Level UP

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
This article is a team stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]Level UP
Level UP
Team Information
Location:
Region:
Coach:
Serbia Buktop
Manager:
Serbia Aleksa Pitulic
Sponsor:
Total Earnings:
$6,227
Links
History
Created:
2016-09-01
Upcoming Matches
SMASH
vs
(Bo3)
LVLUP
May 12, 2021 - 10:00 UTC
ChFight
vs
(Bo3)
LVLUP
May 14, 2021 - 10:00 UTC
ChFight
vs
(Bo3)
LVLUP
May 15, 2021 - 13:00 UTC
Upcoming Tournaments
DreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower Division DreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower Division
ONGOING!
Apr 13 - May 19
Pinnacle Cup Pinnacle Cup
ONGOING!
May 5 - 30

Overview[edit]

Level UP (also known as LVLUP) is a European Dota 2 team based in the Balkan region. The team's first success was at the WESG Adriatic Regional Qualifiers, with an upset 2-0 win over Elements Pro Gaming.

Timeline[edit]

  • August 5th - A new roster is formed.[Inside Source]

Player Roster[edit]

Active[edit]

Active Squad Active Squad
ID Name Position Join Date
Brazil RdO
(
Leonardo Fernandes
)
Position: 
1
Join Date: 
2021-03-31[5]
Lebanon No!ob
(
Tony Assaf
)
Position: 
2
Join Date: 
2021-03-31[5]
Ukraine Funn1k
(
Gleb Lipatnikov
)
Position: 
3
Join Date: 
2021-03-31[5]
Croatia dnz
(
Dino Šavuk
)
Position: 
4
Join Date: 
2021-03-31[5]
Serbia LeBronDota
(
Nikola Popović
)
Position: 
5
Join Date: 
2021-03-31[5]

Former[edit]

Former Squad Former Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Serbia kole
(
Konstantin Jančetović
)
1
Join Date: 
2016-09-11[1]
Leave Date: 
2016-12-21
 
Elements Pro
Sweden Wagamama
(
Niklas Högström
)
2
Join Date: 
2016-09-11[1]
Leave Date: 
2016-10-17[2]
 
Thinking
Serbia pwN
(
Stefan Pavlović
)
3
Join Date: 
2016-09-11[1]
Leave Date: 
2016-10-17[2]
 
Question Mark
Bosnia and Herzegovina Emperor606
(
Saša Bajrić
)
4/5
Join Date: 
2016-09-11[1]
Leave Date: 
2016-10-17[2]
Croatia dnz
(
Dino Šavuk
)
4/5
Join Date: 
2016-09-11[1]
Leave Date: 
2016-10-17[2]
 
Question Mark
Former Squad Former Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Bulgaria Mastermind
(
Ivaylo Petkov
)
1
Join Date: 
2021-01-17[3]
Leave Date: 
2021-03-16[5]
 
plan-B esports
Serbia Boranija
(
Duško Boranijašević
)
2
Join Date: 
2021-01-17[3]
Leave Date: 
2021-03-16[5]
 
Ghost frogs
Serbia Koun
(
Neven Cobanov
)
3
Join Date: 
2021-01-17[3]
Leave Date: 
2021-03-16[5]
Russia QOVAL
(
Anton Kovalev
)
4
Join Date: 
2021-01-17[3]
Leave Date: 
2021-02-17[4]
 
Tequila
Bulgaria Failetz
(
Simeon Stankov
)
5
Join Date: 
2021-01-17[3]
Leave Date: 
2021-03-16[5]
Former Squad Former Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Serbia kokijjom
(
Konstantin Jančetović
)
1
Join Date: 
2020-08-05
Leave Date: 
2021-01-17[3]
Netherlands Crayon
(
Loena Diederik Kaljouw
)
2
Join Date: 
2020-08-05
Leave Date: 
2021-01-17[3]
Romania Masakary
(
Cosmin Nechifor
)
3
Join Date: 
2020-08-05
Leave Date: 
2021-01-17[3]
Serbia medivh
(
Ognjen Djordje Manic
)
4
Join Date: 
2020-08-05
Leave Date: 
2021-01-17[3]
Romania Memetz0r Captain
(
Memet Ergun Catalin
)
5
Join Date: 
2020-08-05
Leave Date: 
2021-01-17[3]

Organization[edit]

Active[edit]

Organization Organization
ID Name Position Join Date
Serbia Dev1l
(
Aleksa Pitulic
)
Manager
Join Date: 
Serbia Buktop
(
Viktor Knezevic
)
Coach
Join Date: 
2021-01-17[3]
Serbia NinaZeckonja
(
Nina Mijus
)
Designer
Join Date: 
2016-06-27

Results[edit]

DatePlaceTierTournamentResultPrize
2020-11-08BA2ndA3Tier 4Epulze Global Dota 2 League Season 2: Europe - Division 1Epulze Global Dota 2 League Season 2: Europe - Division 10 : 3$400
2020-09-19EC5 - 8thA4MonthlyEpulze Monthly Cup Europe September 2020Epulze Monthly Cup Europe September 20200 : 1 
2019-12-09AA1stA6QualifierWorld Electronic Sports Games 2019 Adriatic FinalsWorld Electronic Sports Games 2019 Adriatic Finals2 : 1 
2019-11-17AA1stA2Tier 3ESL Adria League Season 4ESL Adria League Season 42 : 0$5,517
2019-06-09CA3rdA2Tier 3ESL Adria League Season 3ESL Adria League Season 31 : 2$310
2019-04-28CA3 - 4thA6QualifierWorld Cyber Games 2019 Europe Qualifier #2World Cyber GamesWorld Cyber Games 2019 Europe Qualifier #20 : 2 
2016-10-02CA3 - 4thA2Tier 3Game On Invitational #3Game On Invitational #30 : 2 
2016-09-28EC5 - 8thA2Tier 3Dota 2 Champions League Season 8Dota 2 Champions League Season 80 : 2 
2016-09-12CA3 - 4thA6QualifierDota 2 Champions League Season 8 Open Qualifier #3Dota 2 Champions League Season 8 Open Qualifier #30 : 1 
2016-09-05AA1stA6QualifierWESG 2016 Adriatic QualifierWESG 2016 Adriatic Qualifier2 : 0 
Complete list of results in any tournament
DateTimeTierTypeTournamentScorevs. TeamVOD
2021-05-1012:00 UTC
A2Tier 2
 OnlinePinnacle CupPinnacle Cup2 : 1 PC
2021-05-0712:05 UTC
A2Tier 2
 OnlinePinnacle CupPinnacle Cup1 : 2 TSpirit
2021-05-0613:05 UTC
A2Tier 2
 OnlinePinnacle CupPinnacle Cup1 : 2 Brame
2021-05-0514:55 UTC
A2Tier 2
 OnlineDreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower DivisionDreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower Division2 : 1 NBHWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2021-05-0318:20 UTC
A2Tier 2
 OnlineDreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower DivisionDreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower Division2 : 0 HpMWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2021-04-2714:55 UTC
A2Tier 2
 OnlineDreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower DivisionDreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower Division2 : 0 GfrogsWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2021-04-2014:55 UTC
A2Tier 2
 OnlineDreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower DivisionDreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower Division2 : 0 ITBWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2021-04-1315:00 UTC
A2Tier 2
 OnlineDreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower DivisionDreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower Division1 : 2 Vikin.ggWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2021-04-1015:25 UTC
A3Tier 3
 OnlineDota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 1Dota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 10 : 2 Brame
2021-04-0914:10 UTC
A3Tier 3
 OnlineDota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 1Dota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 12 : 0 Cascade
Complete List of Matches in Any Tournament

Gallery[edit]

Logos[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]