IeSF World Championship 2020 Southeast Asia Finals

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]IeSF World Championship 2020 Southeast Asia Finals
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Nov 9 - 10, 2020
Teams:
5
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$6,377 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top two teams advance to the playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$6,377 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Vietnam3-1
2. Myanmar3-1
3. Thailand2-2
4. Indonesia1-3
5. Philippines1-3
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
0-1Day 2FF-WDay 11-0Day 10-1Day 2
1-0Day 21-0Day 11-0Day 10-1Day 1
W-FFDay 10-1Day 10-1Day 20-1Day 2
0-1Day 10-1Day 11-0Day 2W-FFDay 1
1-0Day 21-0Day 11-0Day 2FF-WDay 1

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Day 1
PHL 0
November 9, 2020 - 9:53 SGT
Io Slardar Undying Phantom Assassin Sand King
Earth Spirit Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Pugna
33m59s
1 MMR
THA W
November 9, 2020 - 10:00 SGT
FF VNM
MMR 1
November 9, 2020 - 11:49 SGT
Snapfire Void Spirit Faceless Void Invoker Phoenix
Tiny Oracle Underlord Spectre Queen of Pain
36m33s
0 THA
IDN FF
November 9, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
W PHL
THA 0
November 9, 2020 - 17:22 SGT
Enchantress Clockwerk Void Spirit Troll Warlord Underlord
Elder Titan Lina Slardar Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
43m48s
1 IDN
VNM 1
November 9, 2020 - 19:10 SGT
Clockwerk Slardar Enchantress Faceless Void Drow Ranger
Tusk Snapfire Anti-Mage Ember Spirit Enigma
28m43s
0 MMR

Day 2[edit]

Day 2
IDN 0
November 10, 2020 - 10:03 SGT
Rubick Clockwerk Batrider Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Enchantress Spectre Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Kunkka
38m25s
1 VNM
PHL 0
November 10, 2020 - 11:53 SGT
Elder Titan Bloodseeker Troll Warlord Windranger Queen of Pain
Void Spirit Oracle Lifestealer Timbersaw Storm Spirit
33m54s
1 THA
VNM 1
November 10, 2020 - 13:43 SGT
Clockwerk Timbersaw Windranger Terrorblade Pugna
Magnus Slardar Rubick Gyrocopter Snapfire
35m45s
0 PHL
MMR 1
November 10, 2020 - 15:35 SGT
Earth Spirit Snapfire Morphling Pugna Undying
Elder Titan Windranger Omniknight Monkey King Puck
37m48s
0 IDN

Playoffs[edit]

Grand Final
Vietnam
2
November 10, 2020 - 17:26 SGT
Clockwerk Faceless Void Grimstroke Brewmaster Dragon Knight
Tiny Void Spirit Oracle Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
35m18s
Oracle Faceless Void Underlord Leshrac Undying
Tusk Spectre Lich Io Pugna
30m15s
Myanmar
0
Qualified
Vietnam

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 12 688
Average Viewers 2 242
Hours Watched 44 642

References[edit]