MLG Championship Columbus Round Robin


Results[edit]


Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Team DK 7-1
2. Sigma.int 6-2
3. Speed Gaming.int 5-3
3. Natus Vincere 5-3
5. Fnatic 4-4
5. Alliance 4-4
7. Team Liquid 3-5
8. Evil Geniuses 2-6
9. Pretty Boy Swag 0-8

Crosstable[edit]

 
 
  0-1
11-23
0-1
11-23
0-1
11-22
1-0
11-23
0-1
11-23
1-0
11-22
1-0
11-23
1-0
11-22
1-0
11-23
  0-1
11-22
0-1
11-22
1-0
11-23
0-1
11-23
0-1
11-23
1-0
11-22
0-1
11-23
1-0
11-23
1-0
11-22
  0-1
11-23
1-0
11-22
1-0
11-23
0-1
11-22
1-0
11-23
0-1
11-23
1-0
11-22
1-0
11-22
1-0
11-23
  1-0
11-23
1-0
11-23
1-0
11-23
1-0
11-23
0-1
11-23
0-1
11-23
0-1
11-23
0-1
11-22
0-1
11-23
  1-0
11-22
0-1
11-23
1-0
11-22
0-1
11-23
1-0
11-23
1-0
11-23
0-1
11-23
0-1
11-23
0-1
11-22
  0-1
11-23
1-0
11-22
1-0
11-22
0-1
11-22
1-0
11-23
1-0
11-22
0-1
11-23
1-0
11-23
1-0
11-23
  1-0
11-23
1-0
11-22
0-1
11-23
0-1
11-22
0-1
11-23
0-1
11-23
0-1
11-22
0-1
11-22
0-1
11-23
  0-1
11-23
0-1
11-22
1-0
11-23
1-0
11-23
1-0
11-23
1-0
11-23
0-1
11-22
0-1
11-22
1-0
11-23
 

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
[A] 1
November 22, 2013 - 17:30 EST
Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Weaver Batrider Alchemist
Elder Titan Mirana Sand King Doom Dazzle
30m01s
0 SPG.int
Liquid 1
November 22, 2013 - 17:45 EST
Venomancer Clockwerk Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
Visage Bounty Hunter Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Magnus
26m27s
0 PBS
Na`Vi 1
November 22, 2013 - 18:00 EST
Venomancer Gyrocopter Dark Seer Lion Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Alchemist Nature's Prophet Weaver
37m37s
0 EG

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
[A] 0
November 22, 2013 - 18:45 EST
Nature's Prophet Magnus Naga Siren Gyrocopter Enchantress
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Io Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer
28m22s
1 DK
Fnatic 1
November 22, 2013 - 19:00 EST
Nature's Prophet Lich Windranger Invoker Pugna
Clockwerk Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Bristleback
16m29s
0 PBS
Na`Vi 0
November 22, 2013 - 19:15 EST
Venomancer Clockwerk Windranger Magnus Juggernaut
Mirana Abaddon Bane Viper Outworld Devourer
47m41s
1 Σ.int

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
Liquid 0
November 22, 2013 - 20:00 EST
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Puck Viper
Visage Timbersaw Earthshaker Templar Assassin Pugna
35m50s
1 DK
Fnatic 0
November 22, 2013 - 20:15 EST
Elder Titan Lifestealer Windranger Enigma Clockwerk
Venomancer Visage Puck Alchemist Timbersaw
34m22s
1 EG
SPG.int 0
November 22, 2013 - 20:30 EST
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Sand King Lycan
Mirana Lich Gyrocopter Lion Nature's Prophet
38m48s
1 Σ.int

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
Liquid 0
November 22, 2013 - 21:15 EST
Venomancer Visage Luna Queen of Pain Batrider
Lifestealer Lich Clockwerk Windranger Puck
18m39s
1 Na`Vi
EG 1
November 22, 2013 - 21:30 EST
Crystal Maiden Visage Dark Seer Timbersaw Gyrocopter
Venomancer Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Shadow Shaman
47m54s
0 PBS

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
Fnatic 1
November 22, 2013 - 22:30 EST
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Weaver Windranger Night Stalker
Elder Titan Chen Lion Clinkz Clockwerk
40m16s
0 SPG.int
[A] 1
November 22, 2013 - 22:45 EST
Lich Magnus Rubick Lone Druid Night Stalker
Mirana Visage Puck Abaddon Gyrocopter
37m00s
0 Σ.int

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
Liquid 0
November 23, 2013 - 11:00 EST
Visage Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Lone Druid Night Stalker
Mirana Bane Windranger Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
30m45s
1 Σ.int
Na`Vi 1
November 23, 2013 - 11:15 EST
Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Outworld Devourer Chen
Weaver Dark Seer Abaddon Timbersaw Treant Protector
29m53s
0 PBS
DK 1
November 23, 2013 - 11:30 EST
Elder Titan Alchemist Rubick Mirana Enigma
Venomancer Crystal Maiden Weaver Slardar Batrider
46m57s
0 Fnatic

Round 7[edit]

Round 7
Σ.int 1
November 23, 2013 - 12:15EST
Venomancer Bane Lifestealer Puck Treant Protector
Visage Clockwerk Rubick Gyrocopter Timbersaw
44m22s
0 EG
Na`Vi 0
November 23, 2013 - 12:30EST
Lich Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Lion
Chen Mirana Crystal Maiden Luna Templar Assassin
19m55s
1 SPG.int
[A] 0
November 23, 2013 - 12:45EST
Lifestealer Lich Magnus Windranger Doom
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Batrider Weaver Enigma
35m09s
1 Fnatic

Round 8[edit]

Round 8
DK 1
November 23, 2013 - 13:30 EST
Alchemist Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Storm Spirit Chen
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Nyx Assassin Riki
30m56s
0 EG
SPG.int 1
November 23, 2013 - 13:45 EST
Visage Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Puck Clockwerk
Venomancer Elder Titan Bane Alchemist Queen of Pain
43m39s
0 PBS
[A] 0
November 23, 2013 - 14:00 EST
Crystal Maiden Visage Lifestealer Lone Druid Puck
Nature's Prophet Bane Alchemist Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
36m54s
1 Liquid

Round 9[edit]

Round 9
DK 1
November 23, 2013 - 15:15 EST
Visage Timbersaw Io Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Chen Puck Juggernaut
28m22s
0 Na`Vi
SPG.int 1
November 23, 2013 - 15:30 EST
Mirana Lich Storm Spirit Doom Windranger
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Weaver Rubick Night Stalker
37m30s
0 EG
Fnatic 0
November 23, 2013 - 15:45 EST
Elder Titan Lich Visage Night Stalker Storm Spirit
Bane Clockwerk Weaver Enchantress Viper
37m00s
1 Σ.int

Round 10[edit]

Round 10
[A] 0
November 23, 2013 - 16:30EST
Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Alchemist Weaver Templar Assassin
Lifestealer Elder Titan Windranger Enchantress Rubick
29m33s
1 Na`Vi
Liquid 1
November 23, 2013 - 16:45EST
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Weaver Clinkz
Visage Venomancer Alchemist Dark Seer Magnus
55m40s
0 EG
DK 1
November 23, 2013 - 17:00 EST
Visage Alchemist Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Luna
Venomancer Mirana Lich Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
34m22s
0 Σ.int

Round 11[edit]

Round 11
[A] 1
November 23, 2013 - 17:45 EST
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Chen Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Mirana Magnus Lich Juggernaut Timbersaw
21m52s
0 PBS
Liquid 0
November 23, 2013 - 18:00 EST
Venomancer Lifestealer Rubick Storm Spirit Razor
Clockwerk Lich Weaver Ancient Apparition Outworld Devourer
41m27s
1 SPG.int

Round 12[edit]

Round 12
Na`Vi 1
November 23, 2013 - 19:30 EST
Elder Titan Bane Gyrocopter Storm Spirit Enchantress
Crystal Maiden Venomancer Clockwerk Juggernaut Invoker
24m32s
0 Fnatic
Σ.int 1
November 23, 2013 - 19:45 EST
Shadow Fiend Abaddon Slardar Viper Bane
Magnus Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Rubick
12m52s
0 PBS

Round 13[edit]

Round 13
[A] 1
November 23, 2013 - 20:45 EST
Elder Titan Lich Rubick Juggernaut Batrider
Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Bane Ancient Apparition Tinker
42m51s
0 EG
DK 1
November 23, 2013 - 21:00 EST
Visage Alchemist Nature's Prophet Mirana Puck
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Dazzle Slardar Windranger
14m34s
0 PBS

Round 14[edit]

Round 14
Fnatic 1
November 23, 2013 - 22:00 EST
Nature's Prophet Weaver Mirana Bane Lion
Venomancer Alchemist Clockwerk Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
46m13s
0 Liquid
DK 0
November 23, 2013 - 22:15 EST
Alchemist Crystal Maiden Ursa Razor Batrider
Mirana Lich Lifestealer Outworld Devourer Windranger
41m11s
1 SPG.int

References[edit]