Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

LPL Pro Season 3

[e][h]LPL Pro Season 3
League Information
Series:
LPL Pro League LPL Pro League
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Dates:
Aug 20 - Oct 1, 2019
Teams:
6
Prize Pool:
$ 2,750 AUD
(≃ $1,842 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo2
    • Top four advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
    • Final is played in a Bo5

Prizepool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 1, 2019: 1 AUD ≃ 0.66966 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Shutdown Esports Club
1Australia hypeman
2Vietnam TIen
3New Zealand Nova
4Australia allison
5Australia spag
Substitutes
SAustralia rin
Main Roster
                    
ZEN9
1Australia calvin
2Australia rizz
3Australia Steezebeans
4Australia blackshatan
5Australia RogerDodger
Substitutes
SAustralia balla
SAustralia Loski
SAustralia Boo Boo
Main Roster
Dark Sided
1Australia Baosu
2Australia Reverie
3Australia MusiCa
4New Zealand Zavier
5New Zealand Tobz
Substitutes
SNew Zealand ningy
Main Roster
Trident Esports
1Australia Bootyloot
2USA SultanVK
3New Zealand 6ixer Maris
4Australia z4ne
5New Zealand roger
Substitutes
SAustralia Cloudy
Main Roster
Team Oracle
1South Korea QO
2Cambodia No7
3USA Monster
4Malaysia Destrice
5Australia lordboonz
Substitutes
SPhilippines miggeL.Z
SAustralia Loseyourself
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Table[edit]

Standings
1. Athletico Esports5-2-013-4
2. Team Oracle4-0-310-7
3. Dark Sided3-1-27-5
4. Shutdown Esports Club2-2-26-6
5. ZEN91-1-33-7
6. Trident Esports0-0-50-10

Cross Table[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-1
Sep 18
1-1
Sep 11
2-0
Sep 04
2-0
Aug 20
0-2
Aug 28
1-1
Sep 18
2-0
Aug 28
1-1
Sep 10
2-0
Sep 03
3-2
Oct 01
1-1
Sep 11
0-2
Aug 28
0-2
Aug 20
2-0
Sep 17
FF-W
Sep 04
0-2
Sep 04
1-1
Sep 10
2-0
Aug 20
2-0
Aug 27
0-2
Sep 25
0-2
Aug 20
0-2
Sep 03
0-2
Sep 17
0-2
Aug 27
0-2
Sep 11
2-0
Aug 28
FF-W
Aug 20
W-FF
Sep 04
0-2
Sep 18
2-0
Sep 11

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 2[edit]
Week 3[edit]
Week 4[edit]
Week 5[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Athletico Esports
2
September 24, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Undying Mirana Tiny Tidehunter Queen of Pain
Axe Abaddon Luna Timbersaw Morphling
17m06s
Abaddon Jakiro Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Lina
Bounty Hunter Treant Protector Lion Huskar Phoenix
25m43s
Shutdown Esports Club
0
Dark Sided
0
September 25, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Tiny Ancient Apparition Axe Slark Puck
Sand King Morphling Undying Sand King Shadow Fiend
34m54s
Disruptor Bounty Hunter Axe Lifestealer Invoker
Tiny Oracle Ember Spirit Magnus Troll Warlord
22m45s
Team Oracle
2
Finals
Athletico Esports
3
October 1, 2019 - 19:00 AEST
Jakiro Tidehunter Phoenix Slark Zeus
Ogre Magi Night Stalker Oracle Faceless Void Tinker
29m34s
Ogre Magi Batrider Tusk Queen of Pain Spectre
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Omniknight Naga Siren
31m22s
Bane Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Tiny Mars Warlock Phantom Lancer Lina
48m56s
Disruptor Spirit Breaker Enchantress Lina Timbersaw
Oracle Ember Spirit Bristleback Kunkka Earth Spirit
31m39s
Spirit Breaker Bane Venomancer Lina Omniknight
Axe Skywrath Mage Elder Titan Slark Tinker
33m09s
Team Oracle
2

References[edit]