Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LUMO Cup

This tournament page was previously moved to Userspace because it did not meet Liquipedia's standards for inclusion in the main article space at the time. Liquipedia staff has deemed this tournament untrustworthy.
[e][h]LUMO Cup
League Information
Series:
Asian Dota2 Mystery Series Asian Dota2 Mystery Series
Organizer:
ADMS
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Aug 9 - 29, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
¥50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,288 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo3 round-robin
    • The standings are determined by: 1.series won 2.game differentials 3.h2h results
    • Top 2 teams of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, except the Bo5 Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥50,000 CNY (≃$7,288 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 29, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14575 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Cignal Ultra
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
Neon Esports
1Philippines Nando
2Philippines ranj-
3Philippines JG
4Philippines Yamaguchi
5Philippines Jaunuel
Substitutes
1Philippines skem
2Philippines Yopaj
4Philippines PlayHard
SPhilippines Pio
Main Roster
Eclipse
1China 4957
2China 天神下凡
3China yMo
4China 杀手
5China ZZZ
MS Chonburi
1Philippines Skadilicious
2Philippines Nikko
3Thailand Seri
4Thailand tnt
5Thailand bonuspower
Substitutes
1 177061558
5Malaysia WinteR
1
Thailand Mel m
2
Thailand GusGus
3
Laos Nevermine
4
Laos AkiTo
Main Roster
Reckoning Esports
1Vietnam Killua
2India Swifty
3Myanmar Luffy
4India Crowley
5Vietnam 
Substitutes
S 136506458
5India DoT
4Philippines Dric
5Singapore DottMySaviour
Main Roster
NEW Esports
1Malaysia LaNcE
2Malaysia ddz
3Malaysia Candyloon
4Malaysia YamateH
5Malaysia MozuN
Elephant
1China Xelsry
2China SryFox
3China MOON
4China QuitZera
5China dilemma
Escape Velocity
1China Kygo
2China losemyse1f
3China ?
4China Zenitsu
5China Hy
Vice Esports
1Philippines Sirc
2Philippines Bob
3Philippines Enryu
4Philippines LuziFy
5Philippines Zenki
Sumi Esport
1Malaysia Pab1o
2Malaysia exorc1st
3Malaysia Darly
4Malaysia frostycow
5Malaysia rayy

Group Stage[edit]

Matches[edit]

August 9[edit]

August 9
MS Ch 2
August 9, 2020 - 14:09 SGT
Phoenix Faceless Void Shadow Demon Puck Underlord
Snapfire Doom Dark Seer Earth Spirit Riki
56m42s
Snapfire Faceless Void Mirana Timbersaw Magnus
Phoenix Clockwerk Oracle Slark Outworld Devourer
30m40s
0 Sumi

August 10[edit]

August 10
EV 2
August 10, 2020 - 11:24 SGT
22m34s
Tiny Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Magnus Treant Protector Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Viper
30m44s
0 RE
Sumi 2
August 10, 2020 - 14:04 SGT
Phoenix Void Spirit Slark Witch Doctor Clockwerk
Treant Protector Spectre Batrider Mirana Death Prophet
28m24s
Snapfire Faceless Void Treant Protector Timbersaw Viper
Doom Mirana Pangolier Wraith King Earth Spirit
30m05s
Snapfire Faceless Void Death Prophet Earth Spirit Abaddon
Doom Mirana Tiny Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain
29m22s
1 Elepht

August 11[edit]

August 11
NEW 2
August 11, 2020 - 14:10 SGT
Clockwerk Viper Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Tusk Witch Doctor Weaver Bristleback
35m44s
Doom Batrider Void Spirit Ogre Magi Bloodseeker
Lich Sven Dark Seer Pangolier Puck
31m11s
0 Sumi
Cignal 2
August 11, 2020 - 17:08 SGT
Doom Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Anti-Mage Puck
Grimstroke Batrider Earthshaker Queen of Pain Naga Siren
32m13s
Grimstroke Dark Seer Void Spirit Rubick Terrorblade
Venomancer Magnus Jakiro Spectre Clockwerk
38m25s
Grimstroke Dark Seer Mirana Mars Juggernaut
Doom Rubick Jakiro Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
40m21s
1 RE

August 12[edit]

August 12
NEW 0
August 12, 2020 - 11:37 SGT
Jakiro Naga Siren Viper Tiny Faceless Void
Batrider Doom Rubick Sven Lich
35m29s
Clockwerk Void Spirit Enigma Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit
Tusk Venomancer Lich Faceless Void Tiny
21m19s
2 Elepht
Vice 2
August 12, 2020 - 14:07 SGT
Tiny Clockwerk Grimstroke Anti-Mage Dark Seer
Snapfire Timbersaw Earth Spirit Spectre Ember Spirit
55m55s
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Puck Snapfire Bounty Hunter
Tiny Grimstroke Rubick Riki Bristleback
21m05s
0 Sumi
Vice 2
August 12, 2020 - 17:14 SGT
Clockwerk Batrider Lina Lifestealer Timbersaw
Snapfire Spectre Phoenix Sand King Puck
41m26s
Clockwerk Dark Seer Mirana Tiny Weaver
Doom Phoenix Shadow Demon Sand King Sven
38m40s
Clockwerk Faceless Void Puck Timbersaw Grimstroke
Snapfire Spectre Queen of Pain Underlord Pugna
34m13s
1 MS Ch

August 13[edit]

August 13
Eclipse 1
August 13, 2020 - 11:20 SGT
Doom Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Anti-Mage Dark Seer
Magnus Disruptor Sven Pangolier Invoker
24m22s
Tiny Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Tusk Rubick
Magnus Juggernaut Oracle Pugna Earth Spirit
30m11s
Treant Protector Batrider Sven Rubick Necrophos
Phoenix Magnus Abaddon Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
24m06s
2 EV
Eclipse 2
August 13, 2020 - 14:11 SGT
Mirana Treant Protector Death Prophet Spectre Queen of Pain
Venomancer Ember Spirit Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
33m38s
Mirana Ogre Magi Batrider Necrophos Sven
Venomancer Tiny Pugna Anti-Mage Sand King
26m08s
0 Cignal

August 14[edit]

August 14
EV 0
August 14, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Phoenix Magnus Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Skywrath Mage
Snapfire Anti-Mage Queen of Pain Lich Sand King
34m56s
Phoenix Faceless Void Queen of Pain Tusk Lich
Clockwerk Snapfire Puck Spectre Legion Commander
27m03s
2 Neon
Eclipse 2
August 14, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
27m51s
Mirana Queen of Pain Lich Faceless Void Legion Commander
Venomancer Tiny Oracle Puck Monkey King
39m38s
0 Neon

August 15[edit]

August 15
SY 1
August 15, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Tiny Snapfire Void Spirit Weaver Clockwerk
Phoenix Treant Protector Batrider Chaos Knight Spectre
30m28s
Oracle Morphling Earth Spirit Legion Commander Void Spirit
Venomancer Tusk Pangolier Drow Ranger Windranger
23m25s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Abaddon Disruptor Vengeful Spirit
Bloodseeker Zeus Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Magnus
33m41s
2 Elepht

August 16[edit]

August 16
Cignal 2
August 16, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Snapfire Treant Protector Batrider Queen of Pain Slark
Phoenix Magnus Oracle Spectre Void Spirit
48m06s
Doom Snapfire Treant Protector Spectre Necrophos
Phoenix Sven Tusk Lich Pugna
34m36s
Snapfire Treant Protector Spectre Queen of Pain Zeus
Phoenix Magnus Tusk Phantom Assassin Disruptor
26m22s
1 EV
Sumi 1
August 16, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Disruptor Magnus Troll Warlord Tusk Tidehunter
Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Enigma Sven
23m30s
Tiny Enchantress Venomancer Windranger Drow Ranger
Clockwerk Snapfire Troll Warlord Pangolier Zeus
32m25s
Phoenix Legion Commander Enchantress Clinkz Invoker
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Troll Warlord Techies Earth Spirit
42m56s
2 SY

August 17[edit]

August 17
MS Ch 2
August 17, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Tiny Batrider Tidehunter Morphling Queen of Pain
Mirana Oracle Phantom Assassin Magnus Slardar
25m27s
Oracle Queen of Pain Morphling Clockwerk Void Spirit
Venomancer Tusk Lich Sven Puck
47m03s
0 Elepht
Neon 2
August 17, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Oracle Terrorblade Doom Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin
Tiny Rubick Grimstroke Sand King Phantom Assassin
24m51s
Enchantress Clockwerk Clinkz Batrider Puck
Tiny Venomancer Rubick Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner
13m37s
0 RE

August 18[edit]

August 18
EV 1
August 18, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Doom Disruptor Tidehunter Wraith King Dark Willow
Tiny Grimstroke Spectre Clockwerk Enigma
43m20s
Disruptor Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Axe Batrider
Magnus Tiny Oracle Troll Warlord Beastmaster
18m24s
25m52s
2 MG.Trust
MG.Trust 2
August 18, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Clockwerk Dark Seer Juggernaut Snapfire Storm Spirit
Venomancer Treant Protector Phoenix Faceless Void Void Spirit
30m57s
Magnus Phoenix Legion Commander Anti-Mage Enchantress
Grimstroke Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord
26m52s
Magnus Snapfire Juggernaut Batrider Lion
Phoenix Treant Protector Mars Morphling Abaddon
29m13s
1 Cignal

August 19[edit]

August 19
SY 2
August 19, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Magnus Juggernaut Tusk Lich Puck
Batrider Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Lion Void Spirit
28m09s
Doom Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Kunkka
Clockwerk Rubick Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
34m23s
Magnus Disruptor Batrider Phantom Assassin Skywrath Mage
Doom Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
28m25s
1 MS Ch
NEW 2
August 19, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Void Spirit Tidehunter Wraith King
Tiny Grimstroke Enchantress Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
40m36s
Doom Oracle Earth Spirit Spectre Shadow Shaman
Batrider Earthshaker Disruptor Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer
20m57s
0 MS Ch
Neon 2
August 19, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
Oracle Terrorblade Tusk Tidehunter Nature's Prophet
Tiny Magnus Phoenix Slark Undying
37m00s
Oracle Dark Seer Io Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker
Tiny Anti-Mage Undying Magnus Invoker
20m12s
Tiny Rubick Venomancer Troll Warlord Io
Magnus Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
31m46s
1 MG.Trust

August 20[edit]

August 20
Eclipse W
August 20, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
FF RE
Cignal 2
August 20, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
Venomancer Tiny Shadow Demon Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Io Rubick Abaddon Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
24m03s
Default
0 Neon

August 21[edit]

August 21
SY 2
August 21, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Doom Phoenix Disruptor Juggernaut Tusk
Lich Void Spirit Dark Seer Pangolier Wraith King
39m13s
Phoenix Faceless Void Mars Jakiro Invoker
Doom Disruptor Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Gyrocopter
24m19s
Doom Faceless Void Snapfire Puck Templar Assassin
Magnus Clockwerk Windranger Spectre Zeus
45m47s
1 NEW
Vice 0
August 21, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Tusk Dark Seer Grimstroke Tiny Lycan
Doom Mirana Faceless Void Lich Batrider
38m31s
Treant Protector Puck Void Spirit Terrorblade Viper
Tiny Queen of Pain Lich Troll Warlord Windranger
41m47s
2 Elepht
MG.Trust 2
August 21, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Rubick Chen Void Spirit Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
Venomancer Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Spectre
24m07s
Doom Void Spirit Legion Commander Spectre Snapfire
Oracle Batrider Phantom Lancer Tusk Viper
15m22s
0 RE

August 22[edit]

August 22
SY 2
August 22, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Phoenix Faceless Void Jakiro Zeus Mars
Snapfire Tiny Disruptor Naga Siren Queen of Pain
31m14s
Faceless Void Snapfire Death Prophet Earth Spirit Legion Commander
Magnus Vengeful Spirit Rubick Beastmaster Juggernaut
32m56s
0 Vice
Eclipse 0
August 22, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
Tiny Lich Timbersaw Dazzle Ursa
Magnus Rubick Undying Monkey King Invoker
9m45s
Magnus Rubick Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Slark
Tiny Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Faceless Void Timbersaw
23m36s
2 MG.Trust
NEW 0
August 22, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Grimstroke Tusk Jakiro Juggernaut Pangolier
Magnus Venomancer Treant Protector Rubick Anti-Mage
30m15s
Rubick Snapfire Void Spirit Timbersaw Gyrocopter
Magnus Phoenix Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Sand King
31m26s
2 Vice

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Symmetric
2
August 23, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Phoenix Faceless Void Mars Windranger Jakiro
Snapfire Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Spectre Magnus
31m28s
Magnus Windranger Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Monkey King
Phoenix Clockwerk Queen of Pain Slark Void Spirit
32m00s
Magnus Disruptor Skywrath Mage Sven Zeus
Tiny Shadow Demon Terrorblade Legion Commander Storm Spirit
35m02s
Cignal Ultra
1
Motivate.Trust
2
August 24, 2020 - 11:30 SGT
31m49s
Doom Grimstroke Queen of Pain Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Faceless Void Phoenix Ogre Magi Mars Windranger
23m20s
Elephant
0
Upper Bracket Final
Symmetric
0
August 27, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Phoenix Mars Tusk Weaver Queen of Pain
Snapfire Juggernaut Ember Spirit Mirana Pangolier
30m12s
Phoenix Mars Queen of Pain Anti-Mage Lich
Doom Snapfire Void Spirit Legion Commander Ursa
46m30s
Motivate.Trust
2
Lower Bracket R1
NEW Esports
0
August 23, 2020 - 14:06 SGT
Snapfire Venomancer Earthshaker Earth Spirit Juggernaut
Phoenix Faceless Void Jakiro Invoker Sand King
48m09s
Magnus Windranger Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit
Doom Faceless Void Snapfire Skywrath Mage Tiny
19m04s
Escape Velocity
2
Eclipse
1
August 24, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
Tiny Batrider Ursa Necrophos Oracle
Treant Protector Legion Commander Faceless Void Snapfire Puck
44m34s
Vice Esports
0
Lower Bracket R2
Elephant
2
August 25, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Venomancer Mirana Spectre Warlock Queen of Pain
Phoenix Clockwerk Tidehunter Void Spirit Gyrocopter
31m41s
Escape Velocity
1
Cignal Ultra
0
August 25, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
Rubick Beastmaster Treant Protector Naga Siren Void Spirit
Magnus Faceless Void Enchantress Timbersaw Mirana
28m00s
Magnus Mirana Ogre Magi Abaddon Spectre
Rubick Faceless Void Oracle Batrider Necrophos
24m48s
Eclipse
2
Lower Bracket R3
Elephant
1
August 26, 2020 - 11:30 SGT
Venomancer Clockwerk Treant Protector Drow Ranger Pangolier
Phoenix Snapfire Phantom Lancer Mars Lycan
25m29s
Magnus Rubick Ogre Magi Timbersaw Troll Warlord
Doom Spectre Enchantress Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit
24m14s
Oracle Batrider Faceless Void Snapfire Viper
Doom Tusk Shadow Demon Luna Tidehunter
29m26s
Eclipse
2
Lower Bracket Final
Symmetric
0
August 28, 2020 - 12:15 SGT
Doom Disruptor Witch Doctor Mars Shadow Fiend
Rubick Legion Commander Treant Protector Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
31m18s
Doom Disruptor Sven Techies Huskar
Tiny Io Slardar Anti-Mage Warlock
31m37s
Eclipse
2
Grand Final
Symmetric
3
August 29, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Doom Void Spirit Oracle Death Prophet Visage
Rubick Ember Spirit Bloodseeker Ogre Magi Drow Ranger
29m47s
Faceless Void Snapfire Disruptor Invoker Underlord
Phoenix Treant Protector Legion Commander Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
33m41s
Magnus Disruptor Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Nature's Prophet
Rubick Abaddon Windranger Zeus Spectre
21m36s
Eclipse
0

Streams[edit]

LanguageChina
Streams

References[edit]