joinDOTA League Season 12 Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 12 Asia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-01-29
End Date:
2018-04-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Karl 
3Philippines Yaj 
4Philippines Grimzx 
5Philippines Kim0 
ALPHA Red
1Thailand MyPro 
2Thailand Fearless 
3Thailand tnt 
4Thailand LionaX 
5Thailand Aoun 
Young Minds
1Philippines Pason 
2Philippines Kokz 
3Philippines Rizen 
4Philippines Kirito 
5Philippines Lat 
Electrify
1Singapore Mist 
2Singapore gm 
3Singapore Kai 
4Singapore SCripted 
5Singapore Lubby 
496 Production
1Vietnam 458 
2Vietnam Kira 
3Vietnam Yasy 
4Vietnam TenGu 
5Vietnam Magical 


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Execration 3-1-0 7p
2. Rex Regum QEON 2-2-0 6p
3. Fire Dragoon 2-0-2 4p
4. ALPHA Red 1-0-3 2p
5. Electrify 0-1-3 1p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. EVOS Esports 3-1-0 7p
2. New Beginning 2-1-1 5p
3. Young Minds 1-2-1 4p
4. Entity Gaming 0-2-2 2p
5. 496 Gaming 1-0-3 2p

Group Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1
FDG 2
29 January 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Bane Shadow Fiend Sand King Batrider Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Beastmaster Silencer Templar Assassin Lifestealer
41m21s
Clockwerk Disruptor Tiny Puck Outworld Devourer
Sand King Queen of Pain Tidehunter Chen Phantom Lancer
31m08s
0 ELTRFY
EVOS 2
29 January 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Naga Siren Disruptor Tidehunter Dragon Knight Weaver
Tusk Silencer Puck Monkey King Venomancer
29m56s
Omniknight Razor Disruptor Elder Titan Huskar
Sand King Rubick Morphling Zeus Enigma
22m29s
0 496
α-Red 0
31 January 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Razor Clockwerk Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Axe
Bounty Hunter Lycan Queen of Pain Sand King Tusk
30m49s
Omniknight Sand King Jakiro Dragon Knight Storm Spirit
Night Stalker Disruptor Puck Tinker Gyrocopter
19m21s
2 RR.QEON
Entity 1
1 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Bane Shadow Fiend Doom Legion Commander Spectre
Nyx Assassin Chen Rubick Tinker Faceless Void
57m21s
Naga Siren Disruptor Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Underlord
Tusk Omniknight Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Luna
29m21s
1 YM
Series 2[edit]
Series 2
ELTRFY -
6 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Alpha Red received default win
W α-Red
RR.QEON 1
7 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Tinker Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer
Naga Siren Storm Spirit Jakiro Enigma Juggernaut
29m24s
Naga Siren Disruptor Sand King Outworld Devourer Templar Assassin
Tiny Terrorblade Warlock Puck Beastmaster
34m06s
1 XctN
496 2
7 February 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Naga Siren Disruptor Enigma Tinker Lifestealer
Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Io Outworld Devourer Legion Commander
42m51s
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Dragon Knight Batrider Lycan
Tusk Terrorblade Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Faceless Void
26m01s
0 Entity
YM 0
5 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Clockwerk Tinker Shadow Shaman Batrider Monkey King
Razor Omniknight Sand King Disruptor Phantom Lancer
42m11s
Tusk Bane Shadow Fiend Batrider Gyrocopter
Tinker Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Juggernaut
42m01s
2 NB
Series 3[edit]
Series 3
α-Red 0
March 2, 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Razor Earth Spirit Rubick Viper Phantom Assassin
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Jakiro Nature's Prophet Chaos Knight
46m22s
Razor Puck Sand King Terrorblade Jakiro
Queen of Pain Tusk Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
4m253s
2 FDG
XctN 2
February 27, 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Omniknight Naga Siren Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Puck
Night Stalker Disruptor Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Gyrocopter
26m01s
Sand King Witch Doctor Faceless Void Death Prophet Enchantress
Disruptor Tusk Vengeful Spirit Puck Underlord
20m30s
0 ELTRFY
Entity 0
February 26, 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Tiny Sand King Witch Doctor Sniper Lycan
Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin
40m06s
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Naga Siren
Sand King Chen Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Arc Warden
34m42s
2 EVOS
NB 2
February 26, 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Tusk Silencer Doom Luna Tinker
Disruptor Naga Siren Gyrocopter Sand King Spectre
18m41s
Tusk Disruptor Gyrocopter Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Terrorblade Elder Titan Death Prophet
25m45s
0 496
Series 4[edit]
Series 4
FDG -
February 27, 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Execration received default win.
W XctN
ELTRFY 1
12 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Disruptor Night Stalker Weaver Outworld Devourer Nature's Prophet
Naga Siren Jakiro Dark Seer Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
57m25s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Dazzle Doom Faceless Void
Night Stalker Disruptor Sand King Phantom Lancer Tinker
26m22s
1 RR.QEON
EVOS 2
March 2, 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Dark Willow Naga Siren Rubick Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Warlock Puck Tusk Vengeful Spirit
36m56s
Warlock Gyrocopter Dark Willow Kunkka Nyx Assassin
Tusk Ancient Apparition Doom Luna Viper
43m54s
0 NB
496 -
March 1, 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Young Minds received a default win.
W YM
Series 5[edit]
Series 5
RR.QEON 2
March 1, 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Tinker Warlock Dragon Knight Doom
Bane Tusk Beastmaster Storm Spirit Pugna
44m52s
Nyx Assassin Lycan Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Sand King
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Enchantress Troll Warlord Death Prophet
25m38s
0 FDG
XctN 2
19 February 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Sand King Earth Spirit Warlock Puck Phantom Lancer
Naga Siren Disruptor Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Beastmaster
17m28s
Bane Tusk Slardar Invoker Lone Druid
Sand King Jakiro Undying Queen of Pain Terrorblade
51m22s
0 α-Red
YM 1
February 28, 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Naga Siren Jakiro Underlord Gyrocopter Tinker
Disruptor Beastmaster Chen Outworld Devourer Arc Warden
69m52s
Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Batrider Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Broodmother
47m05s
1 EVOS
NB 1
February 28, 2018 - 19:30 SGT
Tusk Disruptor Gyrocopter Timbersaw Brewmaster
Sand King Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Doom Viper
18m58s
Bounty Hunter Tinker Rubick Gyrocopter Tidehunter
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Broodmother
28m05s
1 Entity
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker
Entity 1
March 5, 2018 - 18:00 SGT
Sand King Gyrocopter Io Dragon Knight Underlord
Puck Disruptor Clockwerk Queen of Pain Lone Druid
30m33s
0 496

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Execration
2
11 April 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Tusk Ancient Apparition Terrorblade Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Timbersaw Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend
28m12s
Tusk Ancient Apparition Sand King Dragon Knight Queen of Pain
Dark Willow Disruptor Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend Enigma
28m57s
New Beginning
0
EVOS Esports
0
16 April 2018 - 16:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Warlock Slardar Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
Tiny Tusk Beastmaster Lich Shadow Fiend
40m10s
Sand King Night Stalker Disruptor Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Batrider Timbersaw
35m06s
Rex Regum QEON
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Execration
2
16 April 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Sand King Terrorblade Witch Doctor Death Prophet Elder Titan
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Batrider Rubick Shadow Fiend
23m02s
Tusk Tinker Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Gyrocopter
Pangolier Beastmaster Disruptor Juggernaut Storm Spirit
20m17s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Doom Gyrocopter Faceless Void
Tusk Terrorblade Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Night Stalker
41m00s
Rex Regum QEON
1
Lower Bracket R1
New Beginning
0
16 April 2018 - 22:00 SGT
Disruptor Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter Monkey King Underlord
Tusk Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Viper Luna
25m38s
Tusk Witch Doctor Luna Legion Commander Kunkka
Nature's Prophet Slardar Leshrac Terrorblade Bane
33m16s
EVOS Esports
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Rex Regum QEON
0
17 April 2018 - 18:00 SGT
Sand King Witch Doctor Batrider Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Tusk Viper Disruptor Slark Tidehunter
38m51s
Nature's Prophet Lion Terrorblade Ogre Magi Visage
Tusk Viper Warlock Batrider Troll Warlord
33m20s
EVOS Esports
2
Grand Finals
Execration
3
17 April 2018 - 21:00 SGT
Tusk Terrorblade Disruptor Nyx Assassin Leshrac
Ancient Apparition Sand King Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Gyrocopter
35m35s
Tusk Tiny Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Underlord
Ancient Apparition Sand King Leshrac Razor Death Prophet
52m40s
Sand King Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Rubick Monkey King
Tiny Omniknight Warlock Dark Willow Terrorblade
29m43s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Slardar Timbersaw Broodmother
Tusk Viper Warlock Batrider Luna
31m21s
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Abaddon
Tusk Viper Disruptor Beastmaster Juggernaut
27m18s
EVOS Esports
2

References[edit]