Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

EEF Dota 2 Qualifier 2022

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]EEF Dota 2 Qualifier 2022
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
European Esports Federation
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Single-elimination playoffs
Start Date:
2022-09-23
End Date:
2022-09-25
Version:
Teams:
17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Seventeen teams
  • Group Stage
    • Three groups of four teams, one group of five teams
    • Single round-robin, all matches are Bo1
    • Top two teams in each group advance to the quarter-finals
    • The remaining teams in each group are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head results between the tied teams
  2. Bo1 tiebreakers
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • Bo1 quarter-finals
    • All other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Czech Republic
1Czechia Arin
2Czechia Mambos
3Czechia Ade
4Czechia Sehny
5Czechia Filminy
Romania
1Romania KAAN
2Romania legacy
3
Water Rune EnjoyersWater Rune Enjoyers
Romania BNC
4Romania blade
5Romania Flash

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1.RomaniaRomania Romania2-1
2.Team PolandTeam Poland Team Poland2-1
3.SerbiaSerbia Serbia2-1
4.IsraelIsrael Israel0-3

Group B[edit]

Standings
1.KosovoKosovo Kosovo3-0
2.NorwayNorway Norway2-1
3.MontenegroMontenegro Montenegro1-2
4.WalesWales Wales0-3

Group C[edit]

Standings
1.HungaryHungary Hungary3-0
2.AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Azerbaijan2-1
3.GeorgiaGeorgia Georgia1-2
4.SpainSpain Spain0-3

Group D[edit]

Standings
1.UkraineUkraine Ukraine4-0
2.North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia North Macedonia3-1
3.FranceFrance France2-2
4.SwedenSweden Sweden1-3
5.Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic0-4

Matches[edit]

Sep 23-A[edit]

September 23-A
Team PolandTeam PolandPOL
0
1
RomaniaRomaniaROU
September 23, 2022 - 17:00 CEST
Enigma
Invoker
Dawnbreaker
Crystal Maiden
Bloodseeker
43m00s
Legion Commander
Razor
Tiny
Rubick
Lina
IsraelIsraelISR
0
1
SerbiaSerbiaSRB
September 23, 2022 - 17:00 CEST
Game 1
SerbiaSerbiaSRB
0
1
Team PolandTeam PolandPOL
September 23, 2022 - 18:15 CEST
Death Prophet
Invoker
Batrider
Clockwerk
Juggernaut
37m20s
Razor
Pudge
Winter Wyvern
Lina
Marci
RomaniaRomaniaROU
1
0
IsraelIsraelISR
September 23, 2022 - 18:10 CEST
Nyx Assassin
Batrider
Dark Willow
Morphling
Timbersaw
54m00s
Mars
Viper
Omniknight
Faceless Void
Primal Beast
IsraelIsraelISR
0
1
Team PolandTeam PolandPOL
September 23, 2022 - 19:35 CEST
Dawnbreaker
Batrider
Winter Wyvern
Mars
Sniper
67m44s
Tidehunter
Shadow Demon
Zeus
Lone Druid
Tiny
RomaniaRomaniaROU
0
1
SerbiaSerbiaSRB
September 23, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
Lina
Faceless Void
Marci
Death Prophet
Timbersaw
35m36s
Invoker
Weaver
Gyrocopter
Winter Wyvern
Primal Beast

Tiebreaker[edit]

Tiebreaker
RomaniaRomaniaROU
1
0
SerbiaSerbiaSRB
September 24, 2022 - 11:00 CEST
Tiny
Death Prophet
Witch Doctor
Lycan
Huskar
21m24s
Queen of Pain
Slark
Lich
Visage
Marci
RomaniaRomaniaROU
1
0
Team PolandTeam PolandPOL
September 24, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
Enigma
Witch Doctor
Tusk
Terrorblade
Keeper of the Light
33m04s
Dawnbreaker
Death Prophet
Warlock
Lone Druid
Tiny
Team PolandTeam PolandPOL
1
0
SerbiaSerbiaSRB
September 24, 2022 - 13:00 CEST
Lina
Enigma
Pudge
Crystal Maiden
Tidehunter
45m24s
Monkey King
Batrider
Gyrocopter
Invoker
Winter Wyvern

Sep 23-B[edit]

September 23-B
NorwayNorwayNOR
1
0
WalesWalesWAL
September 23, 2022 - 17:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition
Earth Spirit
Invoker
Vengeful Spirit
Sven
36m53s
Spectre
Earthshaker
Abaddon
Lina
Death Prophet
MontenegroMontenegroMNE
0
1
KosovoKosovoKOS
September 23, 2022 - 17:05 CEST
Dawnbreaker
Death Prophet
Snapfire
Void Spirit
Templar Assassin
31m28s
Leshrac
Ursa
Nyx Assassin
Visage
Undying
KosovoKosovoKOS
1
0
NorwayNorwayNOR
September 23, 2022 - 18:25 CEST
Enigma
Marci
Witch Doctor
Ember Spirit
Troll Warlord
34m59s
Bristleback
Kunkka
Mirana
Vengeful Spirit
Undying
WalesWalesWAL
0
1
MontenegroMontenegroMNE
September 23, 2022 - 18:25 CEST
Faceless Void
Oracle
Jakiro
Mars
Pangolier
33m13s
Beastmaster
Slark
Lina
Vengeful Spirit
Dawnbreaker
MontenegroMontenegroMNE
0
1
NorwayNorwayNOR
September 23, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
Undying
Dawnbreaker
Winter Wyvern
Puck
Centaur Warrunner
42m50s
Riki
Ember Spirit
Razor
Pangolier
Witch Doctor
WalesWalesWAL
0
1
KosovoKosovoKOS
September 23, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
Vengeful Spirit
Death Prophet
Ember Spirit
Pudge
Bane
24m29s
Morphling
Hoodwink
Crystal Maiden
Visage
Tiny

Sep 24-A[edit]

September 24-A
GeorgiaGeorgiaGEO
0
1
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAZE
September 24, 2022 - 15:10 CEST
Queen of Pain
Death Prophet
Disruptor
Tiny
Weaver
41m50s
Viper
Witch Doctor
Ursa
Nyx Assassin
Batrider
HungaryHungaryHUN
1
0
SpainSpainESP
September 24, 2022 - 15:05 CEST
Enigma
Marci
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Sniper
31m50s
Bristleback
Vengeful Spirit
Clockwerk
Lina
Death Prophet
SpainSpainESP
0
1
GeorgiaGeorgiaGEO
September 24, 2022 - 16:35 CEST
Marci
Ember Spirit
Brewmaster
Skywrath Mage
Huskar
38m36s
Treant Protector
Pudge
Disruptor
Batrider
Tusk
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAZE
0
1
HungaryHungaryHUN
September 24, 2022 - 16:25 CEST
Nyx Assassin
Batrider
Witch Doctor
Troll Warlord
Primal Beast
32m28s
Pudge
Oracle
Tusk
Queen of Pain
Death Prophet
HungaryHungaryHUN
1
0
GeorgiaGeorgiaGEO
September 24, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
Death Prophet
Queen of Pain
Earthshaker
Crystal Maiden
Slark
46m11s
Sniper
Techies
Marci
Batrider
Tusk
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAZE
1
0
SpainSpainESP
September 24, 2022 - 17:50 CEST
Nyx Assassin
Death Prophet
Ancient Apparition
Phantom Assassin
Ember Spirit
50m27s
Pangolier
Weaver
Tusk
Morphling
Marci

Sep 24-B[edit]

September 24-B
SwedenSwedenSWE
0
1
UkraineUkraineUKR
September 24, 2022 - 15:10 CEST
Tusk
Ancient Apparition
Sven
Dawnbreaker
Broodmother
32m02s
Tiny
Beastmaster
Queen of Pain
Chen
Death Prophet
North MacedoniaNorth MacedoniaMKD
1
0
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCZE
September 24, 2022 - 15:10 CEST
Enchantress
Enigma
Tusk
Faceless Void
Zeus
1h02m09s
Windranger
Crystal Maiden
Morphling
Visage
Marci
UkraineUkraineUKR
1
0
North MacedoniaNorth MacedoniaMKD
September 24, 2022 - 16:50 CEST
Lina
Faceless Void
Witch Doctor
Dawnbreaker
Snapfire
54m38s
Clinkz
Invoker
Rubick
Primal Beast
Enchantress
FranceFranceFRA
1
0
SwedenSwedenSWE
September 24, 2022 - 16:35 CEST
Primal Beast
Techies
Vengeful Spirit
Terrorblade
Kunkka
57m01s
Mars
Silencer
Luna
Visage
Tusk
North MacedoniaNorth MacedoniaMKD
1
0
FranceFranceFRA
September 24, 2022 - 18:20 CEST
Enchantress
Primal Beast
Slark
Puck
Dark Seer
44m03s
Shadow Fiend
Disruptor
Spirit Breaker
Batrider
Marci
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCZE
0
1
UkraineUkraineUKR
September 24, 2022 - 18:15 CEST
Death Prophet
Faceless Void
Crystal Maiden
Zeus
Nyx Assassin
31m20s
Wraith King
Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon
Lina
Enchantress
FranceFranceFRA
W
FF
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCZE
September 24, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
Czech Republic forfeited.
SwedenSwedenSWE
0
1
North MacedoniaNorth MacedoniaMKD
September 24, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
Marci
Silencer
Death Prophet
Chaos Knight
Dark Seer
48m23s
Invoker
Terrorblade
Tusk
Enigma
Omniknight
Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCZE
FF
W
SwedenSwedenSWE
September 24, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
Czech Republic forfeited.
UkraineUkraineUKR
1
0
FranceFranceFRA
September 24, 2022 - 20:10 CEST
Undying
Morphling
Omniknight
Faceless Void
Snapfire
28m51s
Vengeful Spirit
Terrorblade
Batrider
Clockwerk
Death Prophet

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RomaniaRomaniaROU
0
North MacedoniaNorth MacedoniaMKD
1
September 25, 2022 - 12:05 CEST
Lina
Tiny
Witch Doctor
Brewmaster
Weaver
44m31s
Chen
Luna
Omniknight
Kunkka
Marci
KosovoKosovoKOS
1
AzerbaijanAzerbaijanAZE
0
September 25, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
Marci
Lina
Witch Doctor
Night Stalker
Razor
43m09s
Troll Warlord
Puck
Jakiro
Nyx Assassin
Death Prophet
North MacedoniaNorth MacedoniaMKD
2
KosovoKosovoKOS
0
September 25, 2022 - 13:40 CEST
Lina
Enchantress
Tusk
Venomancer
Night Stalker
37m30s
Keeper of the Light
Mars
Skywrath Mage
Faceless Void
Undying
Undying
Lina
Tusk
Ancient Apparition
Huskar
32m20s
Batrider
Tiny
Morphling
Invoker
Chen
HungaryHungaryHUN
1
NorwayNorwayNOR
0
September 25, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
Lina
Earthshaker
Bane
Visage
Pudge
29m29s
Bloodseeker
Tiny
Earth Spirit
Dazzle
Death Prophet
UkraineUkraineUKR
1
Team PolandTeam PolandPOL
0
September 25, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
Death Prophet
Undying
Queen of Pain
Doom
Sven
40m29s
Nature's Prophet
Void Spirit
Ancient Apparition
Enigma
Marci
HungaryHungaryHUN
0
UkraineUkraineUKR
2
September 25, 2022 - 15:55 CEST
Marci
Undying
Vengeful Spirit
Tiny
Shadow Fiend
35m15s
Phoenix
Primal Beast
Winter Wyvern
Faceless Void
Lina
Faceless Void
Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern
Earthshaker
Broodmother
33m32s
Spectre
Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon
Chen
Queen of Pain
North MacedoniaNorth MacedoniaMKD
1
UkraineUkraineUKR
2
September 25, 2022 - 18:35 CEST
Marci
Enigma
Omniknight
Sniper
Pudge
34m02s
Mars
Rubick
Shadow Demon
Faceless Void
Queen of Pain
Undying
Puck
Rubick
Beastmaster
Sven
31m52s
Timbersaw
Sniper
Nyx Assassin
Marci
Queen of Pain
Primal Beast
Enchantress
Rubick
Puck
Terrorblade
68m19s
Lifestealer
Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon
Morphling
Undying

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingSwedenAzerbaijanHungaryFranceSpain
Streams

References[edit]