INVie

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]INVie
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Jun 19 - 21, 2021
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Four invited teams
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analyst:
  • Observer:
    • Peru Lucky (Kevin Nahyr Muñoz)
  • Commentator:
  • Caster:
  • Caster:
  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Infamous
1Peru Parker
2Peru Kxy
3Argentina Mariano
4Bolivia Michael
5Peru A
Team Unknown
1Peru Pakazs
2Peru Robo-Z
3Peru Sacred
4Argentina Wij
5Peru Prada
EgoBoys
1Uruguay Rises
2Peru Alone~
3Peru Drakeel
4Bolivia Tano
5Peru Cara
SG esports
1Brazil Costabile
2Brazil 4dr
3Brazil Tavo
4Brazil thiolicor
5Brazil KJ

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
SG esports
2
June 19, 2021 - 14:00 PET
Enchantress Terrorblade Axe Invoker Phoenix
Viper Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
1h00m33s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Luna Clockwerk Dark Seer
Winter Wyvern Invoker Lion Spectre Beastmaster
33m19s
Lion Timbersaw Clockwerk Leshrac Nature's Prophet
Brewmaster Hoodwink Gyrocopter Death Prophet Axe
33m09s
EgoBoys
1
Infamous
0
June 19, 2021 - 17:35 PET
Dark Willow Axe Phoenix Broodmother Mars
Dragon Knight Mirana Luna Snapfire Kunkka
31m43s
Treant Protector Morphling Puck Earth Spirit Snapfire
Clockwerk Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Mars Faceless Void
47m24s
Team Unknown
2
Upper Bracket Final
SG esports
1
June 20, 2021 - 17:10 PET
Lion Doom Winter Wyvern Spectre Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Dark Seer Medusa Hoodwink Mars
36m42s
Lion Mars Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Leshrac Clockwerk Templar Assassin Abaddon Kunkka
34m00s
Dragon Knight Clockwerk Leshrac Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern
Hoodwink Abaddon Gyrocopter Sand King Ember Spirit
27m32s
Team Unknown
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
EgoBoys
1
June 20, 2021 - 14:00 PET
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Oracle Ursa Spectre
Mirana Ember Spirit Silencer Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger
37m29s
Mars Abaddon Dark Willow Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Dragon Knight Mirana Luna Oracle Void Spirit
31m38s
Viper Mars Winter Wyvern Slark Tiny
Lina Tusk Terrorblade Snapfire Death Prophet
44m41s
Infamous
2
Lower Bracket Final
SG esports
2
June 21, 2021 - 15:15 PET
Dragon Knight Mirana Lion Axe Dark Seer
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Puck Tiny Sven
36m35s
Dragon Knight Terrorblade Hoodwink Pangolier Winter Wyvern
Abaddon Medusa Dark Willow Sand King Bristleback
41m40s
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Shadow Demon Leshrac Centaur Warrunner
Oracle Luna Lion Tidehunter Puck
32m39s
Infamous
1
Grand Final
Team Unknown
2
June 21, 2021 - 18:25 PET
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Gyrocopter Ember Spirit
Dragon Knight Mirana Enchantress Sven Tidehunter
32m56s
Mars Lion Bounty Hunter Bristleback Gyrocopter
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Clockwerk Doom Venomancer
33m22s
Nyx Assassin Medusa Phoenix Sand King Puck
Axe Lion Elder Titan Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
24m21s
SG esports
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageSpanish SpeakingEnglish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingChinaRussia
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 6 511
Average Viewers 2 950
Hours Watched 52 846

References[edit]