Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

JBO Vietnam Master League Season 1

[e][h]JBO Vietnam Master League Season 1
League Information
Series:
JBO Vietnam Master League
Organizer:
23 Creative VN
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Vietnam Vietnam
Dates:
Jan 11 - 18, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
GSL
Playoffs
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
110,000,000 ₫ đồng
(≃ $USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


JBO Vietnam is proud to announce the launch of the first season of the JBO Vietnam Master League, featuring a total prize pool of 110,000,000 đồng. The online season of the JBO Vietnam Master League will feature the best Dota 2 teams across Vietnam.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Eight teams will be divided into two groups
    • GSL Format
    • All matches are played in a Bo1, decision matches played in Bo3
    • Top two teams of each group will go to upper bracket
    • Bottom two teams of each groups go to lower bracket
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Upper Bracket Finals, Lower Bracket Round 3 and Finals are Bo3 ,Grand Final is Bo5 and all other matches are Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

110,000,000 ₫ đồng (≃$USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

Teams[edit]

Results

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. The Boys 2-0 2-0
2. Old Man Club 2-1 2-1
3. Nhiều Số Sáng Tạo 1-2 2-2
4. Poker Two 0-2 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. 496 Gaming 2-0 2-0
2. Impunity 2-1 3-1
3. Team Nevermore 1-2 1-3
4. KIN TU MIN 0-2 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
The Boys
0
January 16, 2020 - 10:00 ICT
Impunity
1
Old Man Club
0
January 16, 2020 - 11:30 ICT
496 Gaming
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Impunity
2
January 16, 2020 - 14:30 ICT
496 Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R1
Poker Two
0
January 17, 2020 - 10:00 ICT
Team Nevermore
1
Nhiều Số Sáng Tạo
1
January 16, 2020 - 13:00 ICT
KIN TU MIN
0
Lower Bracket R2
Old Man Club
1
January 17, 2020 - 13:00 ICT
Venomancer Timbersaw Puck Riki Huskar
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Grimstroke Pugna Pangolier
32m25s
Team Nevermore
0
The Boys
1
January 17, 2020 - 11:30 ICT
Lich Necrophos Puck Razor Lifestealer
Jakiro Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Venomancer Viper
26m20s
Nhiều Số Sáng Tạo
0
Lower Bracket R3
Old Man Club
0
January 17, 2020 - 15:00 ICT
Lich Magnus Nature's Prophet Chen Troll Warlord
Skywrath Mage Razor Rubick Ursa
41m21s
Lich Nature's Prophet Kunkka Lone Druid Pugna
Skywrath Mage Razor Doom Puck Lifestealer
18m49s
The Boys
2
Lower Bracket Finals
496 Gaming
2
January 18, 2020 - 13:00 ICT
Tiny Treant Protector Invoker Undying Monkey King
Lich Doom Puck Gyrocopter Ursa
48m04s
Tiny Troll Warlord Abaddon Pugna Dark Seer
Lich Omniknight Dark Willow Bloodseeker Huskar
45m38s
The Boys
0
Grand Finals
Impunity
2
January 18, 2020 - 16:30 ICT
Winter Wyvern Doom Leshrac Gyrocopter Tinker
Lich Phantom Lancer Lina Sand King Viper
40m15s
Lich Ursa Phoenix Brewmaster Terrorblade
Doom Rubick Oracle Troll Warlord Lina
36m54s
Lich Brewmaster Ember Spirit Grimstroke Drow Ranger
Abaddon Rubick Winter Wyvern Slark Monkey King
27m53s
Treant Protector Outworld Devourer Windranger Ursa Ogre Magi
Ancient Apparition Morphling Tusk Timbersaw Broodmother
34m04s
Windranger Magnus Earthshaker Underlord Crystal Maiden
Phantom Lancer Viper Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner
37m18s
496 Gaming
3

Streams[edit]