Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

IeSF World Championship 2020 Europe Finals

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]IeSF World Championship 2020 Europe Finals
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Nov 21 - 22, 2020
Teams:
16
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Single-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$15,305 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Four groups of four teams each
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom teams from each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • 3rd Place Match is Bo3, all other matches are Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,305 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.IsraelIsrael Israel3-0
2.SerbiaSerbia Serbia2-1
3.MontenegroMontenegro Montenegro1-2
4.AustriaAustria Austria0-3

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.FinlandFinland Finland3-0
2.NetherlandsNetherlands Netherlands2-1
3.SlovakiaSlovakia Slovakia1-2
4.Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0-3

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.BelgiumBelgium Belgium3-0
2.Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic2-1
3.NorwayNorway Norway1-2
4.LuxembourgLuxembourg Luxembourg0-3

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.TurkeyTurkey Turkey3-0
2.SwedenSweden Sweden2-1
3.MacedoniaMacedonia Macedonia1-2
4.PortugalPortugal Portugal0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
IsraelIsrael Israel
0
November 22, 2020 - 16:02 CET
Undying Spectre Dark Willow Chaos Knight Batrider
Slardar Rubick Snapfire Sven Void Spirit
32m52s
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic
1
FinlandFinland Finland
1
November 22, 2020 - 16:03 CET
Vengeful Spirit Viper Earth Spirit Faceless Void Morphling
Lina Spectre Clockwerk Underlord Nature's Prophet
36m32s
SwedenSweden Sweden
0
BelgiumBelgium Belgium
0
November 22, 2020 - 16:09 CET
Puck Nyx Assassin Jakiro Wraith King Clockwerk
Lina Bloodseeker Faceless Void Invoker Ogre Magi
30m28s
SerbiaSerbia Serbia
1
TurkeyTurkey Turkey
1
November 22, 2020 - 16:07 CET
Bloodseeker Tiny Oracle Terrorblade Leshrac
Snapfire Treant Protector Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Tusk
35m16s
NetherlandsNetherlands Netherlands
0
Semifinals
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic
1
November 22, 2020 - 17:22 CET
Snapfire Rubick Void Spirit Timbersaw Anti-Mage
Magnus Clockwerk Ember Spirit Juggernaut Death Prophet
35m04s
FinlandFinland Finland
0
SerbiaSerbia Serbia
1
November 22, 2020 - 18:30 CET
Enchantress Lifestealer Clockwerk Mirana Batrider
Tiny Keeper of the Light Slardar Phantom Assassin Rubick
43m33s
TurkeyTurkey Turkey
0
Final
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic
1
November 22, 2020 - 19:44 CET
Rubick Spectre Warlock Doom Void Spirit
Bloodseeker Lina Ogre Magi Terrorblade Magnus
22m34s
SerbiaSerbia Serbia
0
3rd Place Match
FinlandFinland Finland
0
November 22, 2020 - 20:47 CET
Io Sven Slardar Lina Windranger
Enchantress Tiny Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Dark Seer
33m50s
Undying Morphling Rubick Underlord Nature's Prophet
Snapfire Mars Magnus Anti-Mage Windranger
30m34s
TurkeyTurkey Turkey
2
Qualified
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic
SerbiaSerbia Serbia
TurkeyTurkey Turkey

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 2 415
Average Viewers 1 288
Hours Watched 13 523

References[edit]