Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

IESF World Championship 2021: West Europe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]IESF World Championship 2021: West Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Sep 21 - 25, 2021
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Single-elimination playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Four groups of three teams each
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom team from each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic2-04-0
2.SlovakiaSlovakia Slovakia1-12-2
3.PortugalPortugal Portugal0-20-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.SpainSpain Spain2-04-1
2.BelgiumBelgium Belgium1-13-3
3.NorwayNorway Norway0-21-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.SwedenSweden Sweden2-04-0
2.NetherlandsNetherlands Netherlands1-12-2
3.MaltaMalta Malta0-20-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.FranceFrance France2-04-0
2.HungaryHungary Hungary1-12-2
3.ItalyItaly Italy0-20-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic
2
September 24, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
Shadow Demon Viper Monkey King Invoker Faceless Void
Io Sven Mirana Batrider Night Stalker
24m30s
Shadow Demon Dawnbreaker Viper Sven Puck
Tiny Keeper of the Light Tusk Weaver Queen of Pain
42m56s
HungaryHungary Hungary
0
SpainSpain Spain
0
September 24, 2021 - 19:35 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Dawnbreaker Slark Io Windranger
Night Stalker Weaver Kunkka Rubick Lina
30m42s
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Magnus
Rubick Treant Protector Tiny Gyrocopter Venomancer
40m53s
NetherlandsNetherlands Netherlands
2
FranceFrance France
2
September 24, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Pangolier Lion Jakiro Phantom Assassin Batrider
Void Spirit Shadow Demon Bane Night Stalker Terrorblade
52m35s
Pangolier Chen Juggernaut Dark Willow Outworld Destroyer
Spirit Breaker Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Leshrac Sniper
48m44s
Shadow Demon Sand King Juggernaut Warlock Ember Spirit
Bloodseeker Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Weaver
41m02s
SlovakiaSlovakia Slovakia
1
SwedenSweden Sweden
0
September 24, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Axe Medusa Batrider
Windranger Bloodseeker Tiny Shadow Demon Invoker
39m06s
Night Stalker Lina Mars Void Spirit Weaver
Pangolier Bane Tusk Ember Spirit Puck
98m33s
BelgiumBelgium Belgium
2
Semifinals
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic
2
September 25, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Dawnbreaker Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Faceless Void Windranger
Night Stalker Kunkka Rubick Morphling Earthshaker
28m07s
Shadow Demon Invoker Tidehunter Dark Willow Sven
Night Stalker Lina Jakiro Visage Gyrocopter
35m24s
NetherlandsNetherlands Netherlands
0
FranceFrance France
1
September 25, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Elder Titan
Pangolier Tiny Storm Spirit Bane Slardar
41m12s
Silencer Terrorblade Chen Mars Kunkka
Night Stalker Windranger Tusk Queen of Pain Sniper
29m13s
Juggernaut Grimstroke Mars Dark Willow Nature's Prophet
Pangolier Bane Rubick Storm Spirit Slark
53m20s
BelgiumBelgium Belgium
2
Final
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic
2
September 25, 2021 - 20:45 CEST
Tiny Disruptor Slark Enchantress Doom
Tidehunter Mirana Ember Spirit Bloodseeker Magnus
36m08s
Monkey King Viper Disruptor Sven Broodmother
Dawnbreaker Vengeful Spirit Lina Abaddon Juggernaut
28m35s
BelgiumBelgium Belgium
0
Qualified
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic
BelgiumBelgium Belgium

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams


References[edit]