Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

LOOT.BET/DOTA

[e][h]LOOT.BET/DOTA
League Information
Series:
LOOT.BET/DOTA
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jul 20 - Aug 14, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Round Robin Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$25,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Top four advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Grand final is played in a Bo5
    • All other matches are played in a Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for this tournament is $25,000 USD.

Participating Teams[edit]

FlyToMoon
1Russia .Ark
2Ukraine Iceberg
3Russia Flow
4Ukraine CemaTheSlayer
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY
Substitutes
SUkraine Ghostik
Main Roster
Team Empire
1Kyrgyzstan dream`
2Belarus young G
3Russia Maden
4Russia sayuw
5Russia Miposhka
Substitutes
SRussia kodos
SRussia Shachlo
SKazakhstan XSvamp1Re
SRussia velheor
Main Roster
Team Unique
1Belarus Palantimos
2Ukraine Pikachu
3Belarus chshrct
4Ukraine Bignum
5Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL
Substitutes
SUkraine fn
SRussia Chappie
SSlovak Republic oliver
SRussia 383282020
Main Roster
Nemiga Gaming
1Russia Zitraks
2Ukraine mellojul
3Belarus TheChosenOne
4Belarus Astral
5Russia Fervian
Substitutes
SUkraine StoneBank
S 265887572
Main Roster
PRIES Gaming
1Ukraine Nefrit
2Russia Profaker
3Russia Sedoy
4Russia yoky-
5Russia sQreen
Substitutes
SUkraine V-tune
SKazakhstan Hannah
SRussia YB
SUkraine Shisui
S 445293807
SRussia Slander
Main Roster
Wind and Rain
1Poland Fey
2Georgia W1sh-
3Finland Buugi
4Finland Niqua
5Poland eL lisasH
Substitutes
SRussia yol
SGermany Qupe
SSerbia ZoGraF
SBelarus Killomancer
SUnited Kingdom meepor
SPoland Exotic_Deer
SNetherlands Crystallis
SBulgaria Mastermind
SNorth Macedonia Pacle
S 130412800
Main Roster
Vega Squadron
1Russia xannii
2Russia DM
3Belarus Lasthero
4Belarus So bad
5Russia Misha
Substitutes
SRussia gpk~
SBelarus Palantimos
SBelarus Fishman
Main Roster
1 Russia Misha and Russia DM will stand in for Belarus Fishman and Russia gpk respectively, who have parted ways with Vega Squadron.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Vega Squadron8-116-3
2. FlyToMoon8-116-4
3. Hippomaniacs7-215-6
4. Pavaga Junior6-314-8
5. Team Unique4-511-12
6. Nemiga Gaming4-58-12
7. Ad Finem3-69-12
8. PRIES2-76-14
9. Team Empire2-75-15
10. Wind and Rain1-83-17

Cross Table[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Aug 08
2-0
Jul 20
2-0
Jul 21
2-0
Aug 03
2-0
Aug 02
2-0
Jul 22
2-1
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 30
2-1
Aug 01
0-2
Aug 08
1-2
Aug 10
2-0
Aug 06
0-2
Aug 09
0-2
Aug 07
2-1
Aug 08
0-2
Aug 07
0-2
Aug 11
0-2
Aug 10
0-2
Jul 20
2-1
Aug 10
1-2
Jul 21
2-0
Jul 23
1-2
Jul 26
2-0
Jul 20
2-1
Jul 28
0-2
Jul 30
1-2
Jul 24
0-2
Jul 21
0-2
Aug 06
2-1
Jul 21
0-2
Jul 22
2-1
Jul 31
2-0
Jul 23
2-0
Aug 09
0-2
Aug 01
0-2
Jul 30
0-2
Aug 03
2-0
Aug 09
0-2
Jul 23
2-0
Jul 22
0-2
Aug 04
1-2
Jul 24
0-2
Aug 08
0-2
Jul 31
1-2
Aug 01
0-2
Aug 02
2-0
Aug 07
2-1
Jul 26
1-2
Jul 31
2-0
Aug 04
2-0
Aug 05
2-0
Jul 25
2-0
Aug 02
2-1
Aug 11
0-2
Jul 22
1-2
Aug 08
0-2
Jul 20
0-2
Jul 23
2-1
Jul 24
0-2
Aug 05
0-2
Aug 09
0-2
Aug 06
0-2
Aug 03
1-2
Jul 27
2-0
Aug 07
1-2
Jul 28
0-2
Aug 09
2-0
Aug 08
0-2
Jul 25
2-0
Aug 09
1-2
Aug 06
0-2
Aug 07
2-0
Jul 30
2-0
Aug 11
2-0
Jul 30
2-0
Aug 01
2-0
Jul 31
0-2
Aug 02
2-0
Aug 06
2-1
Aug 06
2-0
Aug 04
1-2
Aug 01
2-0
Aug 10
2-1
Jul 24
2-0
Jul 30
2-1
Aug 01
1-2
Aug 11
2-0
Aug 03
2-0
Aug 07
0-2
Aug 04

Matches[edit]

July 20[edit]
July 21[edit]
July 22[edit]
July 23[edit]
July 24[edit]
July 25[edit]
July 26[edit]
July 27[edit]
July 28[edit]
July 30[edit]
July 31[edit]
August 1[edit]
August 2[edit]
August 3[edit]
August 4[edit]
August 5[edit]
August 6[edit]
August 7[edit]
August 8[edit]
August 9[edit]
August 10[edit]
August 11[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Vega Squadron
2
August 12, 2019 - 17:10 CEST
Rubick Grimstroke Sand King Juggernaut Tinker
Centaur Warrunner Silencer Phoenix Meepo Ursa
58m48s
Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Enigma Ember Spirit Bristleback
Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Lich Brewmaster Viper
41m52s
Rubick Dazzle Doom Wraith King Mars
Crystal Maiden Brewmaster Bane Broodmother Troll Warlord
29m07s
Pavaga Junior
1
FlyToMoon
1
August 12, 2019 - 20:45 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Silencer Oracle Troll Warlord Mirana
Rubick Earthshaker Disruptor Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
33m54s
Ancient Apparition Enchantress Rubick Ember Spirit Alchemist
Crystal Maiden Sand King Winter Wyvern Invoker Faceless Void
38m57s
Treant Protector Slark Oracle Enchantress Pugna
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Necrophos Shadow Fiend
31m17s
Hippomaniacs
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Vega Squadron
2
August 13, 2019 - 17:15 CEST
Ancient Apparition Tiny Omniknight Sven Dazzle
Crystal Maiden Rubick Wraith King Pudge Arc Warden
29m36s
Chen Rubick Underlord Venomancer Troll Warlord
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Winter Wyvern Invoker Legion Commander
79m50s
Hippomaniacs
0
Lower Bracket R1
Pavaga Junior
0
August 13, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Mars Warlock Faceless Void Leshrac
Spirit Breaker Lich Slark Tidehunter Ember Spirit
40m55s
Omniknight Lich Dark Willow Ursa Meepo
Crystal Maiden Enchantress Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter
30m47s
FlyToMoon
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Hippomaniacs
0
August 14, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Morphling Dragon Knight
Ogre Magi Dark Willow Oracle Phantom Assassin Tinker
38m13s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Ogre Magi Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Zeus Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman
37m10s
FlyToMoon
2
Grand Finals
Vega Squadron
1
August 14, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
Default
Chen Rubick Tiny Bristleback Ember Spirit
Sand King Dark Willow Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
44m04s
Chen Tiny Sand King Wraith King Sniper
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Mirana Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi
49m21s
Dark Willow Chen Wraith King Ember Spirit Earthshaker
Shadow Demon Mars Gyrocopter Leshrac Alchemist
48m42s
Vega Squadron has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
FlyToMoon
3

Streams[edit]


References[edit]