joinDOTA League Season 14 Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 14 Asia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-10-01
End Date:
2018-12-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Six teams from the previous season, four from Premier Division Playoffs
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top two from each group advance to playoffs.
    • 3rd placed teams finish the season and retain their position in the league.
    • Bottom two advance to Premier Division Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
. PG.Barracx 1-1-0 3p
. Team HighGround 0-2-0 2p
. EVOS Esports 0-1-1 1p
. Signify - 0p
. Tigers - 0p

Group B[edit]

Standings
. Veteran 2-2-0 6p
. Clutch Gamers 1-2-0 4p
. Zeus Gaming 0-3-0 3p
. Rex Regum Qeon 0-1-1 1p
. Execration 0-0-2 0p

Group Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
EVOS -
October 3, 2018 - 21:30 SGT
EVOS Esports forfeit their matches.[1]
W Barracx
Tigers - - Signify
CG 1
October 3, 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Mirana Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Bloodseeker
Bane Spectre Pangolier Phoenix Kunkka
48m16s
Winter Wyvern Wraith King Lina Ursa Storm Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Zeus
43m53s
1 ZG
XctN 0
October 1, 2018 - 21:30 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Rubick Ursa Tinker
Earthshaker Bloodseeker Ogre Magi Mirana Dazzle
46m43s
Tiny Bane Nyx Assassin Mirana Morphling
Undying Necrophos Batrider Tusk Broodmother
44m07s
2 Veteran
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
Barracx - - Tigers
Signify - - HG
ZG 1
October 15, 2018 - 21:30 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Zeus
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Earthshaker Lina Storm Spirit
27m01s
Io Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Ursa Storm Spirit
Tiny Bane Earth Spirit Lifestealer Venomancer
47m08s
1 RRQ
Veteran 1
October 10, 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Earthshaker Disruptor Ursa Tusk Templar Assassin
Io Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Enigma Lina
42m56s
Undying Earthshaker Ember Spirit Riki Mirana
Necrophos Weaver Earth Spirit Monkey King Shadow Shaman
43m52s
1 CG
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
Tigers - - EVOS
HG 1
October 1, 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Weaver Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Enchantress Morphling
Tiny Winter Wyvern Lich Troll Warlord Kunkka
51m50s
Silencer Weaver Clockwerk Zeus Broodmother
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Huskar Storm Spirit
36m43s
1 Barracx
RRQ 0
October 17, 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Dazzle Nyx Assassin
Necrophos Phoenix Undying Axe Meepo
22m47s
Bane Ursa Phantom Lancer Venomancer Bloodseeker
Undying Necrophos Earthshaker Brewmaster Lycan
33m45s
2 Veteran
CG 2
October 8, 2018 - 19:00 SGT
Ogre Magi Mirana Phoenix Storm Spirit Brewmaster
Winter Wyvern Weaver Earthshaker Pugna Ember Spirit
49m24s
Undying Necrophos Shadow Shaman Invoker Phantom Lancer
Mirana Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Pugna Tinker
35m16s
0 XctN
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
EVOS 1
October 10, 2018 - 21:30 SGT
Faceless Void Jakiro Necrophos Bounty Hunter Viper
Crystal Maiden Mirana Riki Ursa Puck
34m40s
Io Gyrocopter Bane Invoker Brewmaster
Crystal Maiden Wraith King Earthshaker Storm Spirit Enigma
38m20s
1 HG
Barracx - - Signify
XctN - - RRQ
Veteran 1
October 8, 2018 - 21:30 SGT
Phoenix Ogre Magi Ursa Bloodseeker Meepo
Tiny Silencer Weaver Arc Warden Kunkka
37m13s
Tiny Phoenix Tusk Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Bane Mirana Luna
24m12s
1 ZG
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
Signify - - EVOS
HG 0
October 17, 2018 - 21:30 SGT
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Rubick Batrider Windranger
Undying Mirana Winter Wyvern Axe Meepo
29m28s
1 Tigers
RRQ - - CG
ZG - - XctN

Playoffs[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "JD staff comment". 2018-10-03.