Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

IESF World Championship 2021: South America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]IESF World Championship 2021: South America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Oct 6 - 11, 2021
Teams:
5
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Single-elimination playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from groupstage advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom teams from groupstage are eliminated
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.ChileChile Chile4-08-1
2.ColombiaColombia Colombia2-25-6
3.BrazilBrazil Brazil2-26-5
4.ArgentinaArgentina Argentina2-25-5
5.EcuadorEcuador Ecuador0-41-8

Matches[edit]

Oct 6[edit]

October 6
Brazil BrazilBrazil2
October 6, 2021 - 21:35 BRT
Tiny Skywrath Mage Sand King Lina Treant Protector
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Lion Invoker Gyrocopter
29m00s
Bloodseeker Lion Clockwerk Dark Seer Viper
Pangolier Jakiro Venomancer Spectre Tinker
48m10s
0EcuadorEcuador ECU
CHL ChileChile2
October 6, 2021 - 21:30 BRT
0ColombiaColombia COL

Oct 7[edit]

October 7
ECU EcuadorEcuador0
October 7, 2021 - 21:35 BRT
Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Batrider Elder Titan Dark Seer
Undying Nature's Prophet Monkey King Phantom Lancer Lina
36m03s
Tusk Bloodseeker Abaddon Clinkz Tinker
Mars Mirana Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Puck
50m03s
2ChileChile CHL
ARG ArgentinaArgentina1
October 7, 2021 - 21:30 BRT
2BrazilBrazil Brazil

Oct 8[edit]

October 8
CHL ChileChile2
October 8, 2021 - 21:30 BRT
Pangolier Rubick Treant Protector Medusa Keeper of the Light
Lina Bloodseeker Ogre Magi Lion Lifestealer
48m45s
Mirana Mars Elder Titan Medusa Death Prophet
Dawnbreaker Leshrac Earth Spirit Luna Kunkka
24m56s
0ArgentinaArgentina ARG
COL ColombiaColombia2
October 8, 2021 - 21:30 BRT
1EcuadorEcuador ECU

Oct 9[edit]

October 9
ARG ArgentinaArgentina2
October 9, 2021 - 21:30 BRT
Silencer Leshrac Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Weaver
Gyrocopter Tidehunter Monkey King Void Spirit Earthshaker
40m12s
Mars Jakiro Undying Faceless Void Viper
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Gyrocopter Io Ember Spirit
38m07s
Leshrac Nyx Assassin Oracle Drow Ranger Legion Commander
Gyrocopter Batrider Bloodseeker Windranger Witch Doctor
40m26s
1ColombiaColombia COL
Brazil BrazilBrazil1
October 9, 2021 - 21:30 BRT
2ChileChile CHL

Oct 10[edit]

October 10
COL ColombiaColombia2
October 10, 2021 - 21:30 BRT
Tiny Timbersaw Silencer Dark Willow Morphling
Snapfire Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Ember Spirit
35m46s
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Timbersaw Puck Monkey King
Elder Titan Mars Weaver Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin
43m17s
Dark Willow Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Pangolier Lion Lina Phantom Lancer
23m35s
1BrazilBrazil Brazil
ECU EcuadorEcuador0
October 10, 2021 - 21:30 BRT
2ArgentinaArgentina ARG

Playoffs[edit]

Grand Final
ChileChile Chile
2
October 11, 2021 - 21:30 BRT
Elder Titan Lina Lion Earthshaker Luna
Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Void Spirit Leshrac Spectre
37m04s
Snapfire Tidehunter Treant Protector Sven Doom
Silencer Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Dark Willow Spectre
42m36s
ColombiaColombia Colombia
0
Qualified
ChileChile Chile

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageSpanish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]