin.gg
3
March 23, 2020 - 13:20 CET
Snapfire Winter Wyvern Bristleback Morphling Necrophos
Disruptor Beastmaster Earthshaker Ember Spirit Pugna
32m45s
Rubick Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Wraith King
Snapfire Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Slark Puck
27m32s
Enchantress Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Spectre Monkey King
Snapfire Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Ember Spirit Outworld Devourer
23m29s
Empire Hope
0

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 594
Average Viewers 801
Hours Watched 68 966

References[edit]