joinDOTA League Season 14 America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 14 America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-10-04
End Date:
2018-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Six teams from the previous season, four from Division 1-2 Playoffs
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two from each group advance to playoffs.
    • 3rd placed teams finish the season and retain their position in the league.
    • Bottom two advance to Division 1-2 Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team South
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Wolf
1USA Wolf 
2USA bzrk 
3USA raildota 
4USA 2nerla 
5USA krbz 
Infamous
1Peru Timado 
2Argentina Papita 
3Bolivia Wisper 
4Peru Matthew 
5Peru MoOz 
Team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Gorillaz-Pride 2-1-0 5p
2. Team 1-2-0 4p
3. Started From the PotM 1-1-1 3p
4. Team Wolf 0-0-3 0p
. Braxstone1 - 0p
1 Braxstone was disqualified.

Group B[edit]

Standings
. Team South 2-0-0 4p
. GlazedGaming.CA 1-0-1 2p
. WitchDoctorGG 0-0-2 0p
. Team Manta-Style1 - 0p
. Infamous1 - 0p
1 Team Manta-Style and Infamous were disqualified.

Group Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 2[edit]
Week 3[edit]
Week 4[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
Gorillaz-Pride
W
December 7, 2018 - 23:00 UTC
Default
Default
Gorillaz-Pride received a default win.
Team South
-
Losers' Round 1
Team
2
December 7, 2018 - 00:13 UTC
Dazzle Tusk Beastmaster Drow Ranger Witch Doctor
Oracle Doom Slardar Lone Druid Puck
22m35s
Magnus Dazzle Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Underlord
Bane Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner Lion Puck
27m09s
GlazedGaming.CA
0
Losers' Round 2
Team South
2
December 11, 2018 - 22:00 UTC
Slardar Tusk Bane Venomancer Troll Warlord
Magnus Dazzle Undying Anti-Mage Legion Commander
20m05s
Bane Elder Titan Slardar Batrider Faceless Void
Sand King Tusk Lich Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage
36m27s
Team
0
Grand Finals
Gorillaz-Pride
3
December 14, 2018 - 23:00 UTC
Phantom Assassin Lich Centaur Warrunner Invoker Winter Wyvern
Tusk Slardar Bane Venomancer Troll Warlord
32m53s
Phantom Assassin Winter Wyvern Oracle Batrider Mirana
Lich Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Rubick Abaddon
51m32s
Phantom Assassin Batrider Lich Rubick Centaur Warrunner
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Shadow Shaman Enigma Lina
35m23s
Team South
0

References[edit]