LPL Pro 2021 Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]LPL Pro 2021 Season 1
League Information
Series:
LPL Pro League LPL Pro League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Feb 15 - Apr 12, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Single-elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 AUD
(≃ $3,957 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo2
    • Top four advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • Semifinals are Bo3 while Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Australia GTH (Ryan Lindeberg)
    • New Zealand Fury (Sam Johnson)

Prizepool[edit]

$5,000 AUD (≃$3,957 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Feb 25, 2021: 1 AUD ≃ 0.79143 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
February 15
Shadow. 2
February 15, 2021 - 18:40 AEDT
Puck Clockwerk Riki Beastmaster Pangolier
Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Mars Ursa Storm Spirit
23m16s
Earth Spirit Disruptor Mars Phantom Lancer Batrider
Vengeful Spirit Void Spirit Windranger Drow Ranger Legion Commander
30m07s
0 CamboP
NGID 1
February 15, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
Lion Wraith King Lina Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Puck Pangolier Clockwerk Monkey King Tidehunter
37m09s
Phoenix Void Spirit Rubick Slardar Phantom Assassin
Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage Sand King Shadow Shaman Zeus
43m27s
1 Prime
February 16
OnB 2
February 16, 2021 - 18:45 AEDT
Earthshaker Batrider Oracle Mars Alchemist
Underlord Shadow Fiend Enchantress Nyx Assassin Slark
26m10s
Tusk Tidehunter Oracle Phantom Assassin Invoker
Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Mirana Shadow Demon
20m09s
0 UNDERD.
Divine 0
February 16, 2021 - 20:35 AEDT
Oracle Outworld Devourer Phantom Assassin Bloodseeker Void Spirit
Earthshaker Jakiro Pangolier Lycan Templar Assassin
18m34s
Outworld Devourer Grimstroke Mirana Monkey King Timbersaw
Elder Titan Pangolier Jakiro Phoenix Bristleback
29m16s
2 Nebula
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
February 22
Prime FF
February 22. 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
The Prime forfeited due to power outage.
W Divine
CamboP 0
February 22. 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
Oracle Phantom Assassin Earthshaker Underlord Queen of Pain
Tusk Keeper of the Light Pangolier Ursa Outworld Devourer
32m54s
Lion Earth Spirit Night Stalker Lifestealer Viper
Puck Tusk Keeper of the Light Ursa Monkey King
20m27s
2 NGID
February 23
Nebula 2
February 23. 2021 - 18:35 AEDT
Techies Elder Titan Legion Commander Outworld Devourer Ursa
Keeper of the Light Morphling Mirana Dragon Knight Underlord
22m07s
Techies Morphling Witch Doctor Sand King Death Prophet
Lich Venomancer Wraith King Tidehunter Void Spirit
21m13s
Australia lordboonz stand-in for Australia Friffles
0 UNDERD.
Shadow. 2
February 23. 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
Tusk Void Spirit Storm Spirit Wraith King Meepo
Oracle Puck Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage Death Prophet
31m19s
Puck Mars Alchemist Monkey King Ancient Apparition
Tusk Ursa Rubick Sand King Nature's Prophet
31m36s
0 OnB
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
March 1
Prime -
March 1, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
- CamboP
UNDERD. -
March 1, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
- Divine
March 2
NGID -
March 2, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
- OnB
Nebula -
March 2, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
- Shadow.
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
March 8
UNDERD. -
March 8, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
- Prime
OnB -
March 8, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
- CamboP
March 9
Divine -
March 9, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
- Shadow.
NGID -
March 9, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
- Nebula
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
March 15
OnB -
March 15, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
- Prime
Shadow. -
March 15, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
- UNDERD.
March 16
CamboP -
March 16, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
- Nebula
Divine -
March 16, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
- NGID
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
March 22
Prime -
March 22, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
- Shadow.
Nebula -
March 22, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
- OnB
March 23
UNDERD. -
March 23, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
- NGID
CamboP -
March 23, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
- Divine
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
March 29
Prime -
March 29, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
- Nebula
NGID -
March 29, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
- Shadow.
March 30
OnB -
March 30, 2021 - 18:30 AEDT
- Divine
UNDERD. -
March 30, 2021 - 20:30 AEDT
- CamboP

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
Grand Final
TBD
TBD

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]