Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

joinDOTA League Season 16 Europe

[e][h]joinDOTA League Season 16 Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jul 1 - Aug 1, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two groups of five
    • Best-of-two round robin
    • Top teams advance to upper bracket of playoffs
    • Runner-ups advance to lower bracket of playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Four teams play in a double-elimination bracket
    • Final is played in a Bo5; all other games are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

redLine1
1Czech Republic Digi 
2Czech Republic BooM 
3Czech Republic Ade 
4Russia Kyzko 
5Czech Republic Hajadlo 
7sight
1Russia plov 
2Russia Valera 
3Russia Flow 
4Russia Yamich 
5Russia yol 
PRIES Gaming3
1Russia Chappie 
2Russia YB 
3Russia Sedoy 
4Russia yoky- 
5Russia sQreen 
SUkraine Nefrit 
SRussia Slander 
1 Aware Pro renamed to redLine.
2 Team Singularity was replaced by Yolo Knight.
3 Team Colizeum was replaced by PRIES Gaming.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Hippomaniacs3-1-07-1
2. redLine3-1-07-1
3. 7sight2-0-24-4
4. Se7en eSports1-0-32-6
5. Magic Hands0-0-40-8

Cross Table[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Jul 24
1-1
Jul 01
2-0
Jul 01
W-FF
Jul 22
0-2
Jul 24
0-2
Jul 17
W-FF
Jul 19
W-FF
Jul 23
1-1
Jul 01
2-0
Jul 17
W-FF
Jul 19
2-0
Jul 19
0-2
Jul 01
FF-W
Jul 19
FF-W
Jul 19
0-2
Jul 16
FF-W
Jul 22
FF-W
Jul 23
0-2
Jul 19
2-0
Jul 16

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Yolo Knight1-3-05-3
2. Wind and Rain1-3-05-3
3. CyberDogs1-2-14-4
4. PRIES1-1-23-5
5. Pavaga Junior0-3-13-5

Cross Table[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-1
Jul 25
1-1
Jul 22
2-0
Jul 02
0-2
Jul 18
1-1
Jul 25
1-1
Jul 16
2-0
Jul 21
1-1
Jul 18
1-1
Jul 22
1-1
Jul 16
0-2
Jul 21
1-1
Jul 21
0-2
Jul 02
0-2
Jul 21
2-0
Jul 21
1-1
Jul 25
2-0
Jul 18
1-1
Jul 18
1-1
Jul 21
1-1
Jul 25

Group Matches[edit]

July 1[edit]
July 2[edit]
July 16[edit]
July 17[edit]
July 18[edit]
July 19[edit]
July 20[edit]
July 21[edit]
July 22[edit]
July 23[edit]
July 24[edit]
July 25[edit]
Tiebreakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Winners' Round 1
Hippomaniacs
2
July 30, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Phoenix Treant Protector Earthshaker Morphling Razor
Mars Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Magnus Puck
46m08s
Crystal Maiden Ogre Magi Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Invoker
Earthshaker Warlock Batrider Faceless Void Pugna
39m28s
Yolo Knight
0
Losers' Round 1
redLine
0
July 29, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Axe Dark Willow Morphling Wraith King
Io Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Mars Tinker
54m41s
Oracle Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Sven
Vengeful Spirit Mars Shadow Fiend Dark Willow Slark
40m19s
Wind and Rain
2
Losers' Round 2
Yolo Knight
2
July 31, 2019 - 17:10 CEST
Batrider Tiny Lifestealer Leshrac Kunkka
Mars Shadow Demon Vengeful Spirit Pugna Juggernaut
47m28s
Leshrac Lifestealer Ogre Magi Grimstroke Queen of Pain
Shadow Demon Tiny Slardar Weaver Templar Assassin
38m49s
Wind and Rain
0
Grand Finals
Hippomaniacs
3
August 1, 2019 - 17:30 CEST
Doom Shadow Shaman Disruptor Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Crystal Maiden Mars Shadow Demon Sven Lina
36m38s
Io Gyrocopter Bane Omniknight Outworld Devourer
Grimstroke Axe Ogre Magi Sven Queen of Pain
36m04s
Rubick Juggernaut Phoenix Outworld Devourer Pudge
Disruptor Mars Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Puck
19m33s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Slark Dragon Knight
Crystal Maiden Mars Batrider Lina Phantom Lancer
45m56s
Yolo Knight
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]