LOOT.BET Winter Masters

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]LOOT.BET Winter Masters
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Dec 27, 2018 - Jan 5, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
€50,000 EUR
(≃ $57,015 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

This New Year Epulze & joinDOTA are organizing a Dota 2 tournament called LOOT.BET Winter Masters, with 50,000€ EUR prize pool.[1]

Format[edit]

  • 12 Teams
  • Group Stage:
    • Bo1 round robin
    • Top 4 teams advance to the first round of the playoffs
    • Bottom 4 team are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Top 4 group stage teams will face of against the 4 Winter Master teams.
    • All UB games are Bo3
    • All LB games are Bo1
    • Bo3 LB Finals
    • Bo5 Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€50,000 EUR (≃ $57,015 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jan 5, 2019: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1403 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Master Teams[edit]

Alliance
1Germany qojqva
2Sweden miCKe
3Sweden Boxi
4Sweden iNSaNiA
5Norway Taiga
Ninjas in Pyjamas[3]
1Denmark Ace
2Germany Fata
3Israel 33
4North Macedonia Saksa
5United States ppd
Team Empire Faith
1Kyrgyzstan dream`
2Russia G
3Russia 633
4Russia sayuw
5Russia Miposhka

Group Stage[edit]

Results[edit]

Matches[edit]

December 27th[edit]
December 28th[edit]
December 29th[edit]
December 30th[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Alliance
2
January 2, 2019 - 12:45 CET
Phantom Assassin Oracle Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Pugna
Lich Earth Spirit Sand King Terrorblade Phoenix
28m52s
Grimstroke Anti-Mage Rubick Huskar Tiny
Dark Seer Lich Magnus Juggernaut Lina
27m20s
Elements Pro
0
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
January 2, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Magnus Terrorblade Undying Puck Tidehunter
Phantom Assassin Tusk Brewmaster Chen Kunkka
26m51s
Dazzle Tusk Tiny Arc Warden Oracle
Earth Spirit Medusa Lich Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit
25m05s
Team Spirit
0
Empire Faith
2
January 3, 2019 - 13:20 CET
Lich Tiny Sand King Medusa Skywrath Mage
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Jakiro Faceless Void Huskar
25m26s
Lich Tiny Morphling Sand King Monkey King
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Sven Medusa Vengeful Spirit
46m39s
Pavaga Gaming failed to show up for game 3 and thus forfeited the game.
Pavaga Gaming
1
Forward Gaming
1
January 3, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Io Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Kunkka
Lich Grimstroke Terrorblade Sand King Vengeful Spirit
31m59s
Grimstroke Dazzle Slardar Phantom Assassin Dragon Knight
Lich Tusk Anti-Mage Earthshaker Razor
34m26s
Io Gyrocopter Sven Timbersaw Puck
Terrorblade Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Undying Skywrath Mage
29m55s
Nemiga Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Alliance
2
January 2, 2019 - 18:30 CET
Grimstroke Slardar Chen Morphling Dragon Knight
Beastmaster Tiny Phantom Assassin Jakiro Monkey King
23m51s
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Rubick Huskar Slark
Beastmaster Lich Tiny Juggernaut Dazzle
22m55s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
Empire Faith
1
January 3, 2019 - 19:45 CET
Dazzle Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Brewmaster Outworld Devourer
Lich Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Monkey King Slark
24m24s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Dazzle Lone Druid
Lich Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Pugna Nature's Prophet
22m04s
Grimstroke Beastmaster Sand King Naga Siren Skywrath Mage
Lich Phantom Lancer Sven Dark Seer Leshrac
25m15s
Nemiga Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
Alliance
2
January 4, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Chen Phantom Assassin Pugna
Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Keeper of the Light Sand King Undying
22m20s
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Phantom Assassin Dark Willow Viper
Lich Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Sand King Terrorblade
34m59s
Nemiga Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Elements Pro
1
January 3, 2019 - 12:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Brewmaster Monkey King Sand King
Rubick Dazzle Terrorblade Undying Magnus
25m21s
Team Spirit
0
Pavaga Gaming
1
January 4, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Dazzle Tiny Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Pugna
Earth Spirit Terrorblade Undying Earthshaker Leshrac
37m33s
Forward Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Empire Faith
1
January 4, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Bane Dark Seer Kunkka
Brewmaster Grimstroke Troll Warlord Tidehunter Outworld Devourer
31m26s
Elements Pro
0
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
January 4, 2019 - 19:30 CET
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Oracle Spectre Nature's Prophet
Lich Tiny Troll Warlord Enigma Timbersaw
19m19s
Pavaga Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Empire Faith
0
January 4, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Jakiro Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit
Tiny Keeper of the Light Slardar Medusa Weaver
30m19s
Pavaga Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Final
Nemiga Gaming
1
January 4, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Oracle Troll Warlord
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Sven Huskar Gyrocopter
7m29s
Beastmaster Sven Juggernaut Grimstroke Skywrath Mage
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Tiny Troll Warlord Pugna
31m39s
Tusk Grimstroke Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin Nature's Prophet
Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Tiny Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner
46m23s
Pavaga Gaming
2
Grand Final
Alliance
2
January 5, 2019 - 14:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Grimstroke Huskar Troll Warlord
Io Gyrocopter Sven Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet
32m48s
Axe Oracle Earth Spirit Viper Slark
Dazzle Beastmaster Tusk Phantom Assassin Broodmother
29m00s
Chen Slardar Shadow Shaman Arc Warden Earthshaker
Beastmaster Medusa Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Dark Seer
41m44s
Axe Oracle Terrorblade Monkey King Pugna
Beastmaster Dazzle Earth Spirit Huskar Phantom Lancer
26m45s
Axe Shadow Shaman Chen Phantom Assassin Pugna
Beastmaster Dazzle Earth Spirit Terrorblade Ember Spirit
46m53s
Pavaga Gaming
3

References[edit]