joinDOTA League Season 12 Europe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 12 Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$ 4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-01-29
End Date:
2018-04-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Helsinki REDS
1Finland Ouker 
2Finland Syuuu 
3Finland MTD 
4Finland Vipu 
5Finland Womber 
6Switzerland k1ra- 
SFinland topsu 
LeftOneTV
1Ukraine Shisui 
2Germany Stormstormer 
3Sweden Wagamama 
4Germany Qupe 
5Germany HoviteY 
SGermany ReiGn 
SUkraine orb1t 
SSwitzerland 2B 
mYinsanity
1Russia Zitraks 
2Serbia AleXxo 
3Denmark Madkingz 
4Switzerland davy 
5Georgia W1sh- 
SGeorgia Tr1cky 
SFrance RvP- 
SSerbia IgnItableS 
SNetherlands Mouse 
SRussia GoDNeSS 


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Standings
1. 5 Anchors No Captain 4-0-0 8p
2. Double Dimension 3-0-1 6p
3. Team RAAZ 1-1-2 3p
4. NIHL Players 0-2-2 2p
5. Kindergarten 0-1-3 1p

Group 2[edit]

Standings
1. Singularity Esports 4-0-0 8p
2. The Final Tribe 3-0-1 6p
3. mYinsanity 1-0-3 2p
4. LeftOneTV 1-0-3 2p
5. Helsinki REDS 1-0-3 2p

Group Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 2[edit]
Series 3[edit]
Series 4[edit]
Series 5[edit]
Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
5 Anchors
2
27 March 2018 - 18:30 CEST
Disruptor Tusk Brewmaster Lycan Monkey King
Tiny Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Tidehunter Chaos Knight
36m03s
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Enchantress Monkey King Enigma
Tiny Tusk Dazzle Lycan Visage
34m25s
The Final Tribe
0
Singularity Esports
2
29 March 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor Legion Commander
Witch Doctor Lifestealer Tiny Rubick Shadow Fiend
33m45s
Tiny Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Venomancer Lifestealer
Rubick Omniknight Viper Night Stalker Anti-Mage
32m13s
Gyrocopter Omniknight Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Earth Spirit
Tiny Razor Lich Terrorblade Pugna
55m16s
Double Dimension
1
Winners' Finals
5 Anchors
1
3 April 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Dark Willow Tusk Ancient Apparition Monkey King Wraith King
Bane Gyrocopter Death Prophet Nyx Assassin Broodmother
49m40s
Sand King Disruptor Brewmaster Viper Zeus
Ancient Apparition Tiny Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Enigma
53m59s
Dark Willow Tusk Sand King Lifestealer Lina
Gyrocopter Tiny Disruptor Rubick Enigma
41m11s
Singularity Esports
2
Losers' Round 1
The Final Tribe
2
30 March 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Tiny Naga Siren Silencer Enigma Shadow Fiend
Disruptor Sand King Pugna Juggernaut Abaddon
43m25s
Omniknight Dark Willow Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Lifestealer
Enchantress Gyrocopter Elder Titan Witch Doctor Troll Warlord
35m30s
Double Dimension
0
Losers' Finals
5 Anchors
0
6 April 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Dark Willow Tusk Winter Wyvern Lycan Storm Spirit
Oracle Nature's Prophet Pangolier Outworld Devourer Dragon Knight
30m27s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Invoker
Tiny Bounty Hunter Rubick Sniper Phoenix
24m29s
The Final Tribe
2
Grand Finals
Singularity Esports
2
10 April 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Tiny Bane Witch Doctor Death Prophet Abaddon
Pangolier Viper Beastmaster Disruptor Slark
30m24s
Bane Gyrocopter Rubick Puck Shadow Fiend
Pangolier Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Lycan Death Prophet
39m26s
Bane Puck Pangolier Phantom Assassin Viper
Dark Willow Gyrocopter Lion Beastmaster Lina
39m06s
Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Visage Underlord
Pangolier Omniknight Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
24m40s
Gyrocopter Disruptor Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Tidehunter
Nature's Prophet Dark Willow Tusk Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
28m30s
The Final Tribe
3

References[edit]