joinDOTA League Season 14 America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 14 America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-10-04
End Date:
2018-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Six teams from the previous season, four from Division 1-2 Playoffs
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two from each group advance to playoffs.
    • 3rd placed teams finish the season and retain their position in the league.
    • Bottom two advance to Division 1-2 Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team South
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Wolf
1USA Wolf 
2USA bzrk 
3USA raildota 
4USA 2nerla 
5USA krbz 
Infamous
1Peru Timado 
2Argentina Papita 
3Bolivia Wisper 
4Peru Matthew 
5Peru MoOz 
Team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Gorillaz-Pride 2-1-0 5p
2. Team 1-2-0 4p
3. Started From the PotM 1-1-1 3p
4. Team Wolf 0-0-3 0p
. Braxstone1 - 0p
1 Braxstone was disqualified.

Group B[edit]

Standings
. Team South 2-0-0 4p
. GlazedGaming.CA 1-0-1 2p
. WitchDoctorGG 0-0-2 0p
. Team Manta-Style1 - 0p
. Infamous1 - 0p
1 Team Manta-Style and Infamous were disqualified.

Group Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 2[edit]
Week 3[edit]
Week 4[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
Gorillaz-Pride
W
December 7, 2018 - 23:00 UTC
Default
Default
Gorillaz-Pride received a default win.
Team South
-
Losers' Round 1
Team
2
December 7, 2018 - 00:13 UTC
Dazzle Tusk Beastmaster Drow Ranger Witch Doctor
Oracle Doom Slardar Lone Druid Puck
22m35s
Magnus Dazzle Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Underlord
Bane Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner Lion Puck
27m09s
GlazedGaming.CA
0
Losers' Round 2
Team
0
December 11, 2018 - 22:00 UTC
Magnus Dazzle Undying Anti-Mage Legion Commander
Slardar Tusk Bane Venomancer Troll Warlord
20m05s
Sand King Tusk Lich Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage
Bane Elder Titan Slardar Batrider Faceless Void
36m27s
Team South
2
Grand Finals
Gorillaz-Pride
December 14, 2018 - 23:00 UTC
Team South

References[edit]