joinDOTA League Season 12 America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 12 America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-01-29
End Date:
2018-04-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Midas Club
1Brazil Arms 
2Brazil Mandy 
3Brazil FugA 
4Brazil Dashka 
5Brazil rZs 
6Brazil murd0c 
7Brazil Hyko 


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Mad Kings 4-0-0 8p
2. Wheel Whreck 2-1-1 5p
3. Blue Pikachu 2-1-1 5p
4. Cleavage Gaming 1-0-3 2p
5. Evil Empire 0-0-4 0p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Midas Club 3-1-0 7p
2. Carlton Esports Club 2-2-0 6p
3. Pupper Pals 1-1-2 3p
4. Morty 0-2-2 2p
DQ. Thunder Awaken1 - 0p

Group Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
MK 2
March 1, 2018 - 19:00 EST
Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Nature's Prophet
Earth Spirit Clockwerk Oracle Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
27m28s
Disruptor Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet
Warlock Sand King Puck Luna Invoker
56m08s
0 Wheel
EV.EP 0
5 February 2018 - 19:00 EST
Shadow Shaman Tiny Enchantress Troll Warlord Puck
Earth Spirit Warlock Beastmaster Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
28m19s
Cleavage Gaming received default win for game 2.
2 CLVG
Midas 2
19 February 2018 - 16:30 EST
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Tiny Clockwerk
Doom Witch Doctor Juggernaut Storm Spirit Tusk
29m33s
Naga Siren Disruptor Dark Seer Juggernaut Broodmother
Tusk Shadow Fiend Silencer Doom Lycan
29m15s
0 PPLS
CES 1
1 February 2018 - 19:00 EST
Tusk Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Elder Titan Outworld Devourer
Night Stalker Disruptor Batrider Terrorblade Death Prophet
29m35s
Sand King Rubick Tidehunter Morphling Dragon Knight
Bounty Hunter Silencer Legion Commander Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
23m16s
1 TA
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
CLVG 0
16 February 2018 - 17:00 EST
Monkey King Earth Spirit Disruptor Weaver Timbersaw
Omniknight Death Prophet Sand King Dragon Knight Viper
21m30s
Mad Kings received default win for game 1.
2 MK
Wheel 1
6 February 2018 - 19:00 EST
Earth Spirit Jakiro Batrider Death Prophet Wraith King
Disruptor Doom Legion Commander Juggernaut Skywrath Mage
41m28s
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Sand King Lifestealer Viper
Rubick Earth Spirit Tiny Death Prophet Queen of Pain
36m46s
1 BP
PPLS 0
13 February 2018 - 20:00 EST
Tusk Jakiro Tidehunter Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Lycan Puck Sniper
30m22s
Bane Doom Tidehunter Razor Death Prophet
Tiny Lycan Witch Doctor Weaver Tinker
57m01s
2 CES
TA 1
23 February 2018 - 19:00 EST
Io Razor Phantom Lancer Rubick Storm Spirit
Tusk Witch Doctor Brewmaster Mirana Gyrocopter
25m06s
Silencer Enigma Phantom Lancer Invoker Nyx Assassin
Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Lycan
19m06s
1 Morty
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
MK 2
March 6, 2018 - 19:00 EST
Chen Brewmaster Rubick Monkey King Puck
Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Doom Tusk Templar Assassin
29m09s
Elder Titan Death Prophet Night Stalker Bane Lifestealer
Sand King Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Legion Commander Queen of Pain
18m53s
0 EV.EP
BP 2
22 February 2018 - 17:30 EST
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Spectre Enigma Razor
Beastmaster Jakiro Earth Spirit Lifestealer Invoker
29m09s
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Lycan Disruptor Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Sand King Witch Doctor Terrorblade Phantom Lancer
33m19s
0 CLVG
CES 1
5 February 2018 - 16:30 EST
Tiny Disruptor Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Invoker
Sand King Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Templar Assassin
45m51s
Razor Nyx Assassin Rubick Juggernaut Puck
Disruptor Batrider Phantom Lancer Bounty Hunter Broodmother
29m17s
1 Midas
Morty 1
8 February 2018 - 20:00 EST
Tusk Disruptor Tiny Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
Witch Doctor Naga Siren Doom Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
22m42s
Tiny Elder Titan Dazzle Outworld Devourer Batrider
Razor Bane Doom Medusa Nyx Assassin
36m18s
1 PPLS
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
CLVG 0
30 January 2018 - 20:00 EST
Earth Spirit Lycan Beastmaster Jakiro Shadow Fiend
Sand King Witch Doctor Tiny Invoker Luna
41m13s
Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Tusk Beastmaster Lifestealer
Clockwerk Sand King Warlock Puck Spectre
23m24s
2 Wheel
EV.EP 0
13 February 2018 - 17:30 EST
Disruptor Razor Sand King Outworld Devourer Underlord
Naga Siren Jakiro Spectre Nature's Prophet Viper
29m11s
Tusk Doom Dazzle Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Tiny Rubick Gyrocopter Treant Protector Dragon Knight
34m37s
2 BP
Midas 2
31 January 2018 - 16:00 EST
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Faceless Void
Lycan Tusk Witch Doctor Puck Death Prophet
21m52s
Sand King Phantom Lancer Rubick Enchantress Monkey King
Clockwerk Lycan Dazzle Axe Huskar
33m18s
0 Morty
PPLS W
Pupper Pals received default win.
- TA
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
BP 0
29 January 2018 - 16:00 EST
Undying Terrorblade Witch Doctor Underlord Puck
Omniknight Disruptor Naga Siren Outworld Devourer Monkey King
35m10s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
Sand King Bane Viper Earth Spirit Timbersaw
23m36s
2 MK
Wheel 2
22 February 2018 - 20:00 EST
Sand King Rubick Death Prophet Earth Spirit Huskar
Clockwerk Disruptor Gyrocopter Beastmaster Viper
22m48s
Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Enchantress Queen of Pain Luna
Sand King Disruptor Razor Pugna Tinker
29m46s
0 EV.EP
TA 0
12 February 2018 - 19:00 EST
Oracle Huskar Storm Spirit Bounty Hunter Magnus
Chen Sand King Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Slark
17m04s
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Puck Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Tiny Disruptor Nyx Assassin Underlord Mirana
30m12s
2 Midas
Morty 0
15 February 2018 - 20:00 EST
Puck Bane Undying Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Dragon Knight Shadow Fiend Brewmaster
24m04s
Clockwerk Dragon Knight Shadow Fiend Silencer Troll Warlord
Naga Siren Disruptor Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Doom
44m31s
2 CES
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker
Wheel 1
9 March 2018 - 20:00 EST
Sand King Death Prophet Warlock Earth Spirit Huskar
Tusk Spectre Witch Doctor Venomancer Viper
54m33s
0 BP
Midas 0
30 March 2018 - 18:00 EDT
Disruptor Gyrocopter Night Stalker Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
Sand King Dark Willow Puck Shadow Fiend Terrorblade
32m20s
1 CES


1 Thuner Awaken was suspended on March 23th when GianDK match fixing in their series against MORTY.[1]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Mad Kings
2
April 3, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
Bane Death Prophet Tusk Troll Warlord Underlord
Omniknight Terrorblade Naga Siren Disruptor Pugna
21m47s
Sand King Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Luna Puck
Rubick Elder Titan Pugna Tidehunter Juggernaut
15m02s
Midas Club
0
Wheel Whreck
0
6 April 2018 - 19:00 EDT
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Tiny Puck Troll Warlord
Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Tusk Lifestealer Enigma
30m53s
Warlock Sand King Outworld Devourer Nature's Prophet Chaos Knight
Razor Witch Doctor Night Stalker Luna Underlord
29m13s
Carlton Esports Club
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Mad Kings
0
April 10, 2018 - 18:00 EDT
Omniknight Sand King Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Mirana
Razor Rubick Elder Titan Medusa Brewmaster
33m18s
Disruptor Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Doom Queen of Pain
Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Underlord Nyx Assassin
23m53s
Carlton Esports Club
2
Lower Bracket R1
Midas Club
0
April 9, 2018 - 17:30 EDT
Witch Doctor Razor Tusk Underlord Juggernaut
Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Tidehunter Mirana Night Stalker
31m38s
Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Elder Titan Beastmaster Razor
Death Prophet Lifestealer Pudge Rubick Abaddon
36m17s
Wheel Whreck
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Mad Kings
2
April 16, 2018 - 17:30 EDT
Tusk Underlord Lion Visage Razor
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Sand King Timbersaw Viper
27m16s
Underlord Visage Oracle Luna Naga Siren
Sand King Batrider Ancient Apparition Sniper Pugna
42m08s
Wheel Whreck
0
Grand Finals
Carlton Esports Club
0
April 18, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Night Stalker Terrorblade Enchantress
Tusk Outworld Devourer Bane Troll Warlord Legion Commander
43m46s
Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Rubick Dragon Knight Phantom Assassin
Tusk Shadow Fiend Nature's Prophet Lycan Beastmaster
11m55s
Disruptor Omniknight Bounty Hunter Death Prophet Arc Warden
Sand King Rubick Luna Lina Undying
50m07s
Mad Kings
3

References[edit]

  1. Abelle (2018-03-23). "gianDK banned from jDL due to match-fixing". joinDOTA. Retrieved 2018-03-23.