Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Indonesia Games Championship 2018

[e][h]Indonesia Games Championship 2018
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Venue:
Balai Kartini
Dates:
Apr 20 - 22, 2018
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
Rp 150,000,000 IDR
(≃ $10,800 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier and invites
    • Eight teams:
      • Four invited team
      • Four teams from Online Qualifier
  • Playoffs:
    • Eight teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
      • All matches are Bo3, Lower bracket matches are Bo1.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Indonesia Games Championship Broadcast Talent announced on April 17, 2018.[1]

Prizepool[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is Rp 150,000,000 IDR [2]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 22, 2018: 1 IDR ≃ 7.0E-5 USD.)

Participants[edit]

1 Juggernaut Gaming replaced Echo International.[3]
2 Indonesia hathcock will be standing in for Indonesia lawlesshy.[4]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
EVOS Esports
0
April 20, 2018 - 15:00 WIB
Sand King Keeper of the Light Bane Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
Slardar Lone Druid Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
26m50s
Ancient Apparition Viper Beastmaster Rubick Faceless Void
Sand King Disruptor Puck Visage Drow Ranger
35m37s
XCN Gaming
2
Drago Esports
1
April 20, 2018 - 17:30 WIB
Tusk Outworld Devourer Rubick Underlord Gyrocopter
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Elder Titan Puck Tinker
58m11s
Sand King Rubick Terrorblade Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer
Omniknight Witch Doctor Elder Titan Viper Dragon Knight
39m42s
Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Batrider Bane
Sand King Ancient Apparition Underlord Lifestealer Leshrac
27m58s
The Prime NND
2
Juggernaut Gaming
0
April 21, 2018 - 09:00 WIB
Sand King Witch Doctor Lifestealer Timbersaw Queen of Pain
Tiny Jakiro Abaddon Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend
30m16s
Earthshaker Disruptor Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord Magnus
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Rubick Lina Luna
40m56s
Rex Regum QEON
2
PG.Barracx
2
April 21, 2018 - 11:00 WIB
Tusk Queen of Pain Magnus Chen Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Terrorblade Naga Siren Kunkka Underlord
32m22s
Naga Siren Puck Underlord Dark Willow Weaver
Sand King Lion Death Prophet Batrider Faceless Void
46m19s
BOOM ID
0
Upper Bracket Semifinals
XCN Gaming
2
April 21, 2018 - 17:15 WIB
Nature's Prophet Slardar Gyrocopter Enigma Brewmaster
Sand King Witch Doctor Puck Viper Terrorblade
39m31s
Tiny Nature's Prophet Puck Nyx Assassin Enchantress
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Kunkka Outworld Devourer Underlord
51m33s
Slardar Disruptor Gyrocopter Enigma Queen of Pain
Sand King Ancient Apparition Puck Venomancer Leshrac
71m53s
The Prime NND
1
Rex Regum QEON
2
April 21, 2018 - 22:00 WIB
Tiny Abaddon Ancient Apparition Slardar Broodmother
Lifestealer Naga Siren Disruptor Doom Legion Commander
34m35s
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Rubick Shadow Fiend
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Sand King Underlord Death Prophet
32m27s
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Sand King Underlord Sniper
43m19s
PG.Barracx
1
Upper Bracket Final
XCN Gaming
0
April 22, 2018 - 13:00 WIB
Tusk Disruptor Visage Lycan Dragon Knight
Slardar Warlock Puck Terrorblade Broodmother
19m15s
Sand King Disruptor Razor Leshrac Death Prophet
Slardar Warlock Batrider Terrorblade Templar Assassin
32m41s
Rex Regum QEON
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
EVOS Esports
0
April 21, 2018 - 14:30 WIB
Tusk Ancient Apparition Puck Juggernaut Death Prophet
Sand King Rubick Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Enchantress
40m39s
Drago Esports
1
Juggernaut Gaming
0
April 21, 2018 - 16:00 WIB
Tiny Witch Doctor Earthshaker Razor Chaos Knight
Nature's Prophet Rubick Doom Lone Druid Lina
27m46s
BOOM ID
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
PG.Barracx
0
April 22, 2018 - 11:30 WIB
Puck Chen Slardar Juggernaut Timbersaw
Sand King Lifestealer Leshrac Rubick Templar Assassin
28m48s
Drago Esports
1
The Prime NND
0
April 22, 2018 - 01:15 WIB
Tusk Underlord Disruptor Anti-Mage Puck
Sand King Phantom Lancer Rubick Night Stalker Tiny
33m33s
BOOM ID
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Drago Esports
0
April 22, 2018 - 15:00 WIB
Sand King Silencer Batrider Monkey King Queen of Pain
Leshrac Rubick Doom Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet
22m03s
BOOM ID
1
Lower Bracket Final
XCN Gaming
0
April 22, 2018 - 16:15 WIB
Tiny Slardar Puck Gyrocopter Witch Doctor
Sand King Rubick Night Stalker Lina Morphling
28m59s
BOOM ID
1
Grand Final
Rex Regum QEON
0
April 22, 2018 - 18:30 WIB
Tiny Slardar Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Arc Warden
Bounty Hunter Leshrac Terrorblade Tidehunter Lina
45m52s
Bounty Hunter Rubick Puck Tinker Luna
Sand King Leshrac Doom Dragon Knight Invoker
39m04s
BOOM ID
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Dunia Games (2018-04-17). "Inilah talent Indonesia Games Championship 2018 untuk kompetisi Dota 2!". Facebook. Retrieved 2018-04-19.
  2. "DOTA 2 Competition Registration". DuniaGames. Retrieved 2018-04-22.
  3. Deny Gunawan (2018-04-19). "Profil Tim IGC 2018: Tim Dota 2 Juggernautgaming, Tim Underdog yang Siap Menjadi Juara!". duniagames.co.id.
  4. Juggernaut Gaming (20 April 2018). "Hathcock replaced Lawlesshy due to personal reason". Facebook.