joinDOTA League Season 15 Europe

[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 15 Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Mar 6 - Apr 20, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top teams advance to upper bracket of playoffs
    • Runner-ups advance to lower bracket of playoffs
    • 3rd place teams finish the season and retain their position in the Premier Division
    • 4th place teams advance to Season 15 Division 2 Upper Phase 3
    • Bottom teams are relegated to Season 16 Division 2 Upper Phase 1
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Final is played in a Bo5; all other games are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Se7en eSports
1Kazakhstan D4574N-SG 
2Kazakhstan Hannah 
3Kazakhstan Malik 
4Kazakhstan XSvamp1Re 
5Kazakhstan goddam 
SUkraine MaTa 
Topf Voll Ott
1Germany Lexam 
2Germany sile 
3Germany Kraven 
4Germany kacKs 
5Germany Liminality 
SGermany thelch 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team Singularity 3-0-1 6p
2. Unchained Esports 2-1-1 5p
3. Pavaga Junior 2-1-1 5p
4. Se7en eSports 1-2-1 4p
5. Topf Voll Ott 0-0-4 0p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Hippomaniacs 2-2-0 6p
2. Freelancers 1-3-0 5p
3. ecks dee 0-3-1 3p
4. Dota2Players 1-1-2 3p
5. Aachen City Esports 0-3-1 3p

Group Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 2[edit]
Week 3[edit]
Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
Team Singularity
2
April 19, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Morphling Shadow Fiend
Batrider Grimstroke Disruptor Necrophos Anti-Mage
43m26s
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Bane Lina Terrorblade
Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Razor Phoenix Invoker
45m58s
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Puck Drow Ranger Wraith King
Grimstroke Necrophos Ogre Magi Enigma Phantom Assassin
43m16s
Hippomaniacs
1
Losers' Round 1
Freelancers
2
April 19, 2019 - 13:30 CEST
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Brewmaster
Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Pugna Tiny Kunkka
39m24s
Doom Vengeful Spirit Grimstroke Morphling Dragon Knight
Oracle Earth Spirit Lifestealer Puck Leshrac
36m04s
Oracle Dark Seer Treant Protector Lifestealer Lina
Tiny Lion Lycan Leshrac Medusa
34m17s
Unchained Esports
1
Losers' Round 2
Hippomaniacs
2
April 19, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Abaddon Morphling Rubick Ember Spirit Pangolier
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
41m30s
Abaddon Rubick Venomancer Necrophos Phantom Assassin
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Ursa Ember Spirit Storm Spirit
39m58s
Freelancers
0
Grand Finals
Team Singularity
3
April 20, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Batrider Morphling Disruptor Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Venomancer Drow Ranger
51m27s
Drow Ranger Puck Vengeful Spirit Dark Willow Viper
Shadow Shaman Necrophos Winter Wyvern Spectre Sand King
36m20s
Batrider Grimstroke Ancient Apparition Wraith King Broodmother
Doom Rubick Disruptor Anti-Mage Venomancer
25m16s
Hippomaniacs
0

References[edit]