joinDOTA League Season 13 America
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
joinDOTA League Season 13 America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-05-27
End Date:
2018-07-26
Game:
Version:
Teams:
10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Format[edit]
- Group Stage:
- Six teams from the previous season, four from Division 1-2 Playoffs
- Two groups of five
- Best-of-two round robin
- Top two from each group advance to playoffs.
- 3rd placed teams finish the season and retain their position in the league.
- Bottom two advance to Division 1-2 Playoffs.
- Playoffs:
- Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
- Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.
Prize Pool[edit]
Participants[edit]
1 | TBD |
---|---|
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
1 | TBD |
---|---|
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
1 | TBD |
---|---|
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
1 | TBD |
---|---|
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
S12 Division 1-2 Playoffs |
1 | AlienManaBanana |
---|---|
2 | roma4keh |
3 | SGLeroy |
4 | DoublA |
5 | pingudota2006 |
S12 Division 1-2 Playoffs |
1 | TBD |
---|---|
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
S12 Division 1-2 Playoffs |
1 | TBD |
---|---|
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
S12 Division 1-2 Playoffs |
- 1 Carlton Esports Club renamed to Team Wolf.
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gorillaz-Pride | 3-0-0 | 6p | |||
2. | Team South | 2-0-1 | 4p | |||
3. | Morty | 1-1-1 | 3p | |||
4. | Evil Empire | 0-1-2 | 1p | |||
. | 0-0-0 | 0p |
Group B[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jsut a Squad | 2-0-0 | 4p | |||
2. | Team Wolf | 1-0-1 | 2p | |||
3. | Cleavage Gaming | 0-0-2 | 0p | |||
. | 0-0-0 | 0p | ||||
. | 0-0-0 | 0p |
- 1 CDM Esports, Thundercats, and VRFG withdrew from the competition. All their results were nullified.
Group Matches[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF