Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

joinDOTA League Season 16 Asia

[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 16 Asia
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jul 15 - Aug 9, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$1,775 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top teams advance to upper bracket of playoffs
    • Runner-ups advance to lower bracket of playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket
    • Final is played in a Bo5; all other games are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Dota Hero
1Malaysia Ghost 
2Malaysia Chidori~ 
3Malaysia zeal 
4Malaysia Sh4dy 
5Malaysia Bun 
Execration
1Philippines Palos 
2Philippines Rosé 
3Philippines Ewe 
4Philippines yaha 
5Philippines Kim0 
Flower Gaming
1Malaysia LaNcE
2Malaysia ddz
3Malaysia Candyloon
4Singapore Barry
5Malaysia MozuN
Substitutes
SMalaysia FelixCiaoBa
Main Roster
Reckoning Esports
1India Mino
2Myanmar InsaNe
3Myanmar Leo
4Myanmar shØwT
5Myanmar Kenji
Substitutes
SIndia NO_Chanc3
Main Roster
Unicorn Gaming
1Malaysia FzFz
2Malaysia Just Do It
3Malaysia KaNG
4Malaysia TrazaM
5Malaysia Czy
Substitutes
SMalaysia Deska
SMalaysia Mercury
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Flower Gaming3-1-07-1
2. Neon Esports2-0-24-4
3. Buriram United1-2-14-4
4. Unicorn Gaming0-3-13-5
5. Outworld Esports Club0-2-22-6

Cross Table[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Jul 25
2-0
Jul 23
1-1
Jul 17
1-1
Jul 26
2-0
Jul 25
2-0
Jul 23
2-0
Jul 18
1-1
Jul 24
1-0
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 23
2-0
Jul 18
2-0
Jul 24
1-1
Jul 17
0-2
Jul 18
0-2
Jul 18
1-1
Jul 15
1-1
Jul 26
1-1
Jul 24
0-2
Jul 24
1-1
Jul 15

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Dota Hero2-2-06-2
2. 2Be Continued Esports2-2-06-2
3. PG.Barracx1-2-14-4
4. Execration0-3-13-5
5. Reckoning Esports0-1-31-7

Cross Table[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-1
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 16
1-1
Jul 20
2-0
Jul 22
1-1
Jul 28
1-1
Jul 22
W-FF
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 16
0-2
Jul 16
1-1
Jul 22
1-1
Jul 19
1-1
Jul 17
1-1
Jul 20
FF-W
Jul 29
1-1
Jul 19
2-0
Jul 25
0-2
Jul 22
0-2
Jul 16
1-1
Jul 17
0-2
Jul 25

Group Matches[edit]

July 1[edit]
July 16[edit]
July 17[edit]
July 18[edit]
July 19[edit]
July 20[edit]
July 22[edit]
July 23[edit]
July 24[edit]
July 25[edit]
July 26[edit]
July 28[edit]
July 29[edit]
Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
Flower Gaming
1
August 3, 2019 - 19:30 SGT
Chen Centaur Warrunner Tusk Storm Spirit Slark
Rubick Beastmaster Ogre Magi Anti-Mage Huskar
28m37s
Sand King Enigma Crystal Maiden Wraith King Storm Spirit
Leshrac Ogre Magi Faceless Void Visage Death Prophet
44m45s
Rubick Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Tiny
Ogre Magi Kunkka Shadow Shaman Slark Timbersaw
33m45s
Dota Hero
2
Losers' Round 1
Neon Esports
2
August 4, 2019 - 19:40 SGT
Bane Mirana Juggernaut Kunkka Mars
Lina Ogre Magi Tiny Leshrac Timbersaw
29m22s
Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Dark Willow
Shadow Shaman Tiny Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Medusa
41m52s
2Be Continued
0
Losers' Round 2
Flower Gaming
1
August 7, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Chen Centaur Warrunner Tusk Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Lina Sven Shadow Demon Invoker Timbersaw
45m03s
Ember Spirit Magnus Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin
Tusk Shadow Shaman Slardar Shadow Fiend Weaver
24m14s
Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Rubick Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage
Magnus Sand King Lina Lifestealer Storm Spirit
29m56s
Neon Esports
2
Grand Finals
Dota Hero
3
August 9, 2019 - 19:20 SGT
Ogre Magi Rubick Mars Slark Leshrac
Lina Treant Protector Puck Lifestealer Queen of Pain
48m47s
Ogre Magi Rubick Sven Kunkka Death Prophet
Grimstroke Sand King Lina Faceless Void Razor
48m15s
Magnus Death Prophet Disruptor Phantom Assassin Visage
Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Omniknight Sven
32m05s
Neon Esports
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]