Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Libertango Cup

This tournament page was previously moved to Userspace because it did not meet Liquipedia's standards for inclusion in the main article space at the time.
[e][h]Libertango Cup
League Information
Series:
Asian Dota2 Mystery Series Asian Dota2 Mystery Series
Sponsor:
成都灵峰互娱企业营销策划有限公司
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jul 4 - 24, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin groups
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
¥50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,136 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo3 round-robin
    • The standings are determined by: 1.series won 2.game differentials 3.h2h results
    • Top 2 teams of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

¥50,000 CNY (≃$7,136 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 24, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14273 USD.)

Participants[edit]

GoodFellaz
1Philippines Leo
2Philippines Benhur
3Philippines Gokura
4Philippines Matthew
5Philippines FLYSOLO
Substitutes
SPhilippines Yowe
SPhilippines Bensoy
S 391880520
Main Roster
Neon Esports
1Philippines skem
2Philippines Yopaj
3Philippines Sam_H
4Philippines PlayHard
5Philippines Jaunuel
Former
3Philippines Rappy
Main Roster
Cignal Ultra
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
Substitutes
S 391880520
Main Roster
StarLucK.Fly
1China sss
2China falling
3China 劣势路猛男
4China Dsj
5China mmd
Substitutes
S 391880520
SChina Arya
SChina xxx
Main Roster
1 NEW Esports withdrew from the tournament, and were replaced by Equation.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Execration5-010-2
2. StarLucK.Fly4-19-3
3. Team Notice3-26-6
4. Vice Esports2-35-6
5. Angel Alliance1-43-8
6. Elephant0-52-10

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Neon Esports4-19-3
2. Cignal Ultra4-19-3
3. GoodFellaz3-26-5
4. Symmetric2-35-6
5. Team Air1-42-8
6. Equation1-42-8

Matches[edit]

July 4[edit]

July 4
notice 2
July 4, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Clockwerk Mirana Abaddon Slark Storm Spirit
Phoenix Mars Nature's Prophet Faceless Void Void Spirit
23m00s
Beastmaster Disruptor Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Lina
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Ogre Magi Clinkz Kunkka
33m41s
Clockwerk Morphling Disruptor Ursa Venomancer
Phoenix Mars Lich Riki Templar Assassin
17m31s
1 Elepht

July 5[edit]

July 5
Elepht 1
July 5, 2020 - 11:30 SGT
Mirana Ember Spirit Bane Centaur Warrunner Magnus
Phoenix Mars Jakiro Terrorblade Kunkka
41m33s
Mirana Ogre Magi Pudge Abaddon Invoker
Bane Venomancer Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner Slark
31m26s
Phoenix Clockwerk Mars Void Spirit Troll Warlord
Queen of Pain Bane Tusk Timbersaw Anti-Mage
29m54s
2 SL.F
SL.F 2
July 5, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Phoenix Timbersaw Terrorblade
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Rubick Mars Razor
35m02s
Queen of Pain Phoenix Bane Doom Morphling
Enchantress Ember Spirit Clockwerk Visage Weaver
35m37s
0 Vice

July 6[edit]

July 6
SY 0
July 6, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Phoenix Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Magnus
Pangolier Rubick Enchantress Invoker Spectre
38m36s
Queen of Pain Grimstroke Rubick Luna Zeus
Dragon Knight Chen Mirana Tusk Storm Spirit
18m44s
2 GFellaz
AA 0
July 6, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Grimstroke Tiny Earth Spirit Clockwerk Slardar
Ember Spirit Phoenix Bane Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner
30m55s
Grimstroke Tiny Batrider Void Spirit Gyrocopter
Bane Tusk Timbersaw Spectre Kunkka
26m23s
2 SL.F

July 7[edit]

July 7
SY 2
July 7, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Rubick Disruptor Dragon Knight Night Stalker
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Enchantress Drow Ranger Dazzle
28m52s
Phoenix Pangolier Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Morphling
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Void Spirit Ogre Magi Windranger
36m23s
0 NEW
SL.F 1
July 7, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Bane Phoenix Bounty Hunter Terrorblade
Tiny Mirana Grimstroke Riki Dragon Knight
49m25s
Ember Spirit Bane Centaur Warrunner Venomancer Naga Siren
Tiny Queen of Pain Jakiro Spectre Earth Spirit
41m11s
Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Earthshaker Timbersaw Anti-Mage
Void Spirit Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Morphling Ursa
25m06s
2 XctN
GFellaz 2
July 7, 2020 - 18:00 SGT
Mirana Underlord Tusk Weaver Bristleback
Nature's Prophet Tiny Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Rubick
58m56s
Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Undying Rubick Riki
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Doom Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter
27m26s
Queen of Pain Rubick Mirana Sand King Anti-Mage
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Earth Spirit Pugna
41m11s
1 Neon

July 8[edit]

July 8
SY 0
July 8, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Bloodseeker Kunkka
Pangolier Chen Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Void Spirit
28m29s
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Snapfire Axe Magnus
Pangolier Beastmaster Rubick Tusk Earth Spirit
25m56s
2 Neon
Cignal 1
July 8, 2020 - 15:30 SGT
Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Kunkka Ember Spirit
Tiny Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Brewmaster Rubick
48m49s
Grimstroke Tiny Doom Riki Kunkka
Pangolier Chen Treant Protector Bounty Hunter Puck
18m17s
Winter Wyvern Tiny Windranger Ursa Tusk
Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Pangolier Keeper of the Light Dazzle
23m26s
2 Neon

July 9[edit]

July 9
Elepht 0
July 9, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Phoenix Mars Terrorblade Ogre Magi Pangolier
Nature's Prophet Snapfire Void Spirit Spectre Pugna
30m30s
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Bane Troll Warlord Invoker
Ember Spirit Jakiro Treant Protector Ursa Templar Assassin
22m25s
2 XctN
GFellaz 2
July 9, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Chen Earthshaker Enchantress Spectre Shadow Fiend
Mirana Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Medusa Lone Druid
35m08s
Mirana Beastmaster Ember Spirit Rubick Chaos Knight
Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Puck Enchantress Clinkz
33m45s
0 Air

July 10[edit]

July 10
Air 2
July 10, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Mirana Jakiro Ogre Magi Invoker Lone Druid
Ember Spirit Lich Juggernaut Oracle Bounty Hunter
20m41s
Phoenix Void Spirit Venomancer Mirana Drow Ranger
Tiny Bane Ursa Rubick Zeus
24m45s
0 Equa.
notice 0
July 10, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Tiny Keeper of the Light Slark Centaur Warrunner
Void Spirit Jakiro Earth Spirit Mirana Morphling
48m57s
Tiny Phoenix Dragon Knight Puck Morphling
Ember Spirit Mirana Treant Protector Slark Snapfire
30m43s
2 XctN

July 11[edit]

July 11
Air 0
July 11, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Pangolier Ember Spirit Queen of Pain Dazzle Keeper of the Light
Nature's Prophet Mirana Puck Phantom Lancer Abaddon
26m44s
Nature's Prophet Tusk Dazzle Pangolier Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Tiny Clinkz Spectre Kunkka
38m34s
2 SY

July 12[edit]

July 12
AA 2
July 12, 2020 - 11:05 SGT
Mirana Ogre Magi Void Spirit Night Stalker Faceless Void
Pangolier Dazzle Oracle Lycan Pugna
31m07s
Pangolier Batrider Earth Spirit Lich Spectre
Nature's Prophet Tusk Legion Commander Weaver Axe
32m34s
0 Elepht
Cignal 2
July 12, 2020 - 14:25 SGT
Doom Jakiro Venomancer Tiny Anti-Mage
Phoenix Treant Protector Ember Spirit Arc Warden Clockwerk
24m35s
Doom Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Weaver Legion Commander
Earthshaker Batrider Venomancer Lifestealer Clinkz
34m31s
0 Equa.

July 13[edit]

July 13
notice 2
July 13, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
27m07s
Phoenix Tiny Snapfire Morphling Juggernaut
Terrorblade Oracle Nyx Assassin Batrider Doom
1h01m25s
0 Vice
Neon 2
July 13, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Jakiro Pangolier Weaver Naga Siren Kunkka
Nature's Prophet Tusk Disruptor Sand King Void Spirit
25m47s
Tiny Snapfire Faceless Void Jakiro Weaver
Phoenix Treant Protector Ember Spirit Beastmaster Void Spirit
19m16s
0 Equa.

July 14[edit]

July 14
SL.F 2
July 14, 2020 - 11:25 SGT
Mirana Abaddon Beastmaster Faceless Void Magnus
Phoenix Treant Protector Weaver Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
56m27s
Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Tidehunter Enchantress Naga Siren
Ember Spirit Oracle Anti-Mage Tusk Underlord
45m58s
0 notice
Elepht 0
July 14, 2020 - 14:20 SGT
Pangolier Dazzle Clinkz Doom Bane
Rubick Grimstroke Juggernaut Dragon Knight Tiny
27m31s
Mirana Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Medusa Lina
Chen Pangolier Rubick Ursa Templar Assassin
22m37s
2 Vice
Cignal 2
July 14, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Doom Bane Pangolier Necrophos Lifestealer
Venomancer Tusk Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend Ursa
22m37s
Queen of Pain Enchantress Pangolier Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit
Chen Clinkz Riki Earthshaker Legion Commander
28m08s
0 GFellaz

July 15[edit]

July 15
notice 2
July 15, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Phoenix Skywrath Mage Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner
Mirana Ogre Magi Puck Night Stalker Pugna
40m32s
Phoenix Treant Protector Dragon Knight Mars Viper
Mirana Ogre Magi Necrophos Ursa Timbersaw
40m41s
Phoenix Dragon Knight Jakiro Ursa Storm Spirit
Mirana Treant Protector Rubick Venomancer Razor
38m06s
1 AA

July 16[edit]

July 16
Cignal 2
July 16, 2020 - 11:28 SGT
Doom Undying Vengeful Spirit Pangolier Riki
Phoenix Abaddon Windranger Venomancer Void Spirit
21m45s
0 Air
GFellaz 0
July 16, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Mirana Magnus Abaddon Shadow Fiend Enigma
Phoenix Treant Protector Doom Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
37m44s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Omniknight Troll Warlord
Doom Jakiro Disruptor Terrorblade Tiny
17m04s
2 Equa.

July 17[edit]

July 17
Cignal 2
July 17, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Disruptor Venomancer Tiny Batrider Morphling
Doom Phoenix Treant Protector Juggernaut Storm Spirit
36m06s
Queen of Pain Rubick Jakiro Ursa Venomancer
Phoenix Dragon Knight Mirana Legion Commander Spectre
35m38s
Phoenix Rubick Mars Necrophos Bounty Hunter
Doom Mirana Ogre Magi Riki Lina
19m06s
1 SY

July 18[edit]

July 18
AA 0
July 18, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Tusk Weaver Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner
Phoenix Mars Lich Anti-Mage Kunkka
34m37s
Queen of Pain Tusk Dragon Knight Batrider Rubick
Puck Anti-Mage Grimstroke Sand King Mirana
24m05s
2 Vice
Air 0
July 18, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Phoenix Faceless Void Ogre Magi
Clockwerk Tiny Venomancer Earth Spirit Wraith King
19m17s
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Bane Naga Siren
Clockwerk Venomancer Rubick Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
27m38s
2 Neon
XctN 2
July 18, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Doom Slark Leshrac
Mirana Ogre Magi Dragon Knight Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
28m41s
Grimstroke Void Spirit Doom Rubick Magnus
Queen of Pain Sand King Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Templar Assassin
31m31s
0 AA
XctN 2
July 18, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
Tiny Jakiro Doom Dragon Knight Morphling
Queen of Pain Tusk Grimstroke Wraith King Sand King
27m48s
Queen of Pain Rubick Disruptor Slark Ember Spirit
Doom Anti-Mage Grimstroke Vengeful Spirit Sand King
49m00s
Queen of Pain Doom Vengeful Spirit Venomancer Phantom Assassin
Puck Rubick Anti-Mage Lich Pangolier
27m41s
1 Vice

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
StarLucK.Fly
1
July 19, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Rubick Doom Abaddon Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Venomancer Clockwerk Pangolier Faceless Void Batrider
43m08s
Venomancer Treant Protector Faceless Void Timbersaw Kunkka
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Tusk Beastmaster Viper
39m29s
Lich Spectre Phoenix Tidehunter Templar Assassin
Doom Clockwerk Tiny Grimstroke Mirana
17m41s
Neon Esports
2
Execration
2
July 19, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Tiny Treant Protector Morphling Void Spirit Viper
Queen of Pain Rubick Ogre Magi Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner
24m54s
Tiny Nature's Prophet Rubick Anti-Mage Ancient Apparition
Jakiro Pangolier Necrophos Troll Warlord Void Spirit
34m45s
Cignal Ultra
0
Upper Bracket Final
Neon Esports
0
July 21, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Queen of Pain Rubick Clockwerk Void Spirit Beastmaster
Jakiro Tiny Puck Anti-Mage Magnus
30m44s
Tiny Queen of Pain Clockwerk Templar Assassin Necrophos
Treant Protector Puck Rubick Void Spirit Terrorblade
33m29s
Execration
2
Lower Bracket R1
Symmetric
2
July 19, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Phoenix Doom Grimstroke Slark Windranger
Tiny Snapfire Io Gyrocopter Puck
40m17s
Jakiro Doom Ember Spirit Grimstroke Naga Siren
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Venomancer Kunkka Vengeful Spirit
26m25s
Vice Esports
0
Team Notice
2
July 20, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Phoenix Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Venomancer Windranger
Doom Snapfire Rubick Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
34m47s
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Tiny Puck Clinkz
Ember Spirit Weaver Centaur Warrunner Mirana Phantom Lancer
33m02s
GoodFellaz
0
Lower Bracket R2
StarLucK.Fly
0
July 20, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Earthshaker Naga Siren Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
Tiny Nature's Prophet Elder Titan Anti-Mage Necrophos
58m32s
Clockwerk Jakiro Wraith King Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
Snapfire Ember Spirit Mirana Legion Commander Visage
21m17s
Symmetric
2
Cignal Ultra
2
July 21, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Disruptor Pangolier Dazzle Void Spirit Phantom Lancer
Tiny Nature's Prophet Oracle Terrorblade Snapfire
30m47s
Doom Disruptor Tusk Weaver Venomancer
Rubick Legion Commander Grimstroke Ursa Lycan
29m24s
Rubick Legion Commander Lion Anti-Mage Batrider
Doom Grimstroke Spectre Snapfire Juggernaut
29m15s
Team Notice
1
Lower Bracket R3
Symmetric
2
July 22, 2020 - 11:30 CST
Rubick Legion Commander Grimstroke Ursa Windranger
Doom Disruptor Earth Spirit Venomancer Razor
49m12s
Doom Grimstroke Abaddon Morphling Void Spirit
Queen of Pain Batrider Jakiro Slark Outworld Devourer
22m00s
Cignal Ultra
0
Lower Bracket Final
Neon Esports
2
July 23, 2020 - 11:25 CST
Venomancer Tiny Anti-Mage Magnus Undying
Queen of Pain Jakiro Tusk Legion Commander Templar Assassin
15m23s
Magnus Treant Protector Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Pangolier
Tiny Skywrath Mage Oracle Spectre Void Spirit
40m53s
Void Spirit Anti-Mage Rubick Bane Bounty Hunter
Pangolier Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Alchemist Witch Doctor
24m49s
Symmetric
1
Grand Final
Execration
1
July 24, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Jakiro Queen of Pain Void Spirit Morphling Sand King
Tiny Rubick Terrorblade Pugna Earth Spirit
31m43s
Jakiro Anti-Mage Rubick Void Spirit Ember Spirit
Doom Tiny Windranger Spectre Earth Spirit
45m21s
Treant Protector Terrorblade Rubick Puck Dragon Knight
Doom Anti-Mage Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Pugna
41m01s
Neon Esports
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageChina
Streams

References[edit]