joinDOTA League Season 13 Europe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 13 Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-05-30
End Date:
2018-08-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Six teams from the previous season, four from Division 1-2 Playoffs
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two from each group advance to playoffs.
    • 3rd placed teams finish the season and retain their position in the league.
    • Bottom two advance to Division 1-2 Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Helsinki REDS
1Finland Ouker 
2Finland Syuuu 
3Switzerland k1ra- 
4Finland Vipu 
5Finland Womber 
SGreece Focus 
Yolo Knight3
1Denmark moh 
2Ukraine Shisui 
3Germany Scabo 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina lizZard 
5Denmark MasterRisk 
SJordan Jieang 
SUnited Arab Emirates Attacker 
SRussia Hector 
SDenmark Madkingz 
SCzech Republic Mambos 
Yolo Knight
1Ukraine V-tune 
2Uzbekistan ResurrectioN 
3Ukraine Radek 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
sQreen's Squad
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia tmw 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Russia sQreen 
5Russia 1ls 
SRussia Frostmourne 
SRussia dharma 
Alliance
1Germany qojqva 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Sweden Boxi 
4Sweden iNSaNiA 
5Norway Taiga 
SFinland Peksu 
1 Saint's Squad Gaming replaced Hexadecimal Girls.
2 London eSports parted ways with their roster on July 5th.[1] The players continued playing as Burden United.
3 Backpacks Gaming renamed to Yolo Knight.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Helsinki REDS 2-0-1 4p
2. Backpacks Gaming 2-0-1 4p
3. Singularity Esports 1-1-1 3p
4. sQreen's Squad 0-1-2 1p
. Kingdra1 0-0-0 0p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Alliance 1-1-0 3p
2. LeftOneTV 0-2-0 2p
3. Burden United 0-1-1 1p
. Saint's Squad Gaming1 0-0-0 0p
. MEGA-LADA E-sports1 0-0-0 0p


1 Kingdra, Saints Squad Gaming and MEGA-LADA E-sports withdrew from the competition. All their results were nullified.

Group Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
LDN 2
May 30, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Axe Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Zeus Phoenix
Undying Death Prophet Tusk Venomancer Troll Warlord
29m34s
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Lina Legion Commander
Sand King Warlock Viper Batrider Phantom Lancer
41m13s
0 SSG
SNG 1
May 31, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Warlock Chen Templar Assassin
Leshrac Omniknight Tusk Witch Doctor Lina
33m00s
Warlock Gyrocopter Tusk Doom Storm Spirit
Oracle Beastmaster Elder Titan Luna Dragon Knight
39m02s
1 SS
[A] 2
June 1, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Naga Siren Warlock Beastmaster Lycan Ember Spirit
Jakiro Axe Death Prophet Clockwerk Sven
29m46s
Leshrac Earth Spirit Razor Dark Seer Jakiro
Axe Warlock Skywrath Mage Luna Tinker
40m23s
0 MLE
HREDS 2
June 3, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Doom Gyrocopter Warlock Lina Clockwerk
Bane Sand King Windranger Lifestealer Ember Spirit
59m06s
Gyrocopter Sand King Nyx Assassin Windranger Bloodseeker
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Viper Pangolier
42m47s
0 BpG
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
LOTV 1
June 6, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Zeus Night Stalker Dragon Knight Warlock Phantom Lancer
Naga Siren Brewmaster Disruptor Templar Assassin Juggernaut
43m37s
Io Windranger Legion Commander Luna Omniknight
Warlock Earth Spirit Beastmaster Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
28m14s
1 [A]
SSG 2
June 7, 2018 - 19:30 CEST
Default
Default
Saint's Squad Gaming received a default win.
0 MLE
King 2
June 8, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Shadow Fiend
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Jakiro Bloodseeker Zeus
26m10s
Chen Rubick Ember Spirit Naga Siren Troll Warlord
Elder Titan Witch Doctor Mirana Faceless Void Puck
23m18s
0 BpG
SNG 0
June 8, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Sand King Mirana Bane Slark Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Warlock Dark Willow Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
42m45s
Warlock Sand King Death Prophet Omniknight Juggernaut
Elder Titan Jakiro Ember Spirit Troll Warlord Batrider
27m43s
2 King
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
[A] 2
June 11, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Beastmaster Elder Titan Death Prophet Phoenix Razor
Skywrath Mage Night Stalker Kunkka Shadow Demon Luna
48m07s
Clockwerk Brewmaster Phoenix Wraith King Broodmother
Naga Siren Disruptor Doom Phantom Lancer Viper
37m53s
0 SSG
HREDS 0
June 12, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Doom Witch Doctor Leshrac Dragon Knight Slark
Beastmaster Windranger Bane Luna Visage
25m53s
Axe Skywrath Mage Bane Luna Ember Spirit
Windranger Warlock Sand King Spectre Nature's Prophet
35m24s
2 SNG
LDN 1
June 13, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Chen Death Prophet Underlord Luna Bane
Jakiro Axe Naga Siren Mirana Sniper
69m37s
Skywrath Mage Death Prophet Omniknight Bane Spectre
Night Stalker Warlock Leshrac Phantom Lancer Lina
44m46s
1 LOTV
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
HREDS 2
26 June 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Doom Lich Bloodseeker Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
Warlock Elder Titan Axe Monkey King Lina
32m39s
Lich Doom Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Anti-Mage
Warlock Zeus Beastmaster Juggernaut Mirana
32m57s
0 SS
BpG 2
27 June 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Winter Wyvern Windranger Monkey King Treant Protector Lone Druid
Magnus Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Lina Jakiro
47m15s
Default
Singularity forfeited the second map.
0 SNG
[A] 2
29 June 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Lone Druid Phoenix Naga Siren Phantom Lancer Nyx Assassin
Windranger Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Leshrac
19m14s
Io Morphling Brewmaster Rubick Death Prophet
Undying Mirana Bane Weaver Drow Ranger
30m31s
0 BU
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
LOTV W
4 July 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Default
Default
MEGA-LADA E-sports withdrew from the competition.
- MLE
SS -
5 July 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Default
Default
BackPacks Gaming received a default win.
W BpG
MLE -
7 July 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Default
Default
MEGA-LADA E-sports withdrew from the competition.
W BU
Tiebreaker[edit]
Tiebreaker
HREDS 1
10 July 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Bloodseeker Bane Clockwerk Mirana Outworld Devourer
Tiny Witch Doctor Magnus Monkey King Broodmother
35m57s
0 BpG

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Helsinki REDS
0
August 6, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Silencer Windranger Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Wraith King
Winter Wyvern Invoker Witch Doctor Earthshaker Weaver
35m21s
Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Mirana Naga Siren Lifestealer
Treant Protector Phoenix Tiny Zeus Venomancer
39m40s
LeftOneTV
2
Alliance
2
August 6, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Oracle Weaver Earth Spirit Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
Dark Willow Treant Protector Windranger Bloodseeker Mirana
21m20s
Dark Willow Winter Wyvern Bristleback Clinkz Tiny
Nyx Assassin Pudge Mirana Templar Assassin Batrider
28m42s
Yolo Knight
0
Winners' Finals
LeftOneTV
0
August 7, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Treant Protector Phoenix Tiny Invoker Faceless Void
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Io Bristleback Centaur Warrunner
39m00s
Crystal Maiden Invoker Witch Doctor Mirana Pangolier
Phoenix Brewmaster Chen Lone Druid Ember Spirit
22m24s
Alliance
2
Losers' Round 1
Helsinki REDS
0
August 7, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Silencer Vengeful Spirit Tiny Weaver Lina
Winter Wyvern Ursa Spectre Kunkka Nyx Assassin
33m16s
Pugna Silencer Clockwerk Lifestealer Lina
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Spectre Kunkka Nature's Prophet
43m04s
Yolo Knight
2
Losers' Finals
LeftOneTV
1
August 8, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Silencer Legion Commander Axe
Undying Weaver Tiny Broodmother Monkey King
32m49s
Necrophos Jakiro Chen Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
Oracle Weaver Silencer Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
26m57s
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Pugna Juggernaut Timbersaw
Winter Wyvern Undying Phantom Lancer Legion Commander Beastmaster
39m38s
Yolo Knight
2
Grand Finals
Alliance
3
August 9, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Pugna Earth Spirit Wraith King Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern Tiny Nyx Assassin Kunkka Ursa
30m19s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Io Mirana Brewmaster
Undying Windranger Spectre Ursa Skywrath Mage
16m50s
Oracle Tiny Queen of Pain Monkey King Morphling
Weaver Undying Lifestealer Kunkka Clinkz
28m10s
Yolo Knight
0

References[edit]

  1. Alfie (2018-07-05). "London Esports Update". WordPress. Retrieved 2018-08-25.