i-League Season 1: Chinese Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]i-League Chinese Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
ImbaTV
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
192
Start Date:
2014-08-22
End Date:
2014-08-31
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 3 groups
  • A single-elimination bracket for each group
  • The winner of each group qualifies for the Main Event.
  • All matches are played in Bo1.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

PSG.LGD
1China Rabbit 
2China Lin 
3China Yao 
4China Faith 
5Macau DDC 
Newbee
1China Hao 
2China Mu 
3China KingJ 
4China SanSheng 
5China Banana 
Old Boys
1China Zhou 
2China YYF 
3China DD 
4China LongDD 
5China 820 
CIS Game
1Germany Black^ 
2China inflame 
3China June 
4China Ayo 
5China demons 
LGD.CDEC
1China Agressif 
2China Maybe 
3China 333 
4China Garder 
5China Q 
TongFu.WanZhou
1China xiaolv 
2China uuu9 
3China Red 
4China lpc 
5China Kabu 
HyperGloryTeam
1China ZSMJ 
2China Cty 
3China Icy 
4China kaka 
5China Cys-S 

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
Newbee
1
Magic Dream
August 30, 2014
Lycan Puck Brewmaster Lich Earthshaker
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Dazzle Medusa Huskar
17m02s
Magic Dream
0
LGD.CDEC
1
August 30, 2014
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Wraith King Nyx Assassin
Faceless Void Mirana Batrider Undying Lifestealer
63m50s
HyperGloryTeam
0
Finals
Newbee
0
LGD.CDEC
1

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
Green Shoots Gaming
0
Green Shoots Gaming
August 30, 2014
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Doom Alchemist Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Batrider
20m40s
Invictus Gaming
1
TongFu.WanZhou
1
Quiets U fears
August 30, 2014
Doom Death Prophet Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Enchantress
Invoker Naga Siren Jakiro Dark Seer Pudge
13m52s
Quiets U fears
0
Finals
Invictus Gaming
1
August 31, 2014
Razor Rubick Bristleback Leshrac Tinker
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Slark Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage
35m23s
TongFu.WanZhou
0

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
Old Boys
1
S.Nine.G
August 30, 2014 - 21:20 CST
Faceless Void Death Prophet Witch Doctor Earthshaker Pugna
Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Brewmaster Dazzle Enchantress
32m29s
S.Nine.G
0
LGD Gaming
1
August 30, 2014 - 21:14 CST
Faceless Void Death Prophet Witch Doctor Earthshaker Pugna
Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Brewmaster Dazzle Enchantress
32m29s
Wings Gaming
0
Finals
Old Boys
1
August 31, 2014 - 21:40 CST
Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker Rubick Juggernaut
Invoker Skywrath Mage Razor Tidehunter Sand King
45m26s
LGD Gaming
0
Playoff Round Robin
1. Newbee 2-0
2. LGD Gaming 1-1
3. HyperGloryTeam 0-2

Side A[edit]

Round of 32
wVnclan
0
wVnclan
Sbwen
August 22, 2014
Tidehunter Viper Mirana Enchantress Ursa
Lycan Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain
10m33s
Sbwen
1
dai liao tao tao
 
Five Personal Beliefs
1
Five Personal Beliefs
TyR
August 23, 2014
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Viper Luna Alchemist
Venomancer Invoker Faceless Void Witch Doctor Omniknight
16m29s
TyR
0
 
Newbee
Sharp Knife
0
Sharp Knife
INVINCICIBLLE
August 22, 2014
Death Prophet Ember Spirit Chaos Knight Kunkka Keeper of the Light
Brewmaster Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Alchemist Juggernaut
42m19s
INVINCICIBLLE
1
Immortal Magneto
 
Ghost.Return.cn
 
XyBx-Gaming
 
BFLS
 
New Origin
0
New Origin
Tryhard
August 22, 2014
Tidehunter Viper Sand King Morphling Lich
Razor Mirana Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight
18m00s
Tryhard
1
ShangYu God
 
Roi-Mo
1
Tyf
0
Tian Chao
 
SuZhou Professional KengBi
0
SuZhou Professional KengBi
TheHopeDream
August 22, 2014
Wraith King Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Kunkka Mirana
Doom Death Prophet Batrider Sand King Vengeful Spirit
34m35s
TheHopeDream
1
Magic Dream
 
XiaoXian
 
Round of 16
Sbwen
1
Sbwen
dai liao tao tao
August 24, 2014
Lycan Viper Nyx Assassin Venomancer Disruptor
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Batrider Earthshaker Tinker
27m33s
dai liao tao tao
0
Five Personal Beliefs
0
Five Personal Beliefs
August 27, 2014
Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Enigma Mirana
Doom Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Rubick Pugna
33m36s
Newbee
1
INVINCICIBLLE
0
INVINCICIBLLE
August 24, 2014
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Wraith King Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Sand King Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit
42m43s
Immortal Magneto
1
Ghost.Return.cn
1
Ghost.Return.cn
XyBx-Gaming
August 24, 2014
Tidehunter Pugna Clockwerk Warlock Anti-Mage
Skywrath Mage Razor Death Prophet Bristleback Earthshaker
53m20s
XyBx-Gaming
0
BFLS
0
Tryhard
1
ShangYu God
0
ShangYu God
Roi-Mo
August 24, 2014
Tidehunter Viper Earthshaker Silencer Weaver
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Morphling Batrider Io
24m24s
Roi-Mo
1
Tian Chao
1
Tian Chao
TheHopeDream
August 24, 2014
Invoker Venomancer Silencer Spectre Clockwerk
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Sand King Tidehunter Gyrocopter
42m17s
TheHopeDream
0
Magic Dream
1
Magic Dream
XiaoXian
August 24, 2014
Lycan Razor Enchantress Batrider Disruptor
Skywrath Mage Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Alchemist Ember Spirit
16m48s
XiaoXian
0
Quarterfinals
Sbwen
0
Sbwen
August 29, 2014
Lycan Viper Enigma Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden
Shadow Shaman Razor Tidehunter Ember Spirit Lich
24m55s
Newbee
1
Immortal Magneto
1
Ghost.Return.cn
August 29, 2014
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Earthshaker Shadow Fiend
Tidehunter Dragon Knight Pugna Venomancer Kunkka
28m36s
Ghost.Return.cn
0
Tryhard
1
Tryhard
Roi-Mo
August 26, 2014
Viper Skywrath Mage Rubick Beastmaster Morphling
Razor Tidehunter Alchemist Dazzle Shadow Fiend
39m57s
Roi-Mo
0
Tian Chao
0
Tian Chao
Magic Dream
August 26, 2014
Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Silencer Lion Ursa
Doom Shadow Shaman Viper Enchantress Lifestealer
24m32s
Magic Dream
1
Semifinals
Newbee
1
August 29, 2014
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Mirana Nature's Prophet
Skywrath Mage Viper Invoker Wraith King Templar Assassin
28m22s
Immortal Magneto
0
Tryhard
0
Tryhard
Magic Dream
August 28, 2014
Viper Mirana Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain
Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Death Prophet Undying Lich
29m14s
Magic Dream
1
Finals
Newbee
1
Magic Dream
August 30, 2014
Lycan Puck Brewmaster Lich Earthshaker
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Dazzle Medusa Huskar
17m02s
Magic Dream
0

Side B[edit]

Round of 32
wondersea
0
wondersea
Choose the victory
August 22, 2014
Sniper Axe Jakiro Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
Tidehunter Batrider Abaddon Weaver Death Prophet
58m01s
Choose the victory
1
Shadow Knight
 
LGD.CDEC
 
Uk-Gaming
 
AvengerS
1
AvengerS
KingForce
August 22, 2014
Razor Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Witch Doctor Ember Spirit
Bristleback Viper Ancient Apparition Sand King Silencer
13m03s
KingForce
0
ora.B
 
Final Destination
 
nogggggggggg
1
nogggggggggg
FTD_Club
August 22, 2014
Death Prophet Batrider Skywrath Mage Morphling Undying
Tidehunter Enchantress Puck Jakiro Slark
15m29s
FTD_Club
0
TSM!
 
BaiYunBian
1
BaiYunBian
Darkness S
August 22, 2014
Shadow Shaman Mirana Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Death Prophet Skywrath Mage Bristleback Earthshaker Slardar
37m14s
Darkness S
0
Arts
 
Game.Boy
 
Globe Trekker
0
choke slam
1
Regolith Gaming
 
HyperGloryTeam
 
Unbelivable Gaming
0
Unbelivable Gaming
InVinCibleFlamezonE
August 22, 2014
Viper Silencer Skywrath Mage Bristleback Ember Spirit
Tidehunter Enigma Death Prophet Slark Lich
50m16s
InVinCibleFlamezonE
1
Round of 16
Choose the victory
0
Choose the victory
Shadow Knight
August 24, 2014
Death Prophet Earthshaker Undying Razor Enigma
Lycan Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Invoker Ancient Apparition
40m33s
Shadow Knight
1
LGD.CDEC
1
Uk-Gaming
August 24, 2014
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Skywrath Mage Wraith King Queen of Pain
Doom Viper Earthshaker Bristleback Sand King
22m17s
Uk-Gaming
0
AvengerS
1
AvengerS
ora.B
August 24, 2014
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Invoker Razor Silencer
Enigma Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Treant Protector Tidehunter
35m24s
ora.B
0
Final Destination
1
Final Destination
nogggggggggg
August 24, 2014
Death Prophet Faceless Void Abaddon Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor
Doom Rubick Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
57m25s
nogggggggggg
0
TSM!
1
TSM!
BaiYunBian
August 24, 2014
Tidehunter Viper Juggernaut Earthshaker Pugna
Faceless Void Mirana Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Invoker
12m00s
BaiYunBian
0
Arts
1
Arts
Game.Boy
August 24, 2014
Razor Nature's Prophet Io Tiny Enigma
Brewmaster Venomancer Weaver Treant Protector Phantom Assassin
19m43s
Game.Boy
0
choke slam
1
choke slam
Regolith Gaming
August 24, 2014
Razor Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Lifestealer Enigma
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Visage Drow Ranger Windranger
22m05s
Regolith Gaming
0
HyperGloryTeam
1
InVinCibleFlamezonE
August 24, 2014
Death Prophet Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Undying Bounty Hunter
Enigma Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Clockwerk Bristleback
16m29s
InVinCibleFlamezonE
0
Quarterfinals
Shadow Knight
0
Shadow Knight
August 26, 2014
Tidehunter Invoker Wraith King Disruptor Tinker
Lycan Death Prophet Rubick Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner
18m24s
LGD.CDEC
1
AvengerS
1
AvengerS
Final Destination
August 26, 2014
Razor Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Viper Undying
Batrider Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Silencer Centaur Warrunner
22m45s
Final Destination
0
TSM!
1
TSM!
Arts
August 26, 2014
Viper Death Prophet Juggernaut Earthshaker Venomancer
Brewmaster Lich Io Tiny Invoker
29m05s
Arts
0
choke slam
0
HyperGloryTeam
1
Semifinals
LGD.CDEC
1
AvengerS
August 28, 2014
Lycan Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Rubick Templar Assassin
Razor Viper Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Undying
15m50s
AvengerS
0
TSM!
0
August 28, 2014
Viper Tidehunter Juggernaut Pugna Earthshaker
Doom Shadow Shaman Invoker Mirana Alchemist
34m13s
HyperGloryTeam
1
Finals
LGD.CDEC
1
August 30, 2014
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Wraith King Nyx Assassin
Faceless Void Mirana Batrider Undying Lifestealer
63m50s
HyperGloryTeam
0

Side A[edit]

Round of 32
HolleKitty
0
For the dream dy
1
Funny Gaming
 
CIS Game
 
The One
1
Ph620
0
Happy Boys
 
Lea' inst1en.int
 
SK.Yan
 
Green Shoots Gaming
 
Super Danger
 
 
 
Invictus Gaming
 
Fancy trick show
 
大奶嘟嘟
0
SEEDTEAM
1
Dream Gaming
 
Arrogance Team
 
港城榮耀
 
Round of 16
For the dream dy
0
Funny Gaming
1
CIS Game
1
The One
0
Happy Boys
1
Lea' inst1en.int
0
SK.Yan
Green Shoots Gaming
Super Danger
 
Invictus Gaming
1
Fancy trick show
0
SEEDTEAM
0
Dream Gaming
1
Arrogance Team
1
港城榮耀
0
Quarterfinals
Funny Gaming
0
CIS Game
1
Happy Boys
0
Green Shoots Gaming
1
Super Danger
0
Invictus Gaming
1
Dream Gaming
1
Arrogance Team
0
Semifinals
CIS Game
0
Green Shoots Gaming
1
Invictus Gaming
1
Dream Gaming
0
Finals
Green Shoots Gaming
0
Invictus Gaming
1

Side B[edit]

Round of 32
TongFu.WanZhou
 
ym
0
Sluttyouth
1
1w2w
 
FST.Gaming
 
Massacre Away
1
SongMuGua
0
ChangZhouLongChengClub
 
NeverGiveIn
0
Fucking Beautiful
1
U5
 
 
 
 
 
Big world
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round of 16
TongFu.WanZhou
1
Sluttyouth
0
1w2w
1
FST.Gaming
0
Massacre Away
1
ChangZhouLongChengClub
0
Fucking Beautiful
0
U5
1
 
 
Big world
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
TongFu.WanZhou
1
1w2w
0
Massacre Away
0
U5
1
 
Big world
 
 
Semifinals
TongFu.WanZhou
1
U5
0
 
 
Finals
TongFu.WanZhou
1
Quiets U fears
0

Side A[edit]

Round of 32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Old Boys
 
 
 
AWuLuan
0
Running fast
1
 
 
EM.Game
 
In My Way
0
S.Nine.G
1
SPG
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Round of 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
Old Boys
 
Running fast
 
EM.Game
0
S.Nine.G
1
SPG
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
 
 
Old Boys
Running fast
0
S.Nine.G
1
SPG
 
Semifinals
 
Old Boys
S.Nine.G
1
SPG
0
Finals
Old Boys
1
S.Nine.G
0