joinDOTA League Season 13 America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 13 America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-05-27
End Date:
2018-07-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Six teams from the previous season, four from Division 1-2 Playoffs
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two from each group advance to playoffs.
    • 3rd placed teams finish the season and retain their position in the league.
    • Bottom two advance to Division 1-2 Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

CDM eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team South
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Jsut a Squad
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
VRFG
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team WOLF1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Thundercats
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Evil Empire
1Belarus AlienManaBanana 
2 roma4keh 
3Canada SGLeroy 
4 DoublA 
5Canada pingudota2006 
Cleavage Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
MORTY
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 Carlton Esports Club renamed to Team Wolf.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Gorillaz-Pride 3-0-0 6p
2. Team South 2-0-1 4p
3. Morty 1-1-1 3p
4. Evil Empire 0-1-2 1p
. CDM eSports1 0-0-0 0p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Jsut a Squad 2-0-0 4p
2. Team Wolf 1-0-1 2p
3. Cleavage Gaming 0-0-2 0p
. The Thundercats!1 0-0-0 0p
. VRFG1 0-0-0 0p
1 CDM Esports, Thundercats, and VRFG withdrew from the competition. All their results were nullified.

Group Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
GP 2
June 1, 2018 - 21:00 EDT
Chen Death Prophet Lion Pangolier Morphling
Bane Underlord Elder Titan Lina Phantom Assassin
26m15s
Leshrac Beastmaster Lion Morphling Kunkka
Sand King Bane Gyrocopter Jakiro Templar Assassin
19m37s
0 EV.EP
CLVG 0
June 3, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
Default
Mirana Witch Doctor Axe Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
Night Stalker Naga Siren Warlock Spectre Death Prophet
31m25s
Jsut A Squad received a default win for game 1.
2 jas
VRFG 1
June 6, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
Naga Siren Jakiro Broodmother Lina Troll Warlord
Warlock Death Prophet Slardar Bristleback Axe
56m13s
Warlock Elder Titan Dark Seer Luna Kunkka
Undying Death Prophet Skywrath Mage Jakiro Morphling
35m01s
1 TC!
Morty 1
June 7, 2018 - 19:00 EDT
Skywrath Mage Jakiro Morphling Underlord Zeus
Chen Beastmaster Undying Phantom Lancer Lina
21m37s
Naga Siren Death Prophet Windranger Silencer Kunkka
Sand King Witch Doctor Axe Shadow Fiend Chaos Knight
50m51s
1 EV.EP
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
TS 2
June 9, 2018 - 15:00 EDT
Default
Default
Team South received default win.
0 CDM
Wolf 0
June 9, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
Warlock Ogre Magi Venomancer Slardar Templar Assassin
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Bane Lycan Viper
28m20s
Doom Bane Undying Storm Spirit Omniknight
Beastmaster Leshrac Zeus Bloodseeker Lion
54m10s
2 jas
Wolf 2
June 10, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
Default
Default
Team Wolf received default win.
0 CLVG
Morty 0
June 11, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
Naga Siren Silencer Mirana Pangolier Lifestealer
Beastmaster Leshrac Lina Undying Bloodseeker
21m55s
Skywrath Mage Jakiro Death Prophet Axe Windranger
Warlock Sand King Elder Titan Lina Ember Spirit
39m48s
2 TS
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
jas 2
June 12, 2018 - 19:30 EDT
Default
Skywrath Mage Bane Omniknight Mirana Kunkka
Beastmaster Chen Rubick Razor Templar Assassin
27m51s
Jsut a Squad received default win for game 1.
0 VRFG
TC! 0
June 13, 2018 - 19:30 EDT
Default win
2 Wolf
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
EV.EP 0
June 26, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
Bloodseeker Sand King Doom Treant Protector Kunkka
Clockwerk Warlock Viper Phantom Lancer Omniknight
46m48s
Bloodseeker Elder Titan Silencer Kunkka Venomancer
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Viper Doom Omniknight
37m36s
2 TS
VRFG 0
June 26, 2018 - 19:30 EDT
2 Wolf
GP 2
June 29, 2018 - 19:30 EDT
Pudge Bane Razor Storm Spirit Lifestealer
Dazzle Axe Rubick Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
35m22s
Bane Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Huskar Templar Assassin
Jakiro Zeus Slark Magnus Viper
30m09s
0 Morty
CLVG -
The series was canceled.
- VRFG
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Gorillaz-Pride
2
July 23, 2018 - 16:00 EDT
Mirana Bane Tusk Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Dark Willow Abaddon Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Lina
34m18s
Team Wolf
0
Jsut a Squad
1
July 24, 2018 - 20:15 EDT
Dark Willow Bane Phantom Lancer Bristleback Queen of Pain
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Tidehunter Monkey King Storm Spirit
47m38s
Necrophos Jakiro Pudge Phantom Lancer Phoenix
Sand King Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Batrider Tinker
26m08s
Enchantress Pudge Pugna Lion Phoenix
Earthshaker Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Venomancer Dark Willow
46m02s
Team South
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Gorillaz-Pride
2
July 24, 2018 - 19:05 EDT
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Bane Troll Warlord Pugna
Warlock Necrophos Monkey King Wraith King Sniper
29m57s
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Warlock Lifestealer Tinker
Crystal Maiden Venomancer Earthshaker Ursa Phantom Lancer
39m50s
Team South
0
Lower Bracket R1
Team Wolf
0
July 24, 2018 - 16:00 EDT
Bane Dark Willow Earthshaker Queen of Pain Morphling
Pudge Mirana Jakiro Bloodseeker Zeus
27m38s
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Enchantress Weaver Lina
Spirit Breaker Phoenix Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Dark Willow
36m35s
Jsut a Squad
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Team South
0
July 26, 2018 - 11:00 EDT
Tusk Jakiro Bloodseeker Batrider Dark Willow
Crystal Maiden Enchantress Undying Faceless Void Storm Spirit
34m47s
Tiny Earthshaker Lich Spectre Invoker
Treant Protector Enigma Witch Doctor Wraith King Lina
33m44s
Jsut a Squad
2
Grand Finals
Gorillaz-Pride
3
July 26, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Bane Mirana Troll Warlord
Enchantress Warlock Pudge Spectre Tiny
46m11s
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Jakiro Lifestealer Death Prophet
Crystal Maiden Tiny Tusk Pugna Monkey King
34m59s
Mirana Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Treant Protector Phoenix Weaver Dark Seer Storm Spirit
36m06s
Bloodseeker Warlock Windranger Lifestealer Abaddon
Dark Willow Undying Batrider Sven Monkey King
24m30s
Jsut a Squad
1

References[edit]