Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Kyivstar Autumn Cup

[e][h]Kyivstar Autumn Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Dec 8 - 15, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$4,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches besides the grand final are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Ukraine KVYZEE (Vladislav Kovalchuk)

Prize Distribution[edit]

$4,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ex-Wind and Rain3
1Lebanon Rajjix
2Bulgaria Mastermind
3Russia Flow
4Finland Niqua
5Russia yol
Substitutes
SRussia agressive child
SJordan MagE-
Main Roster
PRIES Gaming
1Russia Munkushi-
2Russia Junkie
3Russia Yun
4Russia lowkez
5Russia sQreen
Substitutes
SRussia ajesetave
SRussia Sedoy
Main Roster
EXTREMUM
1Russia .Ark
2Russia G
3Kazakhstan Malik
4Russia Velheor
5Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL
MR
1Ukraine V-Tune
2Ukraine Dendi
3Russia nongrata
4Russia KingR
5Serbia LeBronDota
SworDDarK-1
1Czech Republic Digi
2Czech Republic BOOM
3Czech Republic CURRY
4Czech Republic Muf
5Czech Republic sehny
Gentlemen
1Belarus pio_65
2Russia 19teen
3Russia 633
4Russia Chuvash
5Russia VANSKOR
Unique Nova2
1Russia BOBiNA
2Russia Krylat
3Russia Limitless
4Russia Neks
5Russia Jst
Substitutes
SRussia lil sorry
SRussia Gilgir
Main Roster
1 Hippomaniacs parted ways with their roster on November 14th, the squad reformed under SworDDarK- banner.
2 MY MUTANTI was signed by Team Unique Nova on November 22th.[1]
3 Wind and Rain parted ways with their roster on December 10th.[2]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
EXTREMUM
2
December 8, 2019 - 15:30 CET
Viper Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner
Vengeful Spirit Doom Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Luna
31m18s
Tiny Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Legion Commander Templar Assassin
Doom Gyrocopter Warlock Kunkka Sand King
29m56s
Viper Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Ursa Sand King
Doom Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Slark
33m59s
Unique Nova
1
Gentlemen
2
December 8, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Disruptor Omniknight Weaver
Doom Venomancer Invoker Legion Commander Bloodseeker
29m20s
Doom Gyrocopter Clockwerk Venomancer Alchemist
Puck Lich Rubick Phantom Lancer Invoker
35m53s
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
SworDDarK-
2
December 9, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Dazzle Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
Crystal Maiden Doom Weaver Rubick Storm Spirit
28m49s
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Crystal Maiden Kunkka Medusa
Dazzle Sand King Disruptor Ursa Necrophos
25m32s
PRIES
0
MR
W
December 9, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Wind and Rain forfeited the match.
Wind and Rain
FF
Semifinals
EXTREMUM
2
December 11, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Doom Disruptor Dazzle Naga Siren
Treant Protector Templar Assassin Clockwerk Weaver Winter Wyvern
67m03s
Tiny Puck Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Ursa
Doom Razor Disruptor Gyrocopter Dazzle
37m28s
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Undying Lycan Sand King
Doom Templar Assassin Clockwerk Leshrac Sven
18m55s
Gentlemen
1
SworDDarK-
0
December 11, 2019 - 18:30 CET
Tiny Dazzle Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Alchemist
Treant Protector Drow Ranger Brewmaster Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern
27m09s
Drow Ranger Templar Assassin Elder Titan Tiny Witch Doctor
Centaur Warrunner Puck Lich Shadow Demon Terrorblade
31m25s
MR
2
Upper Bracket Finals
EXTREMUM
2
December 13, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Razor Tiny Lich Abaddon Legion Commander
Viper Dazzle Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Rubick
29m24s
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Puck Medusa Elder Titan
Brewmaster Dazzle Lich Drow Ranger Zeus
44m09s
MR
0
Lower Bracket R1
Unique Nova
0
December 10, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Tiny Ogre Magi Lina Legion Commander Gyrocopter
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Clockwerk Timbersaw Ursa
30m21s
Doom Outworld Devourer Lich Dazzle Wraith King
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Underlord
32m41s
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
PRIES
1
December 10, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Doom Puck Kunkka Lycan
Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin Enigma Ursa
19m57s
Io Abaddon Puck Anti-Mage Bane
Venomancer Tiny Winter Wyvern Razor Naga Siren
28m55s
Tiny Rubick Ogre Magi Slark Omniknight
Doom Puck Dazzle Razor Huskar
30m06s
Wind and Rain
2
Lower Bracket R2
Gentlemen
0
December 13, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Viper Clockwerk Disruptor Phantom Lancer
Dazzle Invoker Dark Willow Terrorblade Pangolier
52m49s
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Brewmaster
Shadow Fiend Doom Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Morphling
29m42s
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
SworDDarK-
0
December 12, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner Puck Shadow Demon
Undying Drow Ranger Leshrac Sand King Dragon Knight
29m47s
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Shadow Shaman Abaddon Kunkka
Treant Protector Puck Ember Spirit Beastmaster Naga Siren
29m57s
ex-Wind and Rain
2
Lower Bracket R3
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
December 13, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Doom Dazzle Razor Tusk Monkey King
Puck Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Underlord
33m13s
Puck Lich Dark Willow Bloodseeker Nature's Prophet
Dazzle Tiny Lion Morphling Zeus
18m52s
ex-Wind and Rain
0
Lower Bracket Finals
MR
W
December 14, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Imperial Pro Gaming forfeited the match.
Imperial Pro Gaming
FF
Grand Finals
EXTREMUM
3
December 15, 2019 - 13:00 CET
Default
Shadow Fiend Doom Undying Lycan Legion Commander
Puck Brewmaster Shadow Demon Witch Doctor Naga Siren
23m13s
Vengeful Spirit Puck Kunkka Legion Commander Faceless Void
Shadow Fiend Chen Rubick Omniknight Slark
23m01s
Vengeful Spirit Doom Drow Ranger Enigma Outworld Devourer
Puck Undying Omniknight Phantom Assassin Mars
42m33s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
MR
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]