joinDOTA League Season 13 Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 13 Asia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-05-28
End Date:
2018-07-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Six teams from the previous season, four from Division 1-2 Playoffs
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two from each group advance to playoffs.
    • 3rd placed teams finish the season and retain their position in the league.
    • Bottom two advance to Division 1-2 Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Entity Gaming
1Germany Black^ 
2Slovenia Pingvincek 
3Denmark HesteJoe-Rotten 
4Denmark NoiA 
5Philippines Jobeeezy 
SPhilippines Teehee 
Team HighGround
1Malaysia Lance 
2Malaysia ddz 
3Singapore Hana 
4Malaysia MoZuN 
5Malaysia FelixCiaoBa 
SPhilippines moja 
SMalaysia JJZ 
Veteran
1Myanmar Rap Rap 
2Myanmar InsaNe 
3Myanmar Leo 
4Myanmar shǾwT 
5Myanmar Kenji 
Signify
1India BlizzarD 
2India Swifty 
3India Negi 
4India Crowley 
5India No_Chanc3 
SIndia PasoLL 
1 New Beginning disbanded after the previous season.
2 Fire Dragoon released their roster on March 21st, 2018.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team HighGround 2-2-0 6p
2. Clutch Gamers 1-3-0 5p
3. EVOS Esports 2-1-1 5p
4. TNC Tigers 0-3-1 3p
5. Veteran 0-1-3 1p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Rex Regum Qeon 2-1-0 5p
2. Execration 2-0-1 4p
3. Signify 1-1-1 3p
4. Young Minds 0-0-3 0p
. Entity Gaming1 0-0-0 0p


1 Entity Gaming withdrew from the competition. All their results were nullified.

Group Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 2[edit]
Week 3[edit]
Week 4[edit]
Week 5[edit]
Tiebreaker[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team HighGround
0
Execration
2
Rex Regum Qeon
2
Clutch Gamers
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Execration
0
23 July 2018 - 20:00 WIB
Windranger Mirana Naga Siren Ember Spirit Luna
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Wraith King Phantom Lancer Tinker
41m52s
Windranger Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Necrophos
Crystal Maiden Enigma Wraith King Mirana Meepo
28m03s
Rex Regum Qeon
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team HighGround
0
23 July 2018, 17:00 WIB
Bane Sand King Tusk Lina Monkey King
Clockwerk Mirana Lich Ember Spirit Enigma
51m28s
Skywrath Mage Mirana Naga Siren Dark Seer Death Prophet
Phoenix Phantom Lancer Riki Invoker Tiny
34m02s
Clutch Gamers
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Execration
2
24 July 2018, 20:00 WIB
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Ember Spirit Lion Templar Assassin
Tusk Phantom Lancer Skywrath Mage Lina Pugna
35m05s
Windranger Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Tidehunter Lina
Crystal Maiden Phoenix Lion Necrophos Ember Spirit
31m41s
Clutch Gamers
0
Grand Finals
Rex Regum Qeon
2
25 July 2018, 17:00 WIB
Jakiro Omniknight Wraith King Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight
Crystal Maiden Windranger Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Lina
23m25s
Enigma Silencer Necrophos Broodmother Centaur Warrunner
Windranger Beastmaster Lich Mirana Alchemist
27m25s
Enigma Silencer Wraith King Lina Phantom Lancer
Crystal Maiden Windranger Tidehunter Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
50m14s
Warlock Lycan Jakiro Tinker Ursa
Windranger Tusk Phantom Lancer Timbersaw Ember Spirit
47m30s
Silencer Meepo Rubick Underlord Lina
Windranger Enigma Mirana Naga Siren Sven
62m57s
Execration
3

References[edit]

  1. Fire Dragoon Dota (2018-03-21). "Hi #FireNation". Facebook.