Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

M19

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
This article is a team stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]M19
Team Information
Location:
Approx. Total Winnings:
$500
Links
History
Created:
2017-05-27
Disbanded:
2018-02-01

M19 was a Russian esports organization, successor of a legendary Counter-Strike team, that won WCG 2002.

Timeline[edit]

  • February 1st - M19 releases Dota 2 squad.[1]

Player Roster[edit]

Former[edit]

Former SquadFormer Squad
IDNamePositionJoin DateLeave DateNew Team
Ukraine Pikachu
(
Yaroslav Vasilenko
)
Position: 
2
Join Date: 
2017-09-11[5]
Leave Date: 
2018-02-01[1]
 
Double DimensionDouble Dimension Double Dimension
Ukraine Funn1k
(
Gleb Lipatnikov
)
Position: 
3
Join Date: 
2017-05-27[2]
Leave Date: 
2018-02-01[1]
 
MEGA-LADA E-sportsMEGA-LADA E-sports MEGA-LADA E-sports
Russia Aoharide
(
Albert Garayev
)
Position: 
4/5
Join Date: 
2017-09-11[5]
Leave Date: 
2018-02-01[1]
 
SFTe-sportsSFTe-sports SFTe-sports
Russia Muriel Captain
(
Nikolay Baykov
)
Position: 
4/5
Join Date: 
2017-05-27[2]
Leave Date: 
2018-02-01[1]
 
MEGA-LADA E-sportsMEGA-LADA E-sports MEGA-LADA E-sports
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Russia Sedoy
(
Vadim Musorin
)
The Bucharest Major Qualifier
ESL OneESL One ESL One Katowice 2018 Qualifier
 
Russia Nix
(
Aleksandr Levin
)
 
Ukraine Pikachu
(
Yaroslav Vasilenko
)
The Bucharest Major Qualifier
ESL OneESL One ESL One Katowice 2018 Qualifier
 
Russia nongrata
(
Aleksey Vasiliev
)
 
Ukraine Funn1k
(
Gleb Lipatnikov
)
The Bucharest Major Qualifier
ESL OneESL One ESL One Katowice 2018 Qualifier
 
Russia NoFear
(
Aleksandr Churochkin
)
 
Russia Aoharide
(
Albert Garayev
)
The Bucharest Major Qualifier
ESL OneESL One ESL One Katowice 2018 Qualifier
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Kyrgyzstan Blizzy
(
Evgenii Ri
)
 
Ukraine Funn1k
(
Gleb Lipatnikov
)
Galaxy Battles/2/CIS Galaxy Battles II Qualifier
ProDotA Cup Europe/24 ProDotA Cup Europe #24
Mars Dota 2 League/Macau/2017/CIS MDL Macau Qualifier
Captains Draft/4/CIS Captains Draft 4.0 Qualifier
ProDotA Cup Europe/23 ProDotA Cup Europe #23
Adrenaline Cyber League Qualifier
joinDOTA League joinDOTA League Season 11 Europe
 
Ukraine Sh4doweh
(
Evgeniy Aleskeev
)
 
Ukraine Funn1k
(
Gleb Lipatnikov
)
ProDotA Cup Europe/23 ProDotA Cup Europe #23
 
Russia Maden
(
Igor Modenov
)
 
Russia Nix
(
Alexander Levin
)
Perfect World Masters/2017/CIS The Perfect World Masters Qualifier
 
Russia Oxaien
(
Vyachslav Brykov
)
 
Russia iLTW
(
Igor Filatov
)
Dota 2 Champions League/Season 12 Dota 2 Champions League Season 12
The International 2017 Qualifiers SquadThe International 2017 Qualifiers Squad
IDNamePositionJoin DateLeave DateNew Team
Russia Nix
(
Aleksandr Levin
)
Position: 
1/2
Join Date: 
2017-05-27[2]
Leave Date: 
2017-12-09[6]
 
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
Russia iLTW
(
Igor Filatov
)
Position: 
1/2
Join Date: 
2017-05-27[2]
Leave Date: 
2017-08-31[4]
 
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
Ukraine Funn1k
(
Gleb Lipatnikov
)
Position: 
3
Join Date: 
2017-05-27[2]
Leave Date: 
-
Russia Misha Captain
(
Mikhail Agatov
)
Position: 
4
Join Date: 
2017-05-27[2]
Leave Date: 
2017-08-19[3]
 
Spartak EsportsSpartak Esports Spartak Esports
Russia Muriel
(
Nikolay Baykov
)
Position: 
5
Join Date: 
2017-05-27[2]
Leave Date: 
-

Organization[edit]

Former[edit]

Former Organization Former Organization
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
Ukraine AnahRoniX
(
Sergey Bykovsky
)
Manager
Join Date: 
2017-05-27[2]
Leave Date: 
2018-02-01[1]
 
FlyToMoonFlyToMoon FlyToMoon (Manager)
Russia carrotman
(
Yuri Markov
)
Disciplines Director
Join Date: 
2017-05-27[2]
Leave Date: 

Results[edit]

DatePlaceTierTournamentResultPrize
2018-01-117th - 8thA6QualifierThe Bucharest Major CIS QualifierPGL MajorPGL MajorThe Bucharest Major CIS Qualifier0/-/2Grp S. 
2018-01-099th - 12thA6QualifierESL One Katowice 2018 CIS QualifierESL OneESL OneESL One Katowice 2018 CIS Qualifier0 : 2MEGA-LADA E-sportsMEGA-LADA E-sports 
2017-11-235th - 6thA6QualifierGalaxy Battles II: CIS QualifierGalaxy BattlesGalaxy BattlesGalaxy Battles II: CIS Qualifier0 : 2Team EmpireTeam Empire 
2017-11-022ndA2Tier 3ProDotA Cup Europe #23ProDotA CupProDotA CupProDotA Cup Europe #230 : 3Gambit EsportsGambit Esports$500
2017-10-283rdA6QualifierAdrenaline Cyber League Closed QualifierAdrenaline Cyber League Closed Qualifier0 : 2PENTA SportsPENTA Sports 
2017-09-233rd - 4thA6QualifierESL One Hamburg 2017: CIS QualifierESL OneESL OneESL One Hamburg 2017: CIS Qualifier1 : 2Team SpiritTeam Spirit 
2017-09-155th - 6thA6QualifierStarLadder i-League Invitational #3: CIS QualifierStarLadderStarLadderStarLadder i-League Invitational #3: CIS Qualifier0 : 2Team EmpireTeam Empire 
2017-06-294thA6QualifierThe International 2017: CIS QualifierThe InternationalThe InternationalThe International 2017: CIS Qualifier0 : 2Team SpiritTeam Spirit 
2017-06-231stA6QualifierThe International 2017: CIS Open Qualifier #1The InternationalThe InternationalThe International 2017: CIS Open Qualifier #12 : 1Double DimensionDouble Dimension 
2017-06-081stA6QualifierBlood in the Streets #1 People’s Choice QualifierBlood in the StreetsBlood in the StreetsBlood in the Streets #1 People’s Choice Qualifier2 : 1Elements ProElements Pro 
Complete list of results in any tournament
DateTimeTierTypeTournamentScorevs. TeamVOD
2018-01-1115:00 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OnlineThe Bucharest Major CIS QualifierThe Bucharest Major CIS Qualifier1 : 2Suicide TeamSuicide Team STWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2018-01-1015:00 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OnlineThe Bucharest Major CIS QualifierThe Bucharest Major CIS Qualifier1 : 2Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit
2018-01-0914:00 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OnlineESL One Katowice 2018 CIS QualifierESL One Katowice 2018 CIS Qualifier0 : 2MEGA-LADA E-sportsMEGA-LADA E-sports MLE
2017-11-30
A3Tier 3
 OnlineProDotA Cup Europe #24ProDotA Cup Europe #24FF : WClavis AureaClavis Aurea Clavis
2017-11-2417:30 UTC
A3Tier 3
 OnlinejoinDOTA League Season 11 EuropejoinDOTA League Season 11 EuropeFF : WElements ProElements Pro EPG
2017-11-2315:00 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OnlineGalaxy Battles II: CIS QualifierGalaxy Battles II: CIS Qualifier0 : 2Team EmpireTeam Empire EmpireWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2
2017-11-2218:00 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OnlineGalaxy Battles II: CIS QualifierGalaxy Battles II: CIS Qualifier2 : 1Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
2017-11-2117:00 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OnlineGalaxy Battles II: CIS QualifierGalaxy Battles II: CIS Qualifier2 : 1WhitesWhites WhitesWatch Game 1 Watch Game 2 Watch Game 3
2017-11-2015:00 UTC
A1Tier 1
 OnlineGalaxy Battles II: CIS QualifierGalaxy Battles II: CIS Qualifier0 : 2Double DimensionDouble Dimension DD
2017-11-1717:30 UTC
A3Tier 3
 OnlinejoinDOTA League Season 11 EuropejoinDOTA League Season 11 Europe1 : 1LeftOneTVLeftOneTV LOTV
Complete List of Matches in Any Tournament

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 "Мы приостанавливаем работу подразделения по Dota 2" (in Russian). m19.team. February 1, 2018.
  2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.9 "A NEW DISCIPLINE!". M19. 27 May 2017. Retrieved 27 May 2017.
  3. 3.0 3.1 "МИХАИЛ "MISHA" АГАТОВ ПОКИДАЕТ М19". M19. 19 August 2017. Retrieved 19 August 2017.
  4. 4.0 4.1 0x04b8 (2017-08-31). "НОВЫЙ СОСТАВ TEAM SPIRIT ПО DOTA 2". teamspirit.ru.
  5. 5.0 5.1 5.2 "Pikachu и Aoharide, добро пожаловать!". m19.team. 11 September 2017. Retrieved 11 September 2017.
  6. 6.0 6.1 "Александр "Nix" Левин покидает М19 [Alexander "Nix" Levin leaves M19]" (in Russian). m19.team. December 9, 2017. Retrieved December 10, 2017.