Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

LootBet Invitational

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]LootBet Invitational
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2017-05-23
End Date:
2017-05-30
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Gambit Esports signed Thug Life.

Results[edit]

Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit EsportsThug LifeThug Life Thug Life

Upper Bracket Round 1
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
23 May 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Magnus Riki Lifestealer Lion Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Batrider Terrorblade Ursa Enigma
41m39s
Warlock Enigma Kunkka Juggernaut Mirana
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Silencer Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster
34m51s
Enigma Terrorblade Witch Doctor Sand King Queen of Pain
Rubick Magnus Enchantress Ursa Silencer
34m22s
Thug LifeThug Life Thug Life
2
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
23 May 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Sand King Bane Razor Chen Templar Assassin
Io Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Clinkz Lina
33m10s
Magnus Bane Night Stalker Ursa Morphling
Io Ember Spirit Jakiro Omniknight Bloodseeker
42m27s
mousesportsmousesports mousesports
0
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
24 May 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Treant Protector Dark Seer Ursa Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain
Io Juggernaut Batrider Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden
45m36s
Bristleback Ogre Magi Jakiro Batrider Phantom Assassin
Io Ursa Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Outworld Destroyer
37m37s
EffectEffect Effect
0
AllianceAlliance Alliance
1
24 May 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Earthshaker Windranger Crystal Maiden Luna Legion Commander
Jakiro Dark Seer Night Stalker Terrorblade Puck
53m41s
Treant Protector Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Lycan Puck
Juggernaut Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Dragon Knight
27m54s
Jakiro Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Spectre Tinker
Bane Lina Troll Warlord Disruptor Tidehunter
62m02s
Prodota GamingProdota Gaming Prodota Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
0
25 May 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Io Crystal Maiden Weaver Ursa Nyx Assassin
Sand King Chen Jakiro Ember Spirit Lone Druid
23m02s
Shadow Fiend Jakiro Lifestealer Batrider Warlock
Clockwerk Disruptor Terrorblade Enigma Puck
44m06s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
25 May 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Batrider Razor Death Prophet
Jakiro Troll Warlord Night Stalker Lina Earthshaker
36m13s
Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Lion Queen of Pain Weaver
Rubick Batrider Juggernaut Riki Ember Spirit
64m06s
Bane Queen of Pain Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Sven
Jakiro Lina Disruptor Nature's Prophet Spectre
37m18s
Prodota GamingProdota Gaming Prodota Gaming
1
Upper Bracket Final
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
29 May 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Troll Warlord Enchantress Rubick Legion Commander Outworld Destroyer
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Keeper of the Light Bristleback Tidehunter
35m21s
Bane Night Stalker Troll Warlord Razor Enigma
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Sand King Abaddon Puck
43m49s
Bane Queen of Pain Kunkka Troll Warlord Broodmother
Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Rubick Outworld Destroyer Wraith King
34m52s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
26 May 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Rubick Chaos Knight Invoker Nyx Assassin Weaver
Warlock Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Bloodseeker
34m36s
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Kunkka Enigma Mirana
Dark Seer Jakiro Queen of Pain Terrorblade Treant Protector
33m00s
mousesportsmousesports mousesports
2
EffectEffect Effect
0
26 May 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Rubick Jakiro Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Enigma
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Dazzle Night Stalker Chaos Knight
45m09s
Jakiro Sand King Dark Seer Slark Outworld Destroyer
Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Batrider Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
34m24s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Prodota GamingProdota Gaming Prodota Gaming
2
27 May 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Bane Batrider Disruptor Queen of Pain Terrorblade
Jakiro Beastmaster Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit
41m20s
Night Stalker Disruptor Troll Warlord Earthshaker Storm Spirit
Jakiro Treant Protector Legion Commander Slark Queen of Pain
32m27s
Jakiro Batrider Tusk Templar Assassin Ursa
Clockwerk Legion Commander Queen of Pain Warlock Terrorblade
35m28s
mousesportsmousesports mousesports
1
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
1
27 May 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Io Batrider Bane Terrorblade Viper
Night Stalker Disruptor Juggernaut Magnus Lina
39m15s
Chen Sand King Bane Slark Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Batrider Vengeful Spirit Leshrac Sven
47m36s
Crystal Maiden Batrider Magnus Troll Warlord Razor
Earthshaker Windranger Lifestealer Abaddon Shadow Fiend
51m47s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Prodota GamingProdota Gaming Prodota Gaming
2
28 May 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Tusk Clockwerk Troll Warlord Jakiro Queen of Pain
Templar Assassin Pudge Ursa Earthshaker Bane
29m37s
Jakiro Queen of Pain Earthshaker Beastmaster Razor
Bane Troll Warlord Kunkka Legion Commander Outworld Destroyer
38m10s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
Lower Bracket Final
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
29 May 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Bane Troll Warlord Sand King Ursa
Jakiro Dark Seer Earthshaker Slark Dragon Knight
24m18s
Clockwerk Disruptor Bristleback Razor Dragon Knight
Bane Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Legion Commander Enigma
32m51s
Prodota GamingProdota Gaming Prodota Gaming
0
Grand Final
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
3
30 May 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Disruptor Enigma Shadow Fiend
Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Brewmaster Lifestealer Sniper
44m32s
Bane Troll Warlord Sand King Enchantress Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Disruptor Razor Queen of Pain Tidehunter
44m11s
Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Disruptor Timbersaw Axe
Night Stalker Bane Tidehunter Bristleback Shadow Fiend
51m06s
Bane Troll Warlord Kunkka Batrider Broodmother
Clockwerk Disruptor Razor Abaddon Dragon Knight
34m28s
Clockwerk Razor Riki Juggernaut Warlock
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Disruptor Dark Seer Lycan
50m55s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2

References[edit]