joinDOTA League Season 15 Europe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 15 Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-03-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top teams advance to upper bracket of playoffs
    • Runner-ups advance to lower bracket of playoffs
    • 3rd place teams finish the season and retain their position in the Premier Division
    • 4th place teams advance to Season 15 Division 2 Upper Phase 3
    • Bottom teams are relegated to Season 16 Division 2 Upper Phase 1
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Final is played in a Bo5; all other games are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Se7en eSports
1Kazakhstan D4574N-SG 
2Kazakhstan Hannah 
3Kazakhstan Malik 
4Kazakhstan XSvamp1re 
5Kazakhstan goddam 
SUkraine MaTa 
Topf Voll Ott
1Germany Lexam 
2Germany sile 
3Germany Kraven 
4Germany kacKs 
5Germany Liminality 
SGermany thelch 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1 Unchained Esports3-1-17p
2 Team Singularity3-0-16p
3 Pavaga Junior2-1-25p
4 Se7en eSports1-2-14p
5 Topf Voll Ott0-0-40p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1 Hippomaniacs2-2-06p
2 Freelancers1-3-05p
3 Aachen City Esports0-3-13p
3 Dota2Players1-1-23p
3 ecks dee0-3-13p

Group Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
Free 1
March 6, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Tiny Visage Death Prophet
Grimstroke Night Stalker Razor Ogre Magi Invoker
19m25s
Shadow Shaman Lycan Oracle Venomancer Windranger
Grimstroke Night Stalker Sven Ursa Naga Siren
38m53s
1 HpM
HpM 1
March 8, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Bane Queen of Pain Weaver
Razor Shadow Demon Ursa Dark Seer
43m22s
Grimstroke Razor Sven Batrider Morphling
Bounty Hunter Ursa Crystal Maiden Omniknight Nature's Prophet
35m24s
1 ACE
TVO 0
March 8, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Undying Phantom Assassin Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Pugna
Chen Batrider Tiny Necrophos Shadow Fiend
17m24s
Oracle Huskar Pangolier Riki Tidehunter
Bane Shadow Shaman Puck Phantom Assassin Brewmaster
31m14s
2 UNC
UNC 2
March 9, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Bane Batrider Ember Spirit Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
Pangolier Oracle Earth Spirit Juggernaut Dazzle
26m10s
Bane Shadow Shaman Puck Weaver Broodmother
Batrider Medusa Grimstroke Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit
52m30s
0 PVG.J
SNG 2
March 9, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Shadow Demon Leshrac Sven Lone Druid Lycan
Magnus Monkey King Techies Riki Venomancer
16m30s
Chen Ember Spirit Elder Titan Rubick Phantom Lancer
Bounty Hunter Ursa Viper Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden
22m55s
0 TVO
Se7en 0
March 10, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Doom Shadow Shaman Bane Phantom Lancer Puck
Nyx Assassin Batrider Shadow Demon Leshrac Terrorblade
23m58s
Oracle Monkey King Earth Spirit Juggernaut Pugna
Pangolier Nature's Prophet Sven Leshrac Huskar
31m10s
2 SNG
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
ACE 0
March 11, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Grimstroke Razor Shadow Shaman Chaos Knight Phantom Lancer
Rubick Viper Tiny Batrider Ursa
30m07s
Leshrac Nyx Assassin Ursa Witch Doctor Ember Spirit
Rubick Viper Shadow Demon Brewmaster Terrorblade
36m45s
2 D2P
SNG 2
March 11, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Oracle Pangolier Leshrac Earth Spirit Juggernaut
Batrider Bane Ember Spirit Brewmaster Ursa
43m19s
Oracle Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Razor Juggernaut
Nature's Prophet Batrider Troll Warlord Tidehunter Queen of Pain
40m55s
0 UNC
XD 1
March 12, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Ember Spirit
Tiny Lifestealer Bane Pangolier Dark Seer
21m00s
Shadow Shaman Ursa Dazzle Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Rubick Viper Shadow Demon Morphling Brewmaster
33m43s
1 D2P
Se7en 1
March 13, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Earth Spirit Morphling Pangolier
Viper Nyx Assassin Jakiro Beastmaster Ursa
30m43s
Nature's Prophet Morphling Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Shadow Demon
Viper Jakiro Earth Spirit Beastmaster Juggernaut
27m50s
1 PVG.J
D2P 0
March 13, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Tiny Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Lifestealer Lion
Ursa Grimstroke Ogre Magi Batrider Arc Warden
27m10s
Tiny Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Lina
Ursa Grimstroke Ogre Magi Doom Invoker
35m10s
2 HpM
UNC 1
March 14, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Bane Pangolier Rubick Ursa Meepo
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Brewmaster Grimstroke Viper
32m45s
Leshrac Shadow Shaman Bane Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Oracle Ember Spirit Rubick Beastmaster Medusa
36m10s
1 Se7en
HpM 2
March 14, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Ursa Grimstroke Ogre Magi Naga Siren Necrophos
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Dazzle Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
41m43s
Grimstroke Troll Warlord Tusk Necrophos Doom
Lifestealer Bane Earth Spirit Dark Seer Sniper
46m24s
0 XD
PVG.J 2
March 15, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Bane Phantom Lancer Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Lycan
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Shadow Demon Legion Commander Gyrocopter
28m28s
Oracle Batrider Beastmaster Lone Druid Juggernaut
Nyx Assassin Morphling Abaddon Viper Winter Wyvern
38m23s
0 SNG
D2P 0
March 16, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Pangolier Oracle Legion Commander Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Bane Troll Warlord Leshrac Tusk Shadow Fiend
27m46s
Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin Magnus Witch Doctor
Oracle Troll Warlord Leshrac Earth Spirit Morphling
36m20s
2 Free
PVG.J 2
March 17, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Bane Nyx Assassin Doom Weaver Lone Druid
Oracle Dark Seer Ursa Spirit Breaker Mirana
26m29s
Oracle Batrider Dark Seer Ember Spirit Medusa
Enigma Bane Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Alchemist
23m31s
0 TVO
TVO 0
March 17, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Oracle Dark Seer Ursa Spirit Breaker Huskar
Shadow Shaman Doom Nature's Prophet Medusa Rubick
34m55s
Earth Spirit Oracle Huskar Troll Warlord Beastmaster
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Bane Lycan Outworld Devourer
24m23s
2 Se7en
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
XD 1
March 18, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Bane Pangolier Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Lycan
Viper Puck Shadow Demon Juggernaut Elder Titan
35m10s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Oracle Juggernaut Brewmaster
Rubick Viper Grimstroke Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
33m26s
1 ACE
Free 1
March 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Bane Batrider Pugna Morphling Vengeful Spirit
Ursa Grimstroke Ogre Magi Lifestealer Storm Spirit
32m12s
Oracle Morphling Dark Seer Ember Spirit Clockwerk
Bane Lifestealer Earth Spirit Doom Queen of Pain
37m22s
1 XD
ACE 1
March 19, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Rubick Viper Grimstroke Clockwerk Ursa
Leshrac Razor Bounty Hunter Omniknight Sand King
28m14s
Grimstroke Doom Crystal Maiden Sven Skywrath Mage
Chen Phantom Assassin Earth Spirit Pangolier Death Prophet
36m29s
1 Free
Tiebreakers[edit]
Tiebreakers
PVG.J 0
March 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Oracle Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Dark Seer Razor
Enigma Ursa Disruptor Puck Lifestealer
29m23s
1 UNC
ACE - - D2P
ACE - - XD
D2P - - XD

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
Team Singularity
Hippomaniacs
Losers' Round 1
 
Freelancers
Losers' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

References[edit]