Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

LATAM Rookie Challenge 4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]LATAM Rookie Challenge 4
League Information
Server:
Peru
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2023-01-10
End Date:
2023-01-21
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • 4 invited teams
    • 4 open qualifier teams
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of four teams in a GSL format, all matches are Bo1
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs
    • Bottom two teams from each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Peru Raizon (Jhonatan López)
    • Peru Ozymandias (Gabriel Herencia)
    • Peru Blue (Marco Espinoza Oliveros)
    • Peru Nela (Marianela Lizeth Alva Reyna)
    • Peru Pawpaw (Paulo César Tuya)

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Paradox EsportsParadox EsportsParadox
FF
Block Roar EsportsBlock Roar EsportsBR
W
January 10, 2023 - 13:00 PET
UkumariUkumariUkU
1
SilkSilkSilk
0
January 10, 2023 - 14:30 PET
Treant Protector
Rubick
Monkey King
Centaur Warrunner
Tiny
43m56s
Tusk
Templar Assassin
Broodmother
Dawnbreaker
Hoodwink
Block Roar EsportsBlock Roar EsportsBR
1
UkumariUkumariUkU
0
January 12, 2023 - 14:30 PET
Tiny
Timbersaw
Silencer
Terrorblade
Queen of Pain
51m09s
Hoodwink
Broodmother
Bloodseeker
Treant Protector
Rubick
Block Roar EsportsBlock Roar EsportsBR
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Paradox EsportsParadox EsportsParadox
0
SilkSilkSilk
1
January 12, 2023 - 13:00 PET
Silencer
Marci
Rubick
Zeus
Pudge
28m31s
Invoker
Legion Commander
Tiny
Shadow Fiend
Dawnbreaker
Peru Rewite- stand-in for Peru Darling
UkumariUkumariUkU
1
SilkSilkSilk
0
January 13, 2023 - 13:00 PET
Tusk
Templar Assassin
Mirana
Silencer
Axe
42m58s
Pangolier
Broodmother
Phoenix
Clockwerk
Lina
Peru Nelson stand-in for Peru Darling
UkumariUkumariUkU

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
QhaliQhaliQhali
1
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
0
January 10, 2023 - 16:00 PET
Tusk
Broodmother
Silencer
Ember Spirit
Chaos Knight
15m13s
Underlord
Undying
Lina
Zeus
Tiny
Peru CHAAANNN stand-in for Peru Luis
No RunesNo RunesNRunes
1
South America RejectsSouth America RejectsSAR
0
January 11, 2023 - 13:00 PET
Mirana
Ember Spirit
Lifestealer
Silencer
Dragon Knight
32m11s
Templar Assassin
Slardar
Puck
Snapfire
Nyx Assassin
Brazil Sono stand-in for Brazil fcr
QhaliQhaliQhali
0
No RunesNo RunesNRunes
1
January 12, 2023 - 16:00 PET
Silencer
Tusk
Doom
Bounty Hunter
Troll Warlord
25m15s
Monkey King
Jakiro
Shadow Fiend
Beastmaster
Mirana
Peru CHAAANNN stand-in for Peru Luis
No RunesNo RunesNRunes
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
1
South America RejectsSouth America RejectsSAR
0
January 12, 2023 - 14:30 PET
Tusk
Mirana
Silencer
Templar Assassin
Death Prophet
32m34s
Drow Ranger
Abaddon
Timbersaw
Pangolier
Rubick
QhaliQhaliQhali
0
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
1
January 13, 2023 - 14:30 PET
Tusk
Dawnbreaker
Razor
Ember Spirit
Weaver
23m29s
Dragon Knight
Morphling
Undying
Mirana
Beastmaster
Peru CHAAANNN stand-in for Peru Luis
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Block Roar EsportsBlock Roar EsportsBR
1
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
2
January 16, 2023 - 15:00 PET
Treant Protector
Tiny
Enigma
Ursa
Shadow Fiend
36m52s
Leshrac
Viper
Phoenix
Snapfire
Mars
Treant Protector
Tiny
Templar Assassin
Puck
Broodmother
41m34s
Dragon Knight
Terrorblade
Timbersaw
Clockwerk
Mirana
Tiny
Enigma
Shadow Fiend
Spirit Breaker
Weaver
27m03s
Zeus
Medusa
Dawnbreaker
Beastmaster
Mirana
No RunesNo RunesNRunes
0
UkumariUkumariUkU
2
January 16, 2023 - 18:00 PET
Dawnbreaker
Broodmother
Skywrath Mage
Lich
Lifestealer
50m05s
Chaos Knight
Centaur Warrunner
Monkey King
Rubick
Tusk
Dawnbreaker
Ember Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Phoenix
Templar Assassin
19m53s
Death Prophet
Lifestealer
Earthshaker
Tusk
Rubick
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
0
UkumariUkumariUkU
2
January 18, 2023 - 18:00 PET
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Death Prophet
Undying
Phantom Lancer
23m38s
Snapfire
Morphling
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Tusk
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Clockwerk
Queen of Pain
Riki
26m37s
Puck
Batrider
Tusk
Abaddon
Lina
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Block Roar EsportsBlock Roar EsportsBR
1
No RunesNo RunesNRunes
2
January 18, 2023 - 15:00 PET
Dawnbreaker
Snapfire
Clockwerk
Shadow Fiend
Queen of Pain
29m50s
Kunkka
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Mirana
Monkey King
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Crystal Maiden
Chaos Knight
Death Prophet
34m00s
Sven
Lion
Viper
Marci
Phoenix
Mirana
Timbersaw
Nyx Assassin
Huskar
Naga Siren
44m21s
Lifestealer
Ancient Apparition
Skywrath Mage
Ember Spirit
Treant Protector
No ticket for Map 3. VOD available Here for reference.
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
2
No RunesNo RunesNRunes
1
January 20, 2023 - 15:00 PET
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Mars
Snapfire
Troll Warlord
40m32s
Dragon Knight
Lifestealer
Skywrath Mage
Tusk
Nature's Prophet
Mars
Snapfire
Silencer
Terrorblade
Tiny
39m50s
Sven
Mirana
Tidehunter
Abaddon
Lina
Mirana
Death Prophet
Snapfire
Tiny
Chaos Knight
40m55s
Sand King
Shadow Fiend
Skywrath Mage
Nature's Prophet
Monkey King
UkumariUkumariUkU
3
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
0
January 21, 2023 - 15:00 PET
Monkey King
Broodmother
Rubick
Drow Ranger
Shadow Fiend
39m35s
Dawnbreaker
Crystal Maiden
Terrorblade
Death Prophet
Tusk
Tusk
Bounty Hunter
Monkey King
Silencer
Legion Commander
45m00s
Venomancer
Naga Siren
Snapfire
Tiny
Mirana
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Ancient Apparition
Batrider
Spectre
44m24s
Hoodwink
Treant Protector
Nature's Prophet
Death Prophet
Tusk
No ticket for Series. VOD available Here for reference.

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageSpanish Speaking
Streams