Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Khaz Modan Cup Season 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Khaz Modan Cup Season 3
League Information
Series:
Khaz Modan Cup
Organizer:
MaxPower Esports
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$19,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-07-16
End Date:
2022-08-05
Version:
Teams:
10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Ten teams invited
  • Group Stage
    • One group of ten teams
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
      • 2–0 awards winner 2 points
      • 1-1 awards both team 1 point
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If two or more teams are tied for one of the playoff slots, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams.
    • Teams in Ties, teams who won more 2: 0 matches will get advantage.
    • If the number of matches won are the same, head to head comparison,
    • If teams are still tied, a Bo1 match will be played to determine the team with advantage.
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

$19,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Xerxia
1Philippines Skadilicious
2Philippines Pio
Main Roster
1Philippines Ken
2Philippines JG
3Philippines Rupido
4Philippines LuziFy
5Philippines Teehee
Substitutes
UD Vessuwan
4Thailand Stylist
Main Roster
1Thailand KNP
2Thailand GACHABOI
3Thailand RDP
4Thailand tnt
5Thailand Leaf
Substitutes
Yangon Galacticos
2Myanmar HAW
Main Roster
1Myanmar Ksh
2Myanmar Young Ph
3Myanmar ShowTi
4Myanmar Skill lay
5Myanmar ZawRain
Substitutes
Team CSC
1China Envy
2China Kry
3China yang
4China 
5Malaysia topplayer
WOLF
3China dld
Main Roster
1China balibala
2China blessing
3China ccx
4China Tz.
5China kirito
Substitutes

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports6-3-015-321
2.UD VessuwanUD Vessuwan UD Vessuwan3-4-210-813
3.Baby Build HouseBaby Build House Baby Build House3-3-39-912
4.Yangon GalacticosYangon Galacticos Yangon Galacticos3-3-39-912
5.Team CSCTeam CSC Team CSC3-2-48-1011
6.Red FlowerRed Flower Red Flower2-5-29-911
7.Team ScorpionTeam Scorpion Team Scorpion2-4-38-1010
8.XerxiaXerxia Xerxia2-3-47-119
9.Team TsunamiTeam Tsunami Team Tsunami1-5-37-118
10.WOLFWOLF WOLF0-8-18-108
Neon EsportsNeon Esports2-0Jul 282-0Jul 192-0Jul 272-0Jul 231-1Jul 261-1Jul 222-0Jul 162-0Jul 251-1Jul 25
XerxiaXerxia0-2Jul 282-0Jul 250-2Jul 161-1Jul 260-2Jul 162-0Jul 291-1Jul 270-2Jul 231-1Jul 27
Team TsunamiTeam Tsunami0-2Jul 190-2Jul 251-1Jul 171-1Jul 240-2Jul 232-0Jul 281-1Jul 211-1Jul 221-1Jul 20
UD VessuwanUD Vessuwan0-2Jul 272-0Jul 161-1Jul 171-1Jul 25W-FFJul 191-1Jul 240-2Jul 262-0Jul 211-1Jul 24
Baby Build HouseBaby Build House0-2Jul 231-1Jul 261-1Jul 241-1Jul 252-0Jul 270-2Jul 190-2Jul 172-0Jul 172-0Jul 18
Yangon GalacticosYangon Galacticos1-1Jul 262-0Jul 162-0Jul 23FF-WJul 190-2Jul 272-0Jul 291-1Jul 240-2Jul 261-1Jul 28
Team ScorpionTeam Scorpion1-1Jul 220-2Jul 290-2Jul 281-1Jul 242-0Jul 190-2Jul 291-1Jul 172-0Jul 201-1Jul 18
Red FlowerRed Flower0-2Jul 161-1Jul 271-1Jul 212-0Jul 262-0Jul 171-1Jul 241-1Jul 170-2Jul 191-1Jul 21
Team CSCTeam CSC0-2Jul 252-0Jul 231-1Jul 220-2Jul 210-2Jul 172-0Jul 260-2Jul 202-0Jul 191-1Jul 16
WOLFWOLF1-1Jul 251-1Jul 271-1Jul 201-1Jul 240-2Jul 181-1Jul 281-1Jul 181-1Jul 211-1Jul 16
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsXerxiaXerxiaTeam TsunamiTeam TsunamiUD VessuwanUD VessuwanBaby Build HouseBaby Build HouseYangon GalacticosYangon GalacticosTeam ScorpionTeam ScorpionRed FlowerRed FlowerTeam CSCTeam CSCWOLFWOLF

Matches[edit]

July 16[edit]

July 16
WOLFWOLFWOLF
1
1
Team CSCTeam CSCCSC
July 16, 2022 - 04:00 UTC
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Winter Wyvern
Faceless Void
Zeus
33m54s
Templar Assassin
Batrider
Clockwerk
Razor
Tiny
Tiny
Zeus
Faceless Void
Winter Wyvern
Enchantress
42m25s
Ursa
Pudge
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Dawnbreaker
Red FlowerRed FlowerRF
0
2
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsNeon
July 16, 2022 - 06:00 UTC
Tiny
Templar Assassin
Ember Spirit
Jakiro
Pangolier
35m45s
Bristleback
Viper
Winter Wyvern
Void Spirit
Warlock
Monkey King
Ogre Magi
Rubick
Kunkka
Void Spirit
23m07s
Batrider
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Windranger
Tiny
XerxiaXerxiaXerxia
0
2
UD VessuwanUD VessuwanUD V
July 16, 2022 - 08:00 UTC
Tiny
Kunkka
Weaver
Batrider
Alchemist
53m15s
Bane
Faceless Void
Hoodwink
Keeper of the Light
Dawnbreaker
Monkey King
Jakiro
Pangolier
Timbersaw
Bristleback
35m46s
Lina
Bane
Faceless Void
Enigma
Tiny
Thailand Stylist stand-in for Thailand NT
Yangon GalacticosYangon GalacticosYG
2
0
XerxiaXerxiaXerxia
July 16, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
Alchemist
Enigma
Puck
Bane
Slark
40m05s
Kunkka
Templar Assassin
Pangolier
Jakiro
Clockwerk
Marci
Winter Wyvern
Enigma
Ember Spirit
Juggernaut
36m58s
Sven
Hoodwink
Treant Protector
Keeper of the Light
Mars

July 17[edit]

July 17
Red FlowerRed FlowerRF
1
1
Team ScorpionTeam ScorpionTSCO
July 17, 2022 - 04:00 UTC
Mars
Rubick
Medusa
Silencer
Centaur Warrunner
43m13s
Death Prophet
Anti-Mage
Enchantress
Enigma
Tiny
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Warlock
Bristleback
Templar Assassin
21m37s
Nature's Prophet
Lycan
Night Stalker
Riki
Invoker
Baby Build HouseBaby Build HouseBBH
0
2
Red FlowerRed FlowerRF
July 17, 2022 - 06:00 UTC
Hoodwink
Lycan
Void Spirit
Winter Wyvern
Lifestealer
38m28s
Morphling
Ember Spirit
Phoenix
Tiny
Mars
Hoodwink
Lycan
Void Spirit
Jakiro
Bloodseeker
28m27s
Ember Spirit
Bristleback
Warlock
Tiny
Mars
Team CSCTeam CSCCSC
0
2
Baby Build HouseBaby Build HouseBBH
July 17, 2022 - 08:00 UTC
Marci
Keeper of the Light
Nature's Prophet
Tusk
Queen of Pain
26m53s
Puck
Timbersaw
Crystal Maiden
Hoodwink
Tiny
Razor
Nyx Assassin
Shadow Shaman
Terrorblade
Ember Spirit
33m42s
Brewmaster
Crystal Maiden
Bloodseeker
Lycan
Hoodwink
UD VessuwanUD VessuwanUD V
1
1
Team TsunamiTeam TsunamiTsunami
July 17, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
Marci
Jakiro
Kunkka
Death Prophet
Alchemist
29m45s
Visage
Bristleback
Void Spirit
Zeus
Tiny
Jakiro
Invoker
Faceless Void
Enigma
Tiny
36m03s
Zeus
Axe
Phantom Assassin
Monkey King
Winter Wyvern

July 18[edit]

July 18
Team ScorpionTeam ScorpionTSCO
1
1
WOLFWOLFWOLF
July 18, 2022 - 04:00 UTC
Tusk
Clockwerk
Medusa
Night Stalker
Enigma
34m37s
Pudge
Monkey King
Winter Wyvern
Zeus
Mars
Nyx Assassin
Death Prophet
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Phantom Assassin
24m02s
Dazzle
Terrorblade
Shadow Shaman
Beastmaster
Puck
Baby Build HouseBaby Build HouseBBH
2
0
WOLFWOLFWOLF
July 18, 2022 - 06:10 UTC
Death Prophet
Clockwerk
Jakiro
Bloodseeker
Storm Spirit
35m37s
Bane
Morphling
Enigma
Zeus
Tiny
Puck
Hoodwink
Crystal Maiden
Doom
Slark
44m02s
Razor
Faceless Void
Grimstroke
Ember Spirit
Tiny

July 19[edit]

July 19
Red FlowerRed FlowerRF
0
2
Team CSCTeam CSCCSC
July 19, 2022 - 04:10 UTC
Dawnbreaker
Marci
Lion
Pangolier
Drow Ranger
25m05s
Bloodseeker
Lina
Monkey King
Razor
Nyx Assassin
Mars
Bane
Lion
Zeus
Juggernaut
19m37s
Spectre
Warlock
Death Prophet
Tiny
Monkey King
Team ScorpionTeam ScorpionTSCO
2
0
Baby Build HouseBaby Build HouseBBH
July 19, 2022 - 06:00 UTC
Puck
Winter Wyvern
Mars
Shadow Shaman
Morphling
28m02s
Underlord
Bloodseeker
Skywrath Mage
Hoodwink
Tiny
Zeus
Tiny
Visage
Faceless Void
Lina
36m36s
Void Spirit
Crystal Maiden
Juggernaut
Earth Spirit
Death Prophet
Yangon GalacticosYangon GalacticosYG
FF
W
UD VessuwanUD VessuwanUD V
July 19, 2022 - 08:00 UTC
Yangon Galacticos forfeits the match.
Team TsunamiTeam TsunamiTsunami
0
2
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsNeon
July 19, 2022 - 09:30 UTC
Tiny
Ember Spirit
Dazzle
Juggernaut
Sand King
35m42s
Nature's Prophet
Brewmaster
Dragon Knight
Marci
Winter Wyvern
Tusk
Visage
Templar Assassin
Clockwerk
Crystal Maiden
25m08s
Death Prophet
Phantom Lancer
Timbersaw
Warlock
Tiny

July 20[edit]

July 20
Team ScorpionTeam ScorpionTSCO
2
0
Team CSCTeam CSCCSC
July 20, 2022 - 04:00 UTC
Tiny
Winter Wyvern
Beastmaster
Enchantress
Morphling
29m32s
Tidehunter
Kunkka
Viper
Clockwerk
Lina
Death Prophet
Tiny
Phoenix
Ursa
Kunkka
27m07s
Enigma
Monkey King
Queen of Pain
Treant Protector
Pudge
WOLFWOLFWOLF
1
1
Team TsunamiTeam TsunamiTsunami
July 20, 2022 - 06:00 UTC
Tiny
Zeus
Grimstroke
Monkey King
Night Stalker
14m25s
Rubick
Bristleback
Visage
Doom
Winter Wyvern
Tiny
Monkey King
Enchantress
Winter Wyvern
Queen of Pain
35m24s
Windranger
Razor
Tusk
Bristleback
Warlock

July 21[edit]

July 21
Red FlowerRed FlowerRF
1
1
WOLFWOLFWOLF
July 21, 2022 - 04:00 UTC
Mars
Grimstroke
Bristleback
Vengeful Spirit
Ember Spirit
25m12s
Puck
Warlock
Faceless Void
Enchantress
Tiny
Mars
Ogre Magi
Pudge
Warlock
Tidehunter
22m12s
Keeper of the Light
Monkey King
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Earth Spirit
Red FlowerRed FlowerRF
1
1
Team TsunamiTeam TsunamiTsunami
July 21, 2022 - 06:00 UTC
Dawnbreaker
Shadow Shaman
Medusa
Viper
Pangolier
28m06s
Nature's Prophet
Chaos Knight
Clockwerk
Winter Wyvern
Monkey King
Grimstroke
Sand King
Bane
Morphling
Kunkka
22m06s
Earth Spirit
Brewmaster
Visage
Bristleback
Warlock
Team CSCTeam CSCCSC
0
2
UD VessuwanUD VessuwanUD V
July 21, 2022 - 08:00 UTC
Marci
Faceless Void
Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern
Batrider
23m52s
Luna
Enchantress
Puck
Visage
Tiny
Razor
Clockwerk
Monkey King
Necrophos
Invoker
28m32s
Viper
Storm Spirit
Marci
Terrorblade
Dawnbreaker

July 22[edit]

July 22
Team ScorpionTeam ScorpionTSCO
1
1
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsNeon
July 22, 2022 - 04:00 UTC
Earth Spirit
Razor
Grimstroke
Juggernaut
Kunkka
21m38s
Faceless Void
Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin
Puck
Marci
Marci
Puck
Nyx Assassin
Death Prophet
Faceless Void
21m38s
Kunkka
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Razor
Earth Spirit
Team TsunamiTeam TsunamiTsunami
1
1
Team CSCTeam CSCCSC
July 22, 2022 - 08:00 UTC
Zeus
Doom
Winter Wyvern
Timbersaw
Earth Spirit
21m38s
Ember Spirit
Chaos Knight
Warlock
Lion
Dawnbreaker
Earth Spirit
Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern
Faceless Void
Snapfire
18m40s
Kunkka
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Bloodseeker
Clockwerk

July 23[edit]

July 23
Baby Build HouseBaby Build HouseBBH
0
2
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsNeon
July 23, 2022 - 06:15 UTC
Puck
Tiny
Jakiro
Bloodseeker
Magnus
31m46s
Faceless Void
Death Prophet
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Marci
Tiny
Grimstroke
Lion
Pudge
Nature's Prophet
23m56s
Ursa
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Puck
Marci
XerxiaXerxiaXerxia
0
2
Team CSCTeam CSCCSC
July 23, 2022 - 08:00 UTC
Marci
Razor
Ancient Apparition
Void Spirit
Nature's Prophet
35m40s
Timbersaw
Wraith King
Death Prophet
Earth Spirit
Warlock
Tiny
Death Prophet
Weaver
Keeper of the Light
Phantom Assassin
30m35s
Zeus
Chaos Knight
Lion
Warlock
Mars
Philippines Skadilicious stand-in for Philippines Ken
Team TsunamiTeam TsunamiTsunami
0
2
Yangon GalacticosYangon GalacticosYG
July 23, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
Winter Wyvern
Marci
Faceless Void
Mars
Crystal Maiden
23m37s
Jakiro
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Bristleback
Tiny
Earth Spirit
Warlock
Razor
Ember Spirit
Windranger
35m40s
Morphling
Monkey King
Marci
Tiny
Death Prophet

July 24[edit]

July 24
Team ScorpionTeam ScorpionTSCO
1
1
UD VessuwanUD VessuwanUD V
July 24, 2022 - 04:20 UTC
Warlock
Puck
Bristleback
Tusk
Skywrath Mage
30m49s
Clockwerk
Faceless Void
Viper
Earth Spirit
Zeus
Tiny
Death Prophet
Void Spirit
Dark Seer
Pudge
25m02s
Brewmaster
Earth Spirit
Marci
Terrorblade
Zeus