joinDOTA League Season 14 America

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 14 America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-10-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Six teams from the previous season, four from Division 1-2 Playoffs
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two from each group advance to playoffs.
    • 3rd placed teams finish the season and retain their position in the league.
    • Bottom two advance to Division 1-2 Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team South
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Wolf
1USA Wolf 
2USA bzrk 
3USA raildota 
4USA 2nerla 
5USA krbz 
Infamous
1Peru Timado 
2Argentina Papita 
3Bolivia Wisper 
4Peru Matthew 
5Peru MoOz 
Taem
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
. Gorillaz-Pride 2-1-0 5p
. Taem 1-1-0 3p
. Started From the PotM 1-1-1 3p
. Braxstone 0-1-1 1p
. Team Wolf 0-0-2 0p

Group B[edit]

Standings
. GlazedGaming.CA 2-0-0 4p
. Infamous 1-0-0 2p
. Team South 1-0-1 2p
. WitchDoctorGG 0-0-1 0p
. Team Manta-Style 0-0-2 0p

Group Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
INF W
October 4, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
Infamous received default win.
- TS
SFtp 1
October 4, 2018 - 19:30 EDT
Weaver Treant Protector Axe Phantom Assassin Pugna
Ogre Magi Clinkz Keeper of the Light Mirana Leshrac
47m00s
Tiny Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Pugna Weaver
Chen Necrophos Juggernaut Lich Ember Spirit
21m26s
1 Bx
MS 0
October 5, 2018 - 19:30 EDT
Undying Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Pugna Anti-Mage
Silencer Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Necrophos Kunkka
38m13s
Undying Axe Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Alchemist
Jakiro Phantom Lancer Zeus Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
32m04s
2 GLZ
GP 2
October 7, 2018 - 19:00 EDT
Ogre Magi Phoenix Pugna Batrider Phantom Assassin
Earthshaker Terrorblade Jakiro Enchantress Mirana
35m53s
Weaver Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Pugna
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Jakiro Magnus
41m32s
0 Wolf
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
GLZ 2
October 10, 2018 - 16:30 PDT
Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Weaver Zeus
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Crystal Maiden Morphling Queen of Pain
43m29s
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer Kunkka Elder Titan
Silencer Pugna Treant Protector Morphling Storm Spirit
53m23s
0 WDGG
Bx -
October 11, 2018 - 14:00 PDT
Default
Default
Taem received a default win.
W Taem
SFtp 0
October 12, 2018 - 14:00 PDT
Axe Disruptor Mirana Pugna Kunkka
Necrophos Bane Dark Willow Weaver Lina
34m47s
Mirana Ogre Magi Monkey King Zeus Underlord
Silencer Axe Terrorblade Templar Assassin Windranger
23m24s
2 GP
TS W
October 12, 2018 - 16:30 PDT
Default
Default
Team South received a default win.
- MS
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
GP 1
October 17, 2018 - 19:30 EDT
Bane Tiny Weaver Earth Spirit Lifestealer
Io Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Kunkka Ogre Magi
41m05s
Bane Tiny Mirana Tusk Monkey King
Io Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Centaur Warrunner Invoker
37m46s
1 Taem
Wolf 0
October 18, 2018 - 19:30 EDT
Earthshaker Undying Bristleback Luna Magnus
Axe Vengeful Spirit Morphling Bounty Hunter Viper
32m56s
Phoenix Axe Lich Storm Spirit Lycan
Ogre Magi Mirana Ancient Apparition Pugna Troll Warlord
47m49s
2 SFtp
WDGG -
October 19, 2018 - 17:00 EDT
- TS
GLZ -
October 19, 2018 - 19:30 EDT
- INF

Playoffs[edit]

References[edit]