Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

KFC Battle 2019 Closed Qualifier

< KFC Battle‎ | 2019
[e][h]KFC Battle 2019 Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
KFC
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams are split into four single elimination brackets
  • Each bracket winner advances to the main tournament
  • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
Minus Modus
2
June 7, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Oracle Dark Seer Earth Spirit Mars Morphling
Chen Pangolier Faceless Void Underlord Templar Assassin
31m50s
Io Gyrocopter Axe Brewmaster Slardar
Doom Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Tusk Kunkka
24m50s
CyberSable
0
CyberDogs
0
June 7, 2019 - 16:30 MSK
Mars Winter Wyvern Dark Willow Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Enigma Doom Oracle Death Prophet Sven
34m25s
Grimstroke Beastmaster Oracle Ursa Templar Assassin
Chen Mars Rubick Shadow Fiend Monkey King
49m28s
S-Delay
2
Finals
Minus Modus
2
June 9, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Oracle Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Beastmaster Ursa
Mars Silencer Nyx Assassin Razor Monkey King
27m56s
Warlock Mars Sven Earth Spirit Brewmaster
Sand King Templar Assassin Ursa Grimstroke Undying
36m15s
S-Delay
0

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
Magic Hands
2
June 7, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Sand King Leshrac Oracle Death Prophet Troll Warlord
Warlock Earth Spirit Tidehunter Templar Assassin Sven
34m09s
Warlock Earthshaker Sven Enchantress Monkey King
Oracle Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Night Stalker Troll Warlord
36m13s
Dark Seer Oracle Spirit Breaker Sven Templar Assassin
Warlock Earthshaker Leshrac Ursa Slardar
21m45s
Nomad Warriors
1
Creativ
2
June 7, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Dark Seer Warlock Tiny Spectre Pugna
Earthshaker Grimstroke Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Alchemist
58m59s
Brewmaster Batrider Jakiro Sven Ember Spirit
Warlock Earthshaker Mars Pudge Medusa
17m00s
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Bane Sven Kunkka
Oracle Dark Seer Tusk Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
47m19s
So smislom
1
Finals
Magic Hands
2
June 9, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Io Legion Commander Witch Doctor Wraith King Leshrac
Grimstroke Doom Tiny Sven Queen of Pain
24m37s
Warlock Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Bounty Hunter Terrorblade
Io Ursa Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Slardar
36m11s
Warlock Tiny Leshrac Weaver Monkey King
Oracle Batrider Troll Warlord Axe Ember Spirit
30m20s
Creativ
1

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
AtlasNet
1
June 8, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Warlock Earthshaker Pangolier Razor Sniper
Sand King Oracle Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage
25m12s
Mars Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin Leshrac
Nature's Prophet Dark Willow Jakiro Storm Spirit Bristleback
58m27s
Sven Shadow Demon Tiny Leshrac Viper
Io Luna Storm Spirit Winter Wyvern Beastmaster
28m44s
M5.Academy
2
Siberian Team
0
June 8, 2019 - 17:45 MSK
Sand King Grimstroke Lina Wraith King Leshrac
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Disruptor Death Prophet Legion Commander
27m07s
Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Juggernaut Death Prophet
Sven Bane Mars Dark Willow Shadow Fiend
24m52s
MT Gaming
2
Finals
M5.Academy
1
June 9, 2019 - 16:30 MSK
Sven Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Beastmaster
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Bane Wraith King Leshrac
34m14s
Sand King Winter Wyvern Dark Willow Morphling Outworld Devourer
Chen Shadow Fiend Disruptor Anti-Mage Night Stalker
40m43s
Sven Earth Spirit Jakiro Storm Spirit Dark Seer
Shadow Demon Sand King Death Prophet Warlock Faceless Void
31m59s
MT Gaming
2

Group D[edit]

Semifinals
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
June 8, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Chen Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Mars Medusa
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Necrophos Storm Spirit Wraith King
39m05s
Dark Willow Brewmaster Lion Morphling Ursa
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Jakiro Juggernaut Puck
61m40s
Dark Willow Mars Ancient Apparition Wraith King Sniper
Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Necrophos Outworld Devourer Treant Protector
51m01s
OBTO6YC
1
AnimaUnity.Apache
2
June 8, 2019 - 18:15 MSK
Sand King Warlock Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Sven
Leshrac Crystal Maiden Oracle Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
26m50s
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Tidehunter
Sand King Grimstroke Winter Wyvern Wraith King Lina
29m24s
Windigo Gaming
0
Finals
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
June 9, 2019 - 17:15 MSK
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Storm Spirit Lifestealer
Chen Earth Spirit Sven Ember Spirit Omniknight
43m29s
Beastmaster Chen Tiny Storm Spirit Terrorblade
Oracle Pangolier Lifestealer Death Prophet Dark Willow
38m35s
AnimaUnity.Apache
0

Additional Contents[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]