Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

MPGL/Season 7/SEA

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Mineski Pro-Gaming League Season 7
League Information
Series:
Mineski Pro-Gaming LeagueMineski Pro-Gaming League Mineski Pro-Gaming League
Type:
Offline
Location:
Malaysia Selangor
Venue:
Encorp Strand Mall
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-05-09
End Date:
2015-05-10
Teams:
12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Mineski Pro Gaming League South-East Asia Grand Finals is a recurring offline tournament which determines which team from SEA and the areas around is one of the best teams in the region. This time around, it has a prize pool of $50,000.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

For each leg[edit]

[1]

LAN Finals Format[edit]

  • 4 Groups of 3, 1st place advances to winner's bracket, second advances to loser's, third is eliminated
  • Double Elimination bracket, every match is Bo1 except winner's finals(Bo3), and Grand finals(Bo3 with 1 match WB advantage)

Participants[edit]

Underminer1
1Malaysia KaNG
2Malaysia C1ouD
3Malaysia Jny
4Malaysia BOyZ
5Malaysia CK
G Guard Esports
1Malaysia Ben
2Malaysia YamateH
3Malaysia WinteR
4Malaysia Ling
5Malaysia Net
United We Stand
1Malaysia Matson
2Malaysia DiDaRa
3Malaysia Lifeless
4Malaysia JX
5Malaysia WJ
Ice
1Malaysia perfect
2Malaysia JestiN-Hanny
3Malaysia Zacky
4Malaysia BrainLeSS
5Malaysia CLeative-
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz
2Thailand MyPro
3Thailand aabBAA
4Thailand Kaneki
5Thailand boombell
iDeal eSports
1Thailand tnt
2Thailand Toy
3Thailand KyT
4Thailand Nokky
5Thailand KingA
Mineski
1Philippines Julz
2Philippines Kuku
3Philippines JessieVash
4Philippines Owa
5Philippines Gio
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Gnoji
2Philippines teehee
3Philippines sam_H
4Philippines eyyou
5Philippines Seven
Rex Regum Qeon
1Indonesia Amz
2Indonesia KoaLa
3Indonesia Yabyoo
4Indonesia Xepher
5Indonesia Xing
5eva
1Singapore Meracle
2Singapore poloson
3Malaysia Ysaera
4Singapore Chibix
5Singapore Ks
MVP HOT6ix
1South Korea SunBhie
2South Korea MP
3South Korea Forev
4South Korea Heen
5Finland JerAx
Energy Pacemaker
1China FaN
2China old chicken
3China le
4China 123456
5China lt
1 Team Malaysia had to withdraw due to 2015 Red Bull Battle Grounds: Dota 2 being on the same date as MPGL. They were replaced by Underminer.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. MineskiMineski Mineski 2-0
2. 5eva5eva 5eva 1-1
3. IceIce Ice 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. G Guard EsportsG Guard Esports G Guard Esports 2-0
2. Rex Regum QEONRex Regum QEON Rex Regum QEON 1-1
3. iDeal eSportsiDeal eSports iDeal eSports 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Energy PacemakerEnergy Pacemaker Energy Pacemaker 1-1
1. TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team 1-1
1. UnderminerUnderminer Underminer 1-1

Group C Tiebreakers[edit]

Group C Tiebreakers
1. Energy PacemakerEnergy Pacemaker Energy Pacemaker 2-0
2. TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team 1-1
3. UnderminerUnderminer Underminer 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. MVP HOT6ixMVP HOT6ix MVP HOT6ix 2-0
2. Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Signature.Trust 1-1
3. United We StandUnited We Stand United We Stand 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Finals (Bo3)
MineskiMineski Mineski
0
May 10, 2015 - 10:30 SGT
Earthshaker Leshrac Bristleback Disruptor Outworld Destroyer
Lina Brewmaster Io Tiny Sand King
45m10s
Energy PacemakerEnergy Pacemaker Energy Pacemaker
1
G Guard EsportsG Guard Esports G Guard Esports
0
May 10, 2015 - 10:30 SGT
Earthshaker Batrider Rubick Sniper Lifestealer
Lina Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Nyx Assassin
36m20s
MVP HOT6ixMVP HOT6ix MVP HOT6ix
1
Upper Bracket Final
Energy PacemakerEnergy Pacemaker Energy Pacemaker
0
May 10, 2015 - 14:45 SGT
Io Viper Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet
Lina Earthshaker Mirana Shadow Fiend Omniknight
37m41s
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Lion Ancient Apparition Bristleback
Lina Leshrac Night Stalker Broodmother Drow Ranger
31m55s
MVP HOT6ixMVP HOT6ix MVP HOT6ix
2
Losers' Round 1 (Bo1)
Rex Regum QEONRex Regum QEON Rex Regum QEON
0
May 9, 2015 - 20:55 SGT
Gyrocopter Dazzle Morphling Pugna Outworld Destroyer
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Io Tiny Rubick
49m11s
Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Signature.Trust
1
5eva5eva 5eva
0
May 10, 2015 - 10:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Enigma Naga Siren Lich Jakiro
Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Undying Disruptor Pugna
28m29s
TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team
1
Losers' Round 2 (Bo1)
MineskiMineski Mineski
1
May 10, 2015 - 12:00 SGT
Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Leshrac Sand King
Axe Lion Dazzle Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
33m18s
Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Signature.Trust
0
G Guard EsportsG Guard Esports G Guard Esports
1
May 10, 2015 - 12:00 SGT
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Zeus Templar Assassin
Drow Ranger Disruptor Visage Puck Leshrac
43m59s
TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team
0
Losers' Round 3 (Bo1)
MineskiMineski Mineski
1
May 10, 2015 - 15:25 SGT
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Sand King Lycan
Earthshaker Viper Ancient Apparition Lion Spectre
29m12s
G Guard EsportsG Guard Esports G Guard Esports
0
Losers' Round 4 (Bo1)
Energy PacemakerEnergy Pacemaker Energy Pacemaker
1
May 10, 2015 - 17:20 SGT
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Rubick Enchantress Storm Spirit
Lina Phantom Lancer Ogre Magi Broodmother Zeus
34m39s
MineskiMineski Mineski
0
Grand Final
MVP HOT6ixMVP HOT6ix MVP HOT6ix
2
May 10, 2015 - 19:50 SGT
Lion Beastmaster Silencer Templar Assassin Faceless Void
Queen of Pain Phoenix Lycan Clockwerk Disruptor
31m53s
Lina Zeus Clockwerk Witch Doctor Huskar
Lion Earthshaker Dragon Knight Bounty Hunter Lone Druid
34m54s
Energy PacemakerEnergy Pacemaker Energy Pacemaker
1

References[edit]